7,254

Winnemucca, NV Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $469,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    5287 Offenhauser Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This beautifully updated, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located in a desirable/established neighborhood that is close to schools, parks, local amenities, and outdoor recreation. Take in breathtaking views from your back patio while you unwind in a private/peaceful backyard. The backyard features beautiful mature landscaping, is fully fenced and has a brand-new hot tub that is

    Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    5287 Offenhauser Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /3

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    0 06-0302-04 Sec 29 T 39n R 40e Winnemucca Nv 89445 Unit 2735533, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Pearce National Properties Realty LLC

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3930 Lambert Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3930 Lambert Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ellis Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

  • /17

    $455,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1750 Harmony St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home right in the heart of town! From the moment you step in, you'll feel the comfort and potential this home has to offer. Out back, you'll find a spacious yard with a patio that's just waiting for summer barbecues, morning coffee, or relaxing evenings under the stars. With schools and local shops just a short walk away, the location makes everyday

    Shandee Sullivan Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    1750 Harmony St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15013611 Pavillion St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $238,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stevie DeStout Cowboy Country Realty

    15013611 Pavillion St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Brown Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3620 Brown Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

  • /16

    $692,500

    $38K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft

    10760 Reins Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Must see — too much to list! Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath 2013 stick-built home offering 2,821 sq ft of comfortable living on 2.53 acres. This two-story property features a NEW roof, NEW solar system, 3-car attached garage, fruit trees, greenhouse, solar system, and full perimeter fencing with cross-fencing—perfect for animals, gardening, or hobby farming. Enjoy peaceful out-of-town living with

    Tasha Marciel Robinhood Realty

    10760 Reins Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /10

    $128,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4235 Airview Blvd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Rasner Team Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

    4235 Airview Blvd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      APN 10045180 Germain Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      APN 10045180 Germain Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terryn Cassar Lindsey Realty

  • /19

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3 Colado Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Inviting 3-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Winnemucca Discover comfort and convenience in this 1,344 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious 2-car garage. Nestled in a central Winnemucca neighborhood, you're just minutes from shopping, schools, medical facilities, the golf course, and essential city and county services. Enjoy a mature, well-kept yard with a fully fenced backyard—ideal for

    Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    3 Colado Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /21

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4600 Maxine Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rost Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    4600 Maxine Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      APN 10045179 Germain Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      APN 10045179 Germain Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terryn Cassar Lindsey Realty

  • /11

    $26,300

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 40.96 Acres
    • $642 per Acre

    Unnamed Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    40 Acres of Nevada Leverage—Winnemucca, NVThis is the kind of land investors look for before everyone else catches on. This 40-acre wide-open acres in Winnemucca, Nevada—an area known for steady growth, mining activity, and long-term demand. No carrying headaches, no depreciating structure—just clean Nevada dirt you can hold, flip, or reposition when timing is right. Land like

    Chase Kittilsen Area 6 Land Company, LLC

    Unnamed Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /45

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    20 Julie Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,631

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    20 Julie Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3480 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3480 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Lindsey Realty

  • /4

    $26,995

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 40.13 Acres
    • $673 per Acre

    0 Jungo Rd Unit 26611333, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    40.13 Acre Ranch- Humboldt Nevada* Winnemucca* Road Access* Mountain Views* Mineral Rights* $26,995.00 Sale Price *$695.00 Deposit * $329.00 a month * APN :05-0477-07No Prepayment Penalty and 3.45% Interest- Very Low Interest Rate- Lowest Interest Rate available on line!This quiet, remote, and spacious ranch has mountain views! It is perfect for getting away from the city and enjoying

    Mark Genis COMMONLOTS LLC

    0 Jungo Rd Unit 26611333, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /8

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    06-0361-19 Dutch Flat Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $234 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Watson Desert Rose Realty

    06-0361-19 Dutch Flat Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 16059216 Offenhauser Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Lot 16059216 Offenhauser Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Melver NextHome eNVy Real Estate Professionals

  • /11

    $12,497

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40.72 Acres
    • $307 per Acre

    Unnamed Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Own Near Rye Patch: $399/Month!--- Contact us now! --- Here is your slice of Nevada's hidden gem in Humboldt County! This vacant land boasts easy road access, ensuring convenience for your adventures. Nestled near the base of a vast scenic mountain range, the landscape offers breathtaking views and endless possibilities. Whether you dream of building your mountain

    Achieve Co. Achieve Land Co.

