20,858

Winona County, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    130 Benson Dr, Lewiston, MN 55952

    Located in Lewiston, this four-bedroom, three-bath ranch offers a great opportunity to make a well-loved home your own. Situated on the golf course at Heartland Country Club, it’s an ideal setting for golf enthusiasts or anyone who appreciates a peaceful view.This home has been cared for by its original owner and is ready for its next chapter with a little TLC. Major updates include a newer

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Cisewski

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 596-5592

    130 Benson Dr, Lewiston, MN 55952
  • /19

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    767 E 5th St Unit 767 b, Winona, MN 55987

    Beautiful large two bedroom apartment with all the features of home.  Very nice apartment conveniently located next to Kwik Trip.Plenty of closet spaceThis property has all vinyl floor coveringsThis property is maintain with pride.Property has keyless entry, and all bedrooms have locks with individual keys.No animals & No Smoking

    767 E 5th St Unit 767 b, Winona, MN 55987
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    753 W King St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,180

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Peterson Edina Realty, Inc.

    753 W King St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /20

      Est $281,760 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Rivers Ln, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      57 Rivers Ln, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $314,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    460 Junction St, Winona, MN 55987

    Beautifully updated 4-bed, 2-bath ranch located in the heart of Winona! This home features a welcoming open-concept layout with 3 bedrooms on the main level. Completely remodeled in 2018, this home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, with additional improvements including new windows and roof in 2022. The home also offers a private primary suite with a beautifully tiled walk-in shower and

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Cisewski

    Edina Realty, Inc

    (507) 604-6849

    460 Junction St, Winona, MN 55987
  • /11

    $775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    165 Huff St Unit 4, Winona, MN 55987

    One bedroom, one bath unit in the heart of Winona. You pay heat, internet and electricity. Landlord pays water, to heat the water and trash. Must have good references.

    165 Huff St Unit 4, Winona, MN 55987
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8700 Rollin Sunset Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,814

    Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

    8700 Rollin Sunset Dr, Winona, MN 55987
    • /59

      Est $503,564 Not Listed For Sale

      279 Valley Oaks Dr, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      279 Valley Oaks Dr, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /63

    $998,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft

    24242 Pfeiffer Hill Rd, Winona, MN 55987

    Wow! Striking Cedar House on the Hill with stunning views and breathtaking sunsets. Custom built 5 bedroom, 4 bath home on 9+ acres of serenity just 10 minutes from Winona. The property includes a fully wired and heated 30x60 shop/shed for the hobbyist, mechanic or sports enthusiast. The shed is currently used for pickle ball and includes a basketball hoop. Great opportunity for a hobby farmer,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Tlougan

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 669-7721

    24242 Pfeiffer Hill Rd, Winona, MN 55987
  • /15

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Dutchman Corner

    450 E 7th St Unit 5, Winona, MN 55987

    Spacious 3 bedroom and 1 bathroom upstairs apartment. Near Winona State University and downtown restaurants. Wall air conditioners are in living room and two bedrooms. Coin-op laundry is available on-site. Water, gas, electric and garbage are included.

    450 E 7th St Unit 5, Winona, MN 55987
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    462 Glenview Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,266

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc.

    462 Glenview Dr, Winona, MN 55987
    • /44

      Est $447,359 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Oak Park Ct, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      74 Oak Park Ct, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ebner RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /24

    $162,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    653 Johnson St, Winona, MN 55987

    Cute and cozy 2 bedroom with tons of charm and character, plus it's located only 2 short blocks from Lake Park and all that it has to offer! Spacious rooms throughout, great open floor plan with a wonderful pantry off the kitchen. Large front porch featuring great morning sunshine.

    Agent Photo

    Tim Tlougan

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 646-2850

    653 Johnson St, Winona, MN 55987
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    39123 Kc Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,762

    Last Listing Agent Sydnee Thompson Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    39123 Kc Dr, Winona, MN 55987
    • /24

      Est $366,707 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Forest Oak Ct, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      100 Forest Oak Ct, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /115

    $3,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,189 Sq Ft

    32979 County Road 1, La Crescent, MN 55947

    Set along the Apple Blossom Scenic Byway in Southeast Winona County you will find this 2011 custom-built walkout rambler masterpiece. Masterpiece is the best word to describe the home with the design features and location. The homes designer is the seller’s son and the attention to design and the detailed craftsmanship of the builder shows when you experience this home. The wooden beam system

    Bob Stalberger Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    32979 County Road 1, La Crescent, MN 55947
  • /23

    $111,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    367 High Forest St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,788

    Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

    367 High Forest St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /53

      Est $470,850 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Forest Oak Ct, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      92 Forest Oak Ct, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    435 Harrison St, Lewiston, MN 55952

    This well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a practical layout, classic character, and move-in ready condition. Hardwood floors add durability and warmth, while the bright, open living areas create a comfortable setting for both everyday living and gatherings. The floor plan provides a functional balance between shared spaces and private bedrooms, allowing flexibility for a variety of living

    Benjamin Vix Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    435 Harrison St, Lewiston, MN 55952
  • /15

    $159,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    616 E 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,853

    Last Listing Agent Tina Scharmach Castle Realty, LLC

    616 E 4th St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /37

      Est $473,306 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Oak Leaf Dr, Winona, MN 55987

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      250 Oak Leaf Dr, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $110,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $6,875 per Acre

    Dr, Saint Charles, MN 55972

    Located in Winona County, this 16-acre property offers a practical opportunity for buyers seeking hunting land, recreational property, or a smaller acreage tract with direct access to additional public land. The parcel includes easement access and provides a private basecamp for enjoying the surrounding landscape while benefiting from its connection to the Whitewater Wildlife Management Area,

    Bob Stalberger Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Dr, Saint Charles, MN 55972
  • /70

    $149,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    260 E 15th St, Saint Charles, MN 55972

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,245

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thomson Edina Realty, Inc.

