9,209

Winchester, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    117 Mount Vernon St, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,943

    Last Listing Agent Philip Vita Compass

    117 Mount Vernon St, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $4,549,776 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Myopia Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 7 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 10,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3 Myopia Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

  • /31

    $1,465,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6 Highland Ave, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,829

    Last Listing Agent Peter Rooney Compass

    6 Highland Ave, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $1,898,778 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Taft Dr, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Taft Dr, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,805,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cai Cindy Cai Realty LLC

  • /38

    $1,651,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4 Oakland Cir, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,986

    Last Listing Agent Surabhi Rathi Redfin Corp.

    4 Oakland Cir, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /41

      Est $2,491,017 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Swan Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      17 Swan Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,435,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Rooney Compass

  • /23

    $1,182,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10 Allen Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,241

    Last Listing Agent Sally Baldwin Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    10 Allen Rd, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $2,174,839 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Swan Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      5 Swan Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

  • /36

    $1,627,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    73 Grove St, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,034

    Last Listing Agent Monte Marrocco Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    73 Grove St, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /38

      Est $2,571,402 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Swan Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      30 Swan Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Noble Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $1,650,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    50 Johnson Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,119

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ellington Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group

    50 Johnson Rd, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $3,703,014 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Robinson Park, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      6 Robinson Park, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,738,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Garrett Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group

  • /28

    $785,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    171 Swanton St Unit 12, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,234

    Last Listing Agent John and Maria Reilly JMR Real Estate Group LLC

    171 Swanton St Unit 12, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $1,758,002 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Robinson Park, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      9 Robinson Park, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,670,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Sughrue Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group

  • /31

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    77 Washington St, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,737

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pallotta Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    77 Washington St, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /39

      Est $2,191,199 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Woodside Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5 Woodside Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,224,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

  • /17

    $299,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    200 Swanton St Unit T4, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,775

    Last Listing Agent Michael Masci North Atlantic Realty Group

    200 Swanton St Unit T4, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /39

      Est $1,321,272 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chesterford Rd E, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      10 Chesterford Rd E, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    666 Main St Unit 312, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,282

    Last Listing Agent Walace Nogueira

    666 Main St Unit 312, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $1,231,422 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Chesterford Rd E, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      8 Chesterford Rd E, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mei Zhou Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

  • /32

    $1,380,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    36 Middlesex St Unit 38, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pirani & Wile Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    36 Middlesex St Unit 38, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $2,533,621 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Ardley Place, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      16 Ardley Place, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,799,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Norberg Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

  • /37

    $1,535,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    65 Thornberry Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,290

    Last Listing Agent Jun Zhang HMW Real Estate, LLC

    65 Thornberry Rd, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /35

      Est $1,794,844 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Ardley Place, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12 Ardley Place, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,771,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

  • /29

    $1,425,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    15 Englewood Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,501

    Last Listing Agent Dara Singleton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group

    15 Englewood Rd, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $2,173,257 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ardley Place, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6 Ardley Place, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent McGlynn Splaine Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /37

    $2,200,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    89 Wildwood St, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,284,147

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    89 Wildwood St, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /39

      Est $1,642,598 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Woodside Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      59 Woodside Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

• /42

    $2,400,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9 Norfolk Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,381,241

    Last Listing Agent Jody Geany Citylight Homes LLC

    9 Norfolk Rd, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /26

      Est $1,720,190 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ardley Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      7 Ardley Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • $549/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vantage Point Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $2,690,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    34 Swan Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,655,489

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Cappuccio Classified Realty Group

    34 Swan Rd, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /40

      Est $1,248,750 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Woodside Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      71 Woodside Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $948,800
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

  • /22

    $1,641,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    149 Horn Pond Brook Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,534

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McLaughlin Redfin Corp.

    149 Horn Pond Brook Rd, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $2,408,521 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Norfolk Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10 Norfolk Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Stratford William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /27

    $1,399,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4 Wyman Ct Unit 4, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

4 Wyman Ct Unit 4, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /42

      Est $1,606,647 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Woodside Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      64 Woodside Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

  • /2

    $3,450,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    58 Wedgemere Ave, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,289,351

    Last Listing Agent Mark Donnellan Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    58 Wedgemere Ave, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /41

      Est $1,843,593 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Wildwood St, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      67 Wildwood St, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,649,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothea Feffer Churchill Properties

  • /36

    $1,156,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    136 Sylvester Ave, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,620

    Last Listing Agent Anne Spry Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    136 Sylvester Ave, Winchester, MA 01890
    • /41

      Est $2,409,495 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Yale St, Winchester, MA 01890

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      79 Yale St, Winchester, MA 01890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,330,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home