    Unnamed Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /3

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    0 06-0302-15 Sec 29 T 39n R 40e Winnemucca Nv 89445 Unit 2735537, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 43.59 Acres
    • $287 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

• /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      6300 Tausha Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6300 Tausha Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esther Martinez-Mendoza Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /33

    $13,447

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40.86 Acres
    • $329 per Acre

    Unnamed Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    --- Buy Land, Money Grows, No Watering! ---_________________________________________________________--- Contact us now! ---_________________________________________________________This 40.86-acre vacant lot in Humboldt County, Nevada, offers the ultimate gateway to outdoor adventure. It's an excellent property for a hunting or recreational base camp, providing vast open

    Achieve Co. Achieve Land Co.

    Unnamed Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /10

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8150 Herschell Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 7.56 Acres
    • $9,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Pearson Haute Properties NV

    8150 Herschell Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sparrows Song Dr Unit 240012753, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      0 Sparrows Song Dr Unit 240012753, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

  • /13

    $16,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $6,584 per Acre

    0 Bighorn St Unit Winnemucca NV 89445, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Why limit your plans when you can own land that gives you choices? This property in Winnemucca, Nevada allows residential homes, RV living, and mobile homes, making it a fantastic opportunity for anyone seeking flexibility and space.Whether you’re a first-time land buyer, someone looking for affordable living, or simply planning your future dream home, this property gives you the freedom

    Chase Kittilsen Area 6 Land Company, LLC

    0 Bighorn St Unit Winnemucca NV 89445, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /12

    $30,200

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Lot 7 Savage Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Petersen Nevada LFW Inc.

    Lot 7 Savage Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /21

      Est $607,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      7648 Commercial St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7648 Commercial St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Nelson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $54,995

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $679 per Acre

    0 Sand Pass Rd Unit 27081398, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    80.53 ACRES FOR SALE WITH OWNER FINANCING $59,995.00 AND $549.00 A MONTH. NO PREPAYMENT PENALTY 3.45% INTEREST -LOW INTEREST RATE! THIS LAND IS SURVEYED! BOARDERED ON BLM LAND!Lot 15 of that certain Division into Large Parcels Map for COI Properties, LLC lying within a portion of Section 31, Township 38 North, Range 36 East, MDB&M, recorded in the Office of the Humboldt County Recorder

    Mark Genis COMMONLOTS LLC

    0 Sand Pass Rd Unit 27081398, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /17

    $297,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3365 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

    3365 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Apn 05042715 Jungo Area, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      0 Apn 05042715 Jungo Area, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Waylon Huber Robinhood Realty

  • /8

    $381,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5278 Halter Way Unit 21, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This is a beautiful 3 bedroom Townhome floor plan by Humboldt Homes from Braemar Construction. This home includes; a tandem 2 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings on the main floor, 4 piece Stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Rear yard is fenced. Front landscaping including with automatic sprinklers and drip system. Owner is a licensed Nevada Real Estate Agent. Taxes

    Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5278 Halter Way Unit 21, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    241 W National Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,571

    Last Listing Agent Terryn Cassar Lindsey Realty

    241 W National Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4177 Dori Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4177 Dori Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Brinkerhoff-Tollefsrud Nolan Realty & Investments

  • /8

    $381,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5261 Halter Way Unit 16, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This is a beautiful 3 bedroom Townhome floor plan by Humboldt Homes from Braemar Construction. This home includes; a tandem 2 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings on the main floor, 4 piece Stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Rear yard is fenced. Front landscaping including with automatic sprinklers and drip system. Home is still in the beginning stages of construction.

    Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5261 Halter Way Unit 16, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /48

    $539,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6500 Bedrock Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,778

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    6500 Bedrock Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      8275 Commercial St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8275 Commercial St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Araceli Herrera Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /20

    $565,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    5305 Marla Dr Unit 5, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This will be a beautiful Main level Escalade floor plan by Humboldt Homes from Braemar Construction. This home will have some amazing features standard including; a 3 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings throughout, gas range in the kitchen, Stainless steel appliances, large french door refrigerator, and so much more! Home is still in the beginning stages of construction so you can still make it

    Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5305 Marla Dr Unit 5, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /10

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3065 Mars Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rena Haught LPT Realty, LLC

    3065 Mars Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      05-0402-13 Apn, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      05-0402-13 Apn, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Marciel Robinhood Realty

  • /19

    $469,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    141 W National Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Spacious 2,523 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, guest space, or reloading room. This property offers thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a reverse osmosis system and water softener for added comfort and efficiency. The living room fireplace, along with all of the exterior brick, showcases unique historic bricks sourced from

    Tea Kelley Vision West Realty

    141 W National Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home