4,892

Windber, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $89,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    231 Coulter St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,845

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Ashbrook CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    231 Coulter St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /12

      Est $48,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      619 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Tidwell BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $135,208 per Acre

    0 Vincent Dr, Windber, PA 15963

    Don't miss your opportunity on this 1/2 acre building lot located on a no outlet street in the Windber School District. All public utilities available including natural gas! Call today!

    Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    0 Vincent Dr, Windber, PA 15963
  • /38

    $187,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    808 12th St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,373

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX Team, REALTORS

    808 12th St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /15

      Est $85,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      583 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 752% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Tidwell BHHS Preferred Ligonier

  • /58

    $189,900

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    1902 Baumgardner Ave, Windber, PA 15963

    ***New improved price!!! This beautiful brick home is located in a desirable neighborhood in Windber School District. Truly a move in ready property with a new metal roof, new windows, new granite counters/sink, lighting, flooring, bathroom vanity, toilet, and so much more. Natural gas and vent free heaters added to make this home easy to heat along with oil and coal. The back yard features a

    Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    1902 Baumgardner Ave, Windber, PA 15963
  • /64

    $148,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    201 7th St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,694

201 7th St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /27

      Est $57,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      531 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /33

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    448 Horn Rd, Windber, PA 15963

    Paint Twp, Windber Home!! This raised ranch home has 3 bedrooms, spacious living room with a propane fireplace, large eat in kitchen with solid surface counters, a finished lower level family room with a 2nd kitchen, a fireplace with a wood burning insert, and a 2nd bath. Situated on 2 lots with a large shed and an amazing view. 2 car garage!!

    Scott Morris CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    448 Horn Rd, Windber, PA 15963
  • /21

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1812 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,012

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    1812 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963
    • /35

      Est $109,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 17th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      810 17th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mastri RE/MAX RESULTS ALTOONA

  • /13

    $49,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1112 2nd St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,524

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    1112 2nd St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /14

      Est $59,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 17th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1000 17th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 378% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Val Hudson AMERICAN DREAM REAL ESTATE APP & MGMT

  • /27

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    215 Old Luther St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,067

    Last Listing Agent Trista Lombardo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    215 Old Luther St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /11

      Est $50,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Singer CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    153 Gordon Ln, Windber, PA 15963

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

153 Gordon Ln, Windber, PA 15963
    • /21

      Est $101,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Grove Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1501 Grove Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,308
      • Nov 04, 2024

• /38

    $61,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    802 - 802 1/2 Somerset Ave, Windber, PA 15963

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elko REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    802 - 802 1/2 Somerset Ave, Windber, PA 15963
    • /44

      Est $85,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Grove Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1505 Grove Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    140 Clearview Heights, Windber, PA 15963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred George REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    140 Clearview Heights, Windber, PA 15963
    • /18

      Est $167,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 13th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      806 13th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /25

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    942 Dark Shade Dr, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    942 Dark Shade Dr, Windber, PA 15963
    • /27

      Est $127,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 14th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      707 14th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BHHS Preferred Ligonier

  • /32

    $153,700

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    446 Sugar Maple Dr, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,111

    Last Listing Agent Christine Laboon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    446 Sugar Maple Dr, Windber, PA 15963
    • /25

      Est $88,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1403 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Addyson Replogle KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /51

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    622 Shady Ln, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,004

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zamias EXP REALTY, LLC

    622 Shady Ln, Windber, PA 15963
    • /34

      Est $134,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1303 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

• /50

    $274,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1830 Forest Hills Dr, Windber, PA 15963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,881

    Last Listing Agent Michele Haschak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1830 Forest Hills Dr, Windber, PA 15963
    • /31

      Est $162,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1201 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zamias REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /55

    $92,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    306 12th St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,363

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    306 12th St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /16

      Est $135,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1206 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Hutchison CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /22

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    221 Ash St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    221 Ash St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /40

      Est $198,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 12th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      707 12th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /38

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1159 2nd St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,397

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Zahurak CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    1159 2nd St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /20

      Est $144,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1106 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,200
      • May 15, 2023

• /38

    $193,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    702 25th St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,662

    Last Listing Agent Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    702 25th St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /67

      Est $161,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Somerset Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1107 Somerset Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Sowerbrower RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /33

    $107,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    505 1st St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Reina COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    505 1st St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /13

      Est $131,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Somerset Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1105 Somerset Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /43

    $157,292

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    213 Mine 42 Rd, Windber, PA 15963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,728

    Last Listing Agent Nileleen Tokarcik CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    213 Mine 42 Rd, Windber, PA 15963

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home