9,964

Winchester, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $435,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Sharp Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      79 Sharp Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Smith Maples Realty & Auction Co.

  • /51

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    1114 N High St, Winchester, TN 37398

    Great opportunity for Lake Life without the Lake front headache! Property is Lake View situated 0.5 mile or less to the Winchester City Park and Boat Ramp. Enjoy Family time at the City Park or Lake. This is a beautifully maintained home with upgrades such as hardwood and tile flooring - new in much of the house. Electrical panel and wiring upgrades - New HVAC installed Jul. 2025; Roof installed

    Donald Golden WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates

    1114 N High St, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 N Jefferson St Unit RTC2781941, Winchester, TN 37398

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hays Benchmark Realty, LLC

    0 N Jefferson St Unit RTC2781941, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /56

      Est $410,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Maple Bend Ln, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      165 Maple Bend Ln, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne White BHGRE Baker & Cole

  • /27

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 86.9 Acres

    1584 Liberty Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

    ABSOLUTE LIVE/ SIMULCAST REAL ESTATE AUCTION!!! SELLING 86.9 +/- ACRES IN 9 TRACTS ON SATURDAY APRIL 4TH AT 10:00 AM. This land is ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL with stunning Mountain Views!! 10% BUYERS PREMIUM ADDED TO FINAL BID PRICE TO DETERMINE FINAL SALES PRICE. 10% down the day of the sale and balance due in 30 days or less. Tracts 2, 4, & 6 have PERC SITES!!! County water, electricity, & internet

    Van Massey Van Massey Realty & Auction

    1584 Liberty Rd, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /57

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    226 Kayak Way, Winchester, TN 37398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF

    Current Estimated Value $802,290

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Sanders eXp Realty

    226 Kayak Way, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /28

      Est $257,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      3960 Old Tullahoma Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3960 Old Tullahoma Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Gonzales Southern Middle Realty

  • /19

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    205 8th Ave NW, Winchester, TN 37398

    Welcome to this delightful brick home nestled on a generous corner lot surrounded by mature shade trees. Full of character and timeless appeal, this home features gleaming original hardwood floors that add warmth and authenticity throughout. Perfectly situated close to town and just minutes from Tims Ford Lake. This combines peaceful living with everyday convenience. Replacement windows

    Angela Miller John Smith Jr Realty and Auction LLC

    205 8th Ave NW, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 River Watch Way Unit RTC2941024, Winchester, TN 37398

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $342,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hilbelink Onward Real Estate

    0 River Watch Way Unit RTC2941024, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /30

      Est $371,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Prince Place, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      106 Prince Place, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lynch Lynch Rigsby Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /30

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    6063 Mansford Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

    Cute cottage style home near Tims Ford Lake and historic Lynchburg TN! Home offers 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 baths with extensive trimwork and an attached one car garage. Nice covered porch with rear patio. Great outdoor spaces. All appliances stay!

    Joey Simmons (The Simmons Team Simmons Realty

    6063 Mansford Rd, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /55

    $281,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    218 Susie Dr, Winchester, TN 37398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,317

    Last Listing Agent Sean Crabtree Blue Door Realty Group

    218 Susie Dr, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /34

      Est $431,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Dry Creek Ln, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      261 Dry Creek Ln, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darian Norman Southern Middle Realty

  • /35

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 9.42 Acres
    • $29,193 per Acre

    0 Tullahoma Hwy Unit RTC3171237, Winchester, TN 37398

    PREMIUM and RARE investment opportunity to own 9+ acres on Hwy 41A! Positioned in a high-traffic area with excellent visibility, it’s perfectly suited for future development. Opportunities like this are hard to find—don’t miss your chance!

    Aimee Whitt Freedom Realty Group

    0 Tullahoma Hwy Unit RTC3171237, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3250 Lynchburg Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleisha Putman Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    3250 Lynchburg Rd, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /17

      Est $241,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Blue Spring Rd, Decherd, TN 37324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1338 Blue Spring Rd, Decherd, TN 37324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Barber Synergy Realty Network, LLC

  • /24

    $314,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    400 Cessna Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

    5 Bedroom home on largest lot in Airport Acres. The largest downstairs bedroom already has connections for a kitchenette, and could easily be converted to a full apartment. Fully fenced rear yard. Utility building with electricity. Sold with all appliances. Single basement garage and double carport. Storm/safe room 6x8 concrete with steel door. UNDER CONTRACT- 48 HOUR ROR

    Mark Ryder Benchmark Realty, LLC

    400 Cessna Cir, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /3

    $382,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    232 Favre Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,447

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stubblefield Franklin County Realty

    232 Favre Cir, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /44

      Est $962,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Wildwood Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      363 Wildwood Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $992,400
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Peck Century 21 Volunteer Realty

  • /36

    $325,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1517 Paynes Church Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