    260 E 15th St, Saint Charles, MN 55972
    • /51

      Est $508,997 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Oak Leaf Dr, Winona, MN 55987

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      258 Oak Leaf Dr, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /73

    $2,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,189 Sq Ft

    32979 County Road 1, La Crescent, MN 55947

    Set along the Apple Blossom Scenic Byway in Southeast Winona County, you will find this 2011 custom-built walkout rambler masterpiece. Masterpiece is the best word to describe the home with its design features and location. The home's designer is the seller’s son, and the attention to design and the detailed craftsmanship of the builder show when you experience this home. The wooden beam system

    Bob Stalberger Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    32979 County Road 1, La Crescent, MN 55947
  • 866 Gilmore Ave, Winona, MN 55987

    $227,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    866 Gilmore Ave, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,214

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Liesch Edina Realty, Inc

    866 Gilmore Ave, Winona, MN 55987
    • 58 Brickyard Ln, Winona, MN 55987

      Est $277,232 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Brickyard Ln, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      58 Brickyard Ln, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JaNell Heim Edina Realty

  • /43

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 118.68 Acres
    • $11,375 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 1, La Crescent, MN 55947

    The property offers a well-maintained network of trails that winds throughout this property, providing easy access for hunting, hiking, horseback riding, and evening UTV rides. This area is known for producing impressive whitetails, and this farm is no exceptiontrophy deer and abundant turkey call it home. A picturesque pond serves as a reliable water source for wildlife, and its common to watch

    Bob Stalberger Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd County Road 1, La Crescent, MN 55947
  • 579 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

    $178,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    579 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,538

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc

    579 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /15

      Est $207,676 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 W 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1311 W 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler

  • /105

    $1,325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,433 Sq Ft

    26085 Frank Hill Rd, Winona, MN 55987

    Set on 96+/- acres in the Driftless Region of Winona County, this property is a rare find combining modern living with incredible outdoor recreation. Nearly all of the land is heavy timber with a complete trail network, secluded food plot, and a Redneck blind positioned in a valley on the north end. Bordering large agricultural fields to the east and west, the land hunts big and is well-known for

    Bob Stalberger Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    26085 Frank Hill Rd, Winona, MN 55987
  • /16

    $680,260 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Wiscoy Ridge Rd, Wiscoy Township, MN 55987

    • Land
    • 97.18 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Garteski Weiss Realty LLC

    0 Wiscoy Ridge Rd, Wiscoy Township, MN 55987
    • /19

      Est $311,835 Not Listed For Sale

      1252 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1252 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Krage Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /38

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    629 W King St, Winona, MN 55987

    Step into timeless charm and modern comfort in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home! You’ll fall in love with the updated kitchen showcasing granite countertops and a unique brick floor that adds warmth and character. Throughout the home, you’ll find gorgeous natural woodwork and stunning hardwood floors that highlight its classic appeal. The upper-level features three spacious bedrooms and

    Tina Goettelman Edina Realty, Inc.

    629 W King St, Winona, MN 55987
  • /31

    $279,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    701 Bluff Ave, Saint Charles, MN 55972

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,609

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hygrell Castle Realty, LLC

    701 Bluff Ave, Saint Charles, MN 55972
    • /51

      Est $330,316 Not Listed For Sale

      1282 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1282 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Moore Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /48

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    1815 Edgewood Rd, Winona, MN 55987

    Don’t let this one get away! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home at 1815 Edgewood offers the perfect combination of comfort, updates, and location. Featuring a 2-car garage and a rare flat, fenced-in yard—hard to find in this area—this property is ideal for everyday living and entertaining.Inside, you’ll find a desirable layout with a private primary en suite, along with new

    Angela Thompson Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    1815 Edgewood Rd, Winona, MN 55987
  • 32653 Stinson Ridge Rd, Houston, MN 55943

    $395,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    32653 Stinson Ridge Rd, Houston, MN 55943

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,231

    Last Listing Agent Pete Peterson Edina Realty, Inc

    32653 Stinson Ridge Rd, Houston, MN 55943
    • /42

      Est $501,105 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Lois Ln, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      58 Lois Ln, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Thompson Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /34

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    473 E 12th St, Saint Charles, MN 55972

    This is the space you have been looking for. Step into timeless charm and exceptional care at this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath, story and a half home in St. Charles. Built in 1910, this property blends classic character with thoughtful modern updates throughout. You'll love the gorgeous original woodwork, warm inviting spaces, and the fully updated kitchen designed for everyday

    Christine Lundin Real Broker, LLC.

    473 E 12th St, Saint Charles, MN 55972

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home