18,874

Windsor, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    1696 Dolores River Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    Great 2 story with main floor master located between Raindance and Pelican Lakes golf courses. 4 beds, 4 bath, Custom Home with oversized 3 car garage, finished basement, main floor master, meticulously kept and maintained with beautiful mature landscaping. Poudre Heights is a community surrounded by 2 world class golf courses, lakes, Eastman Park River Experience and wetland preserve, and direct

    David Johnson LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty D

    1696 Dolores River Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /24

    $589,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1131 Crystal Creek Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,155

    Meritage Homes Poudre Heights - The Alpine Collection

    1131 Crystal Creek Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /36

      Est $506,044 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Saratoga Way, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      660 Saratoga Way, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

  • /41

    $699,575 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    774 Trumpet Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

    The Christie is a beautifully designed ranch-style home that blends open-concept living with thoughtful functionality, offering everything you need on one convenient level—plus a finished basement for even more space! Step through the welcoming foyer into a bright and spacious layout. The heart of the home features an open kitchen, dining, and living area, perfect for entertaining or cozy nights

    Hartford Homes Builder
    774 Trumpet Ct, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /20

    $524,950 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    912 Steppe Ln, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,000

    912 Steppe Ln, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /37

      Est $870,684 Not Listed For Sale

      8220 Wynstone Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8220 Wynstone Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moye Compass-Denver

  • /41

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft

    1910 Tidewater Ln, Windsor, CO 80550

    Welcome to this beautifully designed patio home located in The Casitas at Water Valley, a sought-after resort-style community where everyday living feels like a getaway. Thoughtfully laid out for both comfort and functionality, the home offers spacious living areas, well-proportioned bedrooms, and a two-car extended garage providing exceptional flexibility for parking, storage, or hobbies. Enjoy

    Mia Clancy New Horizons & Associates

    1910 Tidewater Ln, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /4

    $1,041,096 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    817 Loess Ln, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,721

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bell C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    817 Loess Ln, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /38

      Est $792,896 Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Barbados Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1985 Barbados Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Forster Real

  • 1633 Colorado River Dr Unit 37074565, Windsor, CO 80550

    $634,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    The Berthoud Plan at Poudre Heights - The Alpine Collection, Windsor, CO 80550

    The first floor flows from room to room without missing a beat. As you enter the second story you enter into a loft area perfect for an extra entertaining space or homework nook. With second story storage and laundry room, both conveniently located.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    1633 Colorado River Dr Unit 37074565, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /45

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2089 Picture Point Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,552

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Andre Sears Real Estate

    2089 Picture Point Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /29

      Est $496,400 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Lanley Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      622 Lanley Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Phillips eXp Realty - Hub

  • /50

    $690,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft

    8106 Northstar Dr, Windsor, CO 80528

    Phenomenal value in much sought-after Highland Meadows neighborhood, Larimer County, and Poudre School District - with five bedrooms, an office, three and a half baths, and a luxurious master retreat. Highlights: Open Floor plan, Cathedral Ceilings, 3 Car Attached Garage, Contemporary Architecture, Wood Flooring, Eat-In Kitchen, Custom features, Gardens galore. There is a fully finished basement

    Nicholas Huscroft

    8106 Northstar Dr, Windsor, CO 80528
  • /27

    $910,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1732 Center Pivot Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,511

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bright American Legend Homes Brokerage LLC

    1732 Center Pivot Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /24

      Est $756,965 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Veronica Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      55 Veronica Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariah Rupp eXp Realty - Hub

  • /18

    $799,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    1653 Winter Glow Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    Plan 3 at Festival at RainDance by Trumark Homes features a 3-car tandem garage! Great for toy storage or golf cart with full landscaping and fencing! The expansive two-story plan offers 2,752 Sq. Ft. of living space with four bedrooms and three baths. Off the front entry is a secondary bedroom and 3/4 bath. Beyond the entry is the gourmet kitchen featuring a spacious walk-in pantry and a center

    Katherine Beck The Group Inc - Harmony

    1653 Winter Glow Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /29

    $821,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1848 Golden Sun Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 543 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,980

1848 Golden Sun Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /18

      Est $525,302 Not Listed For Sale

      642 Denali Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      642 Denali Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dolton Resident Realty North Metro

  • /27

    $669,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    912 Barn Yard Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    Price Reduced! Must see home in Pelican Farms at Water Valley! This beautiful home offers a walk-out basement, backing to open space and no rear neighbors. Enjoy exceptional privacy and stunning westerly mountain views from the covered deck-perfect for relaxing evenings and entertaining while overlooking the greenbelt behind the home. Inside, the welcoming two-story layout offers a bright and

