4,844

Winsted, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 107 Indian Meadow Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $382,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Indian Meadow Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      107 Indian Meadow Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 136 Wallens Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06063

      Est $318,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Wallens Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      136 Wallens Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

    • 50-52 Cottage St, Winchester, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      50-52 Cottage St, Winchester, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      50-52 Cottage St, Winchester, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 174 Wallens St Unit A3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Wallens St Unit A3, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      174 Wallens St Unit A3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juli McGraw RE/MAX

    • 86 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $300,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      86 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay J. Warner Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 138 Old Rd N, Winchester, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Old Rd N, Winchester, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      138 Old Rd N, Winchester, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McNelis Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 155 Gilbert Ave, Winchester Center, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Gilbert Ave, Winchester Center, CT 06098

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      155 Gilbert Ave, Winchester Center, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maddy Ceruti Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 41 Riveredge Dr Unit 41, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $166,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Riveredge Dr Unit 41, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      41 Riveredge Dr Unit 41, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Cannon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 15 Upson Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $317,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Upson Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      15 Upson Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Coelho Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 302 Norcross Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Norcross Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      302 Norcross Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Corvo Northwest CT Realty

    • 29 Riveredge Dr Unit 29, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $138,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Riveredge Dr Unit 29, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      29 Riveredge Dr Unit 29, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Cannon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 37 Riveredge Dr Unit 37, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $166,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Riveredge Dr Unit 37, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      37 Riveredge Dr Unit 37, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Ruwet Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 13 Riveredge Dr Unit 13, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $135,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Riveredge Dr Unit 13, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13 Riveredge Dr Unit 13, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Bradshaw Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 107 Old North Rd, Winchester Center, CT 06098

      Est $326,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Old North Rd, Winchester Center, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      107 Old North Rd, Winchester Center, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Clarke Coldwell Banker

    • 20 Riveredge Dr Unit 20, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $162,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Riveredge Dr Unit 20, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      20 Riveredge Dr Unit 20, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Smith KW Legacy Partners

    • 3 Kittredge Ln, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $322,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Kittredge Ln, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3 Kittredge Ln, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie LeRoy William Raveis Real Estate

    • 14 Riveredge Dr Unit 14, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $159,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Riveredge Dr Unit 14, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14 Riveredge Dr Unit 14, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Smith KW Legacy Partners

    • 58 Riveredge Dr Unit 58, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Riveredge Dr Unit 58, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      58 Riveredge Dr Unit 58, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Collies Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 0 N Main St Unit 170620642, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Main St Unit 170620642, Winsted, CT 06098

      0 N Main St Unit 170620642, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    • 659 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $199,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      659 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 152 Mountain Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Mountain Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      152 Mountain Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 25 Hillside Ave, Winchester, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Hillside Ave, Winchester, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 Hillside Ave, Winchester, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    • 86 E Lake St, Winchester, CT 06098

      Est $254,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 E Lake St, Winchester, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      86 E Lake St, Winchester, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Evans M Evans Properties LLC

    • 601 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $200,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • Studio
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      601 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Jacob Borla & Associates Real Estate

    • 17 Union St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $240,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Union St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Union St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Luxenberg Century 21 Classic Homes

    • 283 Colebrook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $330,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Colebrook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      283 Colebrook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate

    • 118 E Mountain Ave, Winchester, CT 06098

      Est $302,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Mountain Ave, Winchester, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      118 E Mountain Ave, Winchester, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kessler Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 11 Gibbs St Unit 4, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $108,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Gibbs St Unit 4, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11 Gibbs St Unit 4, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Belmonte Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 174 Wallens St Unit H3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Wallens St Unit H3, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      174 Wallens St Unit H3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Cogswell The Washington Agency

    • 174 Wallens St Unit D3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Wallens St Unit D3, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      174 Wallens St Unit D3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary New Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 174 Wallens St Unit D1, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Wallens St Unit D1, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      174 Wallens St Unit D1, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Pener William Pitt

    • 174 Wallens St Unit B6, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $249,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Wallens St Unit B6, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      174 Wallens St Unit B6, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Balaski Northwest CT Realty

    • 174 Wallens St Unit A3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $277,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Wallens St Unit A3, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      174 Wallens St Unit A3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carole Lowry Choice Realty, LLC

    • 452 Platt Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $576,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Platt Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      452 Platt Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 444 Platt Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $668,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Platt Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      444 Platt Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Cohen Cohen Agency

    • 411 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $1,126,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      411 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Zuzick RE/MAX

    • 129 Blue St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $465,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Blue St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      129 Blue St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,500
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DALE SAVAGE Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 715 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $620,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      715 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christina Ducas KW Legacy Partners

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home