7,645

Homes in ZIP Code 27101

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $259,029 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    114 Hicks St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    PRICE DROP! Do not miss out on this brand new construction home at 114 Hicks St in Winston-Salem, NC! Our Hillcrest floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a modern layout perfect for comfortable living. Calling all investors or first-time homebuyers—don’t miss your chance to secure a brand-new home! **Photos are of a previously built model. Fits and finishes may vary.**

    Hannah Bean Glenwood Homes

    114 Hicks St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /26

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    479 Louise Wilson Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    Welcome home to Kensington Village, where comfort, convenience, and value come together in the heart of Winston-Salem. Located at 479 Louise Wilson Lane, this inviting community offers a variety of spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom floorplans designed to fit your lifestyle. Each apartment features a full appliance package, dishwasher, washer/dryer hookups, and cable-ready connections to make

    Kensington Village

    (336) 920-7068

    479 Louise Wilson Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /13

    $168,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    1113 W End Blvd, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,465

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Carroll Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1113 W End Blvd, Winston Salem, NC 27101
    • /11

      Est $167,533 Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Old Greensboro Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3700 Old Greensboro Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hernandez Real Broker LLC

  • /43

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    2528 Treetop Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    Welcome home to this stunning remodeled property, where upscale finishes and thoughtful upgrades create exceptional comfort everywhere. The main level impresses with 14-foot ceilings in the entryway, dining room, and den, paired beautifully with hardwood flooring and fresh paint throughout. The spacious den has custom built-ins w/ a cozy gas fireplace, for relaxing nights or entertaining guests.

    Craig Tribus Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2528 Treetop Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27101
  • /21

    Starting at $1,260 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    206 N Green St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    One Bedrooms Starting at $1465 and Two Bedrooms Starting at $1880!Prices subject to change, limited availability*

    West End Station

    (336) 920-7503

    206 N Green St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /23

    $655,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Park Vista Ln Unit 520, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,460

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mitchell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1 Park Vista Ln Unit 520, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
    • /45

      Est $317,943 Not Listed For Sale

      4911 Cleburne Meadows Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4911 Cleburne Meadows Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Waltmon Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /30

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    5001 Wrangler Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    Check out this charming three bedroom, split foyer floor plan now available for immediate occupancy. The main living area features a spacious living room and separate dining room adjacent to the kitchen. Three spacious bedrooms along with two full baths. The huge lower level would make a great den or game room and has a cozy fireplace and access to the garage/laundry area. This home is located on

    Scott Vosburgh eXp Realty

    5001 Wrangler Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101
  • /50

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    530 N Patterson Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    Link Apartments Innovation Quarter is located in the Innovation Quarter District at the corner of North Patterson and Fifth within walking distance to Downtown Winston-Salem. These new apartments in Winston Salem are perfectly situated in the Piedmont Triad region of North Carolina with Greensboro and High Point close by. Our a pet friendly, stunning new apartment community is in an

    Link Apartments® Innovation Quarter

    (336) 920-3637

    530 N Patterson Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    381 N Green St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,866

    Last Listing Agent Laura Craven R&B Legacy Group

    381 N Green St, Winston Salem, NC 27101
    • /14

      Est $197,344 Not Listed For Sale

      4013 Hilda St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4013 Hilda St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Eaton House Trackers Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $278,888 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    874 Waterworks Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    Discover Your Dream Home in the Creekbend! The stylish Essex Plan this is a 2-story gem offers a spacious open layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The inviting kitchen features elegant cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a range with a microwave hood and a modern dishwasher. The main floor also includes a versatile flex room and a chic half

    Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    874 Waterworks Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /20

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1125 Highland Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    Brown School Lofts at Legacy Heights in Winston-Salem offers new one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes with modern designs. Enjoy a vibrant community with easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment throughout the city.

    Brown School Lofts

    (336) 276-2731

    1125 Highland Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /33

    $395,700 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    627 Mulberry St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watkins Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    627 Mulberry St, Winston Salem, NC 27101
    • /14

      Est $184,909 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Wheeler St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      132 Wheeler St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Regis Realty LLC

  • 906 Waterworks Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    $293,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    906 Waterworks Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    Welcome home to our Essex plan, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,014 square feet. The open-concept main floor offers a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and modern kitchen. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white shaker-style cabinetry. Upstairs, you’ll find a generous owner’s suite complete with a walk-in closet

    Century Complete Builder
    906 Waterworks Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /31

    Starting at $853 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    317 Linville Ridge Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    Linville Ridge Apartment Homes is a tranquil residential community located in a wooded area adjacent to Business-40. The community offers affordable, high-quality apartments with one- and two-bedroom open floor plans. These apartments are perfect for commuting and traveling, just minutes from downtown Winston-Salem and Kernersville. The modern design of the apartments and private outdoor

    Linville Ridge Apartments

    (743) 210-7692

    317 Linville Ridge Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /42

    $225,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    924 Sportsmans Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,824

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lorick

    924 Sportsmans Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101
    • /31

      Est $269,303 Not Listed For Sale

      4278 Morning Ridge Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4278 Morning Ridge Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bowen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /36

