5,313

Properties in ZIP Code 06098

Section Image
    • 184 Newfield Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Newfield Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      184 Newfield Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Picard-Ramsay Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 17 Chestnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $251,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Chestnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Chestnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Grant Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 42 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $294,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      42 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Behm William Pitt

    • 276 W Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $278,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 W Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      276 W Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Savoy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 67 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $289,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      67 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Grieco Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 80 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $309,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      80 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Scanlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 604 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $470,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      604 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Caporizzo William Pitt

    • 44 Spencer St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $353,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Spencer St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      44 Spencer St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanasha Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 101 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $328,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      101 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 102 Sunny Ridge Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $370,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Sunny Ridge Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      102 Sunny Ridge Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 70 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $315,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      70 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 22 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $280,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      22 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Jacob Borla & Associates Real Estate

    • 145 Old New Hartford Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $260,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Old New Hartford Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      145 Old New Hartford Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andi Pengu Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 47 Orchard St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $381,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Orchard St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      47 Orchard St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Palladino Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 11 Cherry St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $295,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cherry St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      11 Cherry St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haylee Munchgesang Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 86 Maple St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $245,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Maple St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      86 Maple St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 81 Birdsall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $308,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Birdsall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      81 Birdsall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Shapiro Executive Real Estate

    • 142 Belvedere Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Belvedere Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      142 Belvedere Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie O'Donnell Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 151 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $287,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      151 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annie Q Simard LPT Realty

    • 215 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $902,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 8 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      215 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KAREN NEWTON William Pitt

    • 234 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $216,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      234 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    • 107 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $410,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      107 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Welcome Welcome Real Estate, LLC

    • 74 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $267,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      74 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Clark Stone Crest Realty LLC

    • 100 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $281,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      100 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliane Miller Amity Realty Group, LLC

    • 16 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $266,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      16 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

    • 79 Park Place, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Park Place, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      79 Park Place, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Jensen Jensen RealTour, LLC

    • 19 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $281,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      19 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Warren Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 40 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $261,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      40 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wynne Lord Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 88 Holabird Ave Unit 90, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $310,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Holabird Ave Unit 90, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      88 Holabird Ave Unit 90, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David D'Amore Northwest CT Realty

    • 21 Greenwoods Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Greenwoods Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      21 Greenwoods Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Meehan Naples Realty Group, LLC

  • /12

    $2,500

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 0.50 Acre Lot

    188 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

    Welcome to our beautiful lakeside apartment, perfect for professionals seeking a home away from home for long or short term rentals. Situated on the picturesque shores of Highland Lake, this fully renovated and furnished apartment offers stunning views and serenity that will make you never want to leave. The modern design and elegant decor create a welcoming and comfortable environment for our

    Annie Q Simard LPT Realty

    188 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 150 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $346,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      150 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Heinze Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 92 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $245,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      92 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Stanko Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 46 Rock St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $279,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Rock St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 10 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      46 Rock St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,500
      • Aug 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent David D'Amore Northwest CT Realty

    • 25 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $278,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      25 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 151 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $287,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      151 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    • 265 W Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $562,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 W Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      265 W Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bredice Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 101 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $367,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      101 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NANCY PEREZ The Washington Agency

    • 109 W Wakefield Blvd Unit 1, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $305,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Wakefield Blvd Unit 1, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      109 W Wakefield Blvd Unit 1, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrison E.J. Murphy Realty

    • 178 Boyd St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $288,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Boyd St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      178 Boyd St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home