2,555

Windcrest, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $315,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      406 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fred Ohnesorge Dwell Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    610 Fawndale Ln, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,672

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Vise Phyllis Browning Company

    610 Fawndale Ln, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /39

      Est $353,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      405 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christa Henarie Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    442 Flippin Estates, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,046

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Broyles Select Properties

    442 Flippin Estates, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /39

      Est $354,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      401 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Zamora eXp Realty

  • /29

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6210 Meadow Grove, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,394

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rodriguez Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    6210 Meadow Grove, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /43

      Est $359,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      426 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Binney Epique Realty LLC

  • /29

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    538 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,385

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Shaw Collective Realty

    538 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /32

      Est $287,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Golfcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      425 Golfcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Bingham RE/MAX

  • /34

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5810 Windvale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,054

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fentress All City Real Estate

    5810 Windvale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /44

      Est $348,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Golfcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      449 Golfcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Boarnet Keller Williams Heritage

  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    421 Faircrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,276

    Last Listing Agent Adam Velasco Real Broker, LLC

    421 Faircrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /49

      Est $472,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Crestwind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      438 Crestwind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rama Joolukuntla Texas Premier Realty

  • /26

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6214 Spindrift, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,835

    Last Listing Agent Craig Morris Morris Realty

    6214 Spindrift, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /26

      Est $367,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Sunhaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      510 Sunhaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Weigand Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $444,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    502 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,275

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Esparza eONE, REALTORS

    502 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /33

      Est $413,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Sunhaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      513 Sunhaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smolka Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /13

    $360,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6419 Prince Howard, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    6419 Prince Howard, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /24

      Est $325,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Moorside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      502 Moorside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Cisneros Proper Realty

  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    706 Richfield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,256

    Last Listing Agent Rick Acosta RE/MAX Associates Boerne

    706 Richfield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /36

      Est $372,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Moorside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      501 Moorside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Stillings Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8902 Willmon Way, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,829

    Last Listing Agent Julio Rivera Clark Realty & Associates,LLC

    8902 Willmon Way, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /24

      Est $335,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      541 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lutz Latigo & Stone LLC

  • /25

    $294,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5625 Galewind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,564

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Reed Real Broker, LLC

    5625 Galewind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /26

      Est $314,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      546 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Atkinson 1836 Realty and Auction

  • /31

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    416 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,114

    Last Listing Agent Kilian Goldin Reeve Real Estate LLC

    416 Fenwick Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /29

      Est $433,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      534 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Talamantes-Seaman Keller Williams Legacy

  • /27

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5814 Winterhaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,371

    Last Listing Agent Lisania Alcala NetWorth Realty of San Antonio

    5814 Winterhaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /7

      Est $101,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1969
      526 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL GREEN RE/MAX

  • /6

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Windy Cove, Windcrest, TX 78239

    • Land
    • 6,446 Sq Ft
    • $371,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Decherd Phyllis Browning Company

    0 Windy Cove, Windcrest, TX 78239
    • /37

      Est $392,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      541 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Ripps Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /50

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    513 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,390

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Bingham RE/MAX Associates Boerne

    513 Balfour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /39

      Est $395,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      522 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nacole Ricks eXp Realty

  • /32

    $319,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    749 Windrock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,683

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    749 Windrock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /31

      Est $331,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      529 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jameson Jameson Real Estate

  • /25

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6434 Vista Butte, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,806

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forsyth PIONEER REALTY PARTNERS, LLC

    6434 Vista Butte, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /13

      Est $341,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Golfcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      522 Golfcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Vallejo Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $382,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6314 Cypress Creek, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,730

    Last Listing Agent Randy Elgin Keller Williams Legacy

    6314 Cypress Creek, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /25

      Est $339,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      605 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah McQuown Texas Premier Realty

  • /36

    $321,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    614 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,513

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ripps Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    614 Candleglo, San Antonio, TX 78239

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home