    Ivy Von Tersch RE/MAX Alliance-Greeley

    912 Barn Yard Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /45

    $722,622 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6227 Vernazza Way Unit 4, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,756

    Landmark Homes Vernazza

    6227 Vernazza Way Unit 4, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /28

      Est $624,383 Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Edenbridge Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1545 Edenbridge Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sutherland RE/MAX

  • /24

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    244 Veronica Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    Welcome to easy, main-floor living in Greenspire - one of Windsor's most desirable lake-adjacent neighborhoods. Located just a short distance from Windsor Lake and close to shopping, restaurants, breweries and more! Inside, the open-concept layout is designed for both comfort and entertaining. The kitchen features a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and seating. The living and dining

    Mike Englert RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    244 Veronica Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /33

    $900,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    818 Stone Mountain Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharianne Daily RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    818 Stone Mountain Ct, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /30

      Est $653,908 Not Listed For Sale

      626 Camberly Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      626 Camberly Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

  • /60

    $696,510 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    768 Chatter Rd, Windsor, CO 80550

    The Rowling combines open-concept living with versatile spaces across three levels, offering comfort, flexibility, and elevated design throughout. The first floor welcomes you with a spacious foyer that flows into an open kitchen, dining, and living area —ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile main floor flex room offers the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or

    Hartford Homes Builder
    768 Chatter Rd, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    484 Wind River Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,227

    Last Listing Agent Liz Crews eXp Realty - Northern CO

    484 Wind River Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /37

      Est $690,341 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Cattail Bay, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      233 Cattail Bay, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Francis RF Homes

  • /47

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    1750 Beachside Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    This is it! Experience unparalleled ease of living in this sleek ranch-style patio home (one of just a handful of homes with a FENCED YARD) located in Pelican Shores @ Water Valley. Thoughtfully designed, this single-story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,154 square feet of beautifully curated living space. An open floor plan, 10-foot ceilings, and expansive windows fill the home

    Lani Carwin RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    1750 Beachside Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /23

    $517,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    857 Trumpet Ln, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Song

    857 Trumpet Ln, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $1,105,477 Not Listed For Sale

      7288 Crystal Downs Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7288 Crystal Downs Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Beamon Home Love Colorado

  • /36

    $671,085 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft

    744 Trumpet Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

    New construction. Prairie Song in Windsor, Colorado offers a master-planned community built around nature, with parks, trails, open space, and future amenities like a pool. Its location near Windsor Lake and I-25 makes it convenient for both recreation and commuting. The Twain showcases a beautifully designed two-story layout that blends style, comfort, and flexibility-complete with an unfinished

    Kendall Pashak RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    744 Trumpet Ct, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /40

    $745,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5105 Nelson Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80528

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,766

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Hattem RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    5105 Nelson Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    • /38

      Est $586,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1585 Millfleet Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1585 Millfleet Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Jensen Yellow Dog Group Real Estate

  • /40

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft

    2124 Glean Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

    More than a home, this is a lifestyle-offering comfort, luxury, and a strong sense of community in one exceptional setting. This former model home showcases a beautiful balance of refined style & everyday functionality. A warm & inviting great room, LVP flooring spans the main level & fireplace anchors the space-perfect for cozy evenings or lively gatherings. At the heart of the home, the chef's

    Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    2124 Glean Ct, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /26

    $408,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1107 Nantucket St, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,715

    Last Listing Agent Carla Tueffert RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    1107 Nantucket St, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /37

      Est $870,520 Not Listed For Sale

      7089 Spanish Bay Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7089 Spanish Bay Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Huber Amber Huber

  • /33

    $485,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    1423 Mullers Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    Welcome to the Summit, a beautifully designed 3 bed ranch home at Trevenna in Windsor. Step inside and discover an open space for your designs to come to life. Full front and backyard landscaping with fencing are included for move-in convenience. Located in the desirable Trevenna community with scenic surroundings, community-focused design, and close access to Windsor's shops, dining, schools,

    Jodi Bright DR Horton Realty LLC

    1423 Mullers Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /11

    $415,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1492 Eagle Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $179,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,282

    Last Listing Agent Mirsad Telalbasic Miro and Co

    1492 Eagle Ct, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $1,043,805 Not Listed For Sale

      7044 Crystal Downs Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7044 Crystal Downs Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Faulkner Group Harmony

  • /28

    $495,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    Summit Plan at Trevenna, Windsor, CO 80550

    Welcome to the Summit floor plan, a thoughtfully designed ranch‐style patio home located in Trevenna, Windsor’s newest community. This single‐story home offers 1,625 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, all within a smart layout created for easy living. Just inside the entry, two secondary bedrooms feature large windows and generous closets, separated by a shared full bathroom—ideal for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1412 Riverdale Dr Unit 37590391, Windsor, CO 80550

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home