    ****Move in for only $99 AND a fixed rate as low as 5.5%**** BRAND NEW! ONE LEVEL, 3BD | 2BTH home LVP flooring throughout, NO CARPET OR STAIRS! ideal for easy maintenance! The kitchen features custom cabinetry, and SS kitchen appliances with brush nickel finishes. Open Concept layout & split bedroom floorplan- providing added privacy to the primary suite. This large yard offers plenty of space

    Kasidy Lowe Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1517 Paynes Church Rd, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /70

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    239 River Watch Way, Winchester, TN 37398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,399

    Last Listing Agent Zaya Holmes Compass

    239 River Watch Way, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /19

      Est $293,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Ridgefield Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      221 Ridgefield Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candice Lynn Realty One Group Music City

  • /26

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    714 N Cedar St, Winchester, TN 37398

    MOVE IN READY! This adorable 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring an inviting open-concept kitchen and dining area, is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring in the kitchen and wet areas, while beautiful hardwood floors add warmth throughout the remaining living spaces. The home also offers a spacious laundry room, an attached carport, and a full unfinished basement. Step

    Eberley Holloway Southern Middle Realty

    714 N Cedar St, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /23

    $154,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    716 N Cedar St, Winchester, TN 37398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,513

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jernigan Steve Jernigan Realty

    716 N Cedar St, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /20

      Est $256,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Pleasant View Dr, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      808 Pleasant View Dr, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sommer Denby Southern Elite Realty

  • /71

    $1,699,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,678 Sq Ft

    959 Fanning Bend Dr, Winchester, TN 37398

    Experience the epitome of lakeside living in this magnificent 6-bedroom, 6.5-bathroom retreat nestled in the prestigious Fanning Bend community, crafted w excellence by Legacy South. Boasting panoramic views of the sparkling waters & surrounded by nature's tranquility, this home offers an unparalleled blend of luxury & serenity. Step inside to discover an open & airy floor plan, accentuated by

    Brandon Bubis Legacy South Brokerage

    959 Fanning Bend Dr, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 6 Mile Board Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $34,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ore Winton Auction & Realty Co.

    0 6 Mile Board Rd, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /27

      Est $334,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Lynchburg Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      404 Lynchburg Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Edwards StillWater Realty & Auction

  • /4

    $49,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 Sherry St, Winchester, TN 37398

    Location and already has city utilities. Just blocks off the main Lynchburg Rd for a great building site that backs up to an empty parcel and trees to the right. This lot is also walking distance to the public Dry Creek Beach. If you are in the mood for a dinner on the lake...Twin Creeks Drafts and Watercrafts is right past the public beach.Feel free to drive by of call with any questions.The

    Donna Barber Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    0 Sherry St, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Lees Ford Ln, Winchester, TN 37398

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $47,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ore Winton Auction & Realty Co.

    0 Lees Ford Ln, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /34

      Est $529,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Brown Rd E, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      55 Brown Rd E, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bailey Swaffords Property Shop

  • /67

    $998,996

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft

    49 Why Worry Ln, Winchester, TN 37398

    Experience elevated lake living in this fully custom residence in sought-after Twin Creeks Village, offering over 3,500 square feet of thoughtfully curated design and exceptional craftsmanship. Created for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort, the expansive open-concept layout is anchored by a true chef’s kitchen featuring a dramatic oversized quartz island with integrated dining, 60”

    Shelia Lunsford Benchmark Realty, LLC

    49 Why Worry Ln, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /30

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    62 Abby Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,866

    Last Listing Agent Grey Smotherman Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    62 Abby Cir, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /42

      Est $552,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Shadowbrook Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      610 Shadowbrook Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Kay Caldwell Swaffords Property Shop

  • /26

    $220,000

    $197K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3926 Old Tullahoma Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Winchester, just seconds from Tim Ford's Lake. The light-filled home features a completely remodeled kitchen designed for both style and funtionality, along with fresh interior paint that give thes entire space a clean, modern feel. The cozy living area is anchored by the charming large brick wood burning fireplace, perfect for

    Linda McCall Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    3926 Old Tullahoma Rd, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    115 Highland Dr, Winchester, TN 37398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,915

    Last Listing Agent Fhonda Hatmaker eXp Realty

    115 Highland Dr, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /38

      Est $383,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      3723 Keith Cove Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3723 Keith Cove Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,550
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Ore Winton Auction & Realty Co.

  • /23

    $327,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    105 N Shephard St, Winchester, TN 37398

    “Behind Blue Eyes" is the tranquil retreat you have been looking for... Located within walking distance of Downtown Winchester, and just 1.5 miles from Tims Ford Lake, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom bungalow in Terrapin Station truly has all of the details and finishes. The spacious living room leads into the open kitchen/dining area. The kitchen includes new stainless appliances and quartz

    Ashley Nelson Franklin County Realty

    105 N Shephard St, Winchester, TN 37398
  • /26

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    295 Metcalf Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,371

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Shelton Shelton Auction and Realty

    295 Metcalf Rd, Winchester, TN 37398
    • /19

      Est $308,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Carol Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      41 Carol Cir, Winchester, TN 37398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,600
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Swafford Swaffords Property Shop

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home