    $400,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    1224 W 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    Located in the highly sought-after West End area of Winston-Salem, this charming 1915 home blends historic character with everyday livability. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this property showcases timeless architectural details that reflect the craftsmanship of the early 20th century while providing the space today’s buyers are looking for. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard

    Bonnie Owens Mantle LLC

    1224 W 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101
  • /16

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    125-145 Lowery Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    Beautiful two bedrooms and one & half bath townhouse with plenty of storage space and beautiful outdoor deck with a park like view.This town house has two large bedrooms, spacious living room and kitchen with a dinette area. It also features the washer and dryer hookup.This town house is very accessible to major throughways on Winston-Salem making the commute easier.Section 8 tenants

    Skyview Townhomes

    (336) 729-4675

    125-145 Lowery Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /49

    $365,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    787 S Poplar St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,238

    Last Listing Agent Lee LaVallee LaVallee Properties

    787 S Poplar St, Winston Salem, NC 27101
    • /18

      Est $299,159 Not Listed For Sale

      4348 Morning Ridge Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4348 Morning Ridge Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wiley Morris Hunter Realty & Property Management, LLC

  • /10

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4303 Reidsville Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    Charming bungalow offering 2 bedrooms plus a flexible bonus room ideal for a home office, guest space, or additional living area. This 1,260 sq ft home features a comfortable layout with a spacious living room, built-in shelving, and central electric heat for year-round comfort. The unfinished basement provides excellent storage or future potential. Conveniently located with easy access to major

    Candice Rice CM Carolina Realty, LLC

    4303 Reidsville Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27101
  • /18

    Starting at $430 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    600 Peters Creek Pkwy, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    600 Peter’s Creek is located at the Southwest gateway into downtown Winston Salem. It will feature one and two bedroom units. The apartment community is in the historic Winston Salem neighborhood. 600 Peter’s Creek is convenient to all your needs while also feeling peaceful. The community is just a few blocks from Wake Forest Baptist Hospital and next to the historic neighborhood of Ardmore.

    600 Peters Creek

    (743) 223-7073

    600 Peters Creek Pkwy, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /33

    $600,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1 Park Vista Ln Unit 620, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,620

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McAbee Fader Real Estate at ERA Live Moore

    1 Park Vista Ln Unit 620, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
    • /26

      Est $424,676 Not Listed For Sale

      639 S Poplar St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      639 S Poplar St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Harris Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /34

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    4809 Stovall Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    Welcome to easy, one-level living with a beautifully upgraded backyard designed for everyday relaxation. This open, airy floor plan features no carpet for low-maintenance living & effortless entertaining. The spacious chef’s kitchen offers an upgraded dishwasher, granite countertops, large farmhouse sink, ample cabinetry, & large pantry. The dining area flows into a generous living room w/vaulted

    Jenn Levi Local R.E. Inc.

    4809 Stovall Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101
  • /37

    Starting at $1,220 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    511 N Cherry St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    Beautiful historic building attached to the Mast General Store in the heart of Downtown Winston Salem. Walking distance to all restaurants, bars, shops, and businesses. Open industrial ceilings, granite countertops, wood floors, and open windows with great views of the downtown skyline!

    Village Lofts Apartments

    (336) 594-2591

    511 N Cherry St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /14

    $115,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1712 E 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,194

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Edwards R&B Legacy Group

    1712 E 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101
    • /42

      Est $368,174 Not Listed For Sale

      118 N Poplar St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      118 N Poplar St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Baldwin RE/MAX

  • /3

    $283,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    918 Waterworks Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    "Discover Your Dream Home in the Creekbend! The Dupont Plan is a new 2-story home with an open layout that seamlessly connects the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas, perfect for modern living. The chef’s kitchen features cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, microwave hood, and dishwasher.This thoughtful layout offers a spacious bedroom

    Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    918 Waterworks Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /29

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    648 Holly Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    *UTILITIES INCLUDED* 1 Bedroom and Studio apartments downtown WS. You will find yourself coming home to luxury and comfort. Walking distance to multiple restaurants, shops and entertainment, with eyesights of Foothills Brewery and Bookmarks. Updated exterior, interior, appliances and designer details. New windows, carpet, granite countertops, wood and tile flooring, ceiling fans and urban

    The Livery Apartments

    (336) 842-0694

    648 Holly Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /49

    $313,800 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    844 Holland St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,261

    Last Listing Agent Luis Peralta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    844 Holland St, Winston Salem, NC 27101
    • /35

      Est $461,049 Not Listed For Sale

      613 W 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      613 W 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Atwell Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /43

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    3627 Signet Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    Welcome to this lovely home in Silver Chalice! Move-in ready with valuable updates throughout! Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof featuring a transferable warranty, along with updated stainless steel appliances and a newer hot water heater. Stylish LVP flooring adds both durability and modern appeal to this well-maintained home. A huge bonus is the large backyard and partially finished

    Lindsey King R&B Legacy Group

    3627 Signet Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27101
  • /35

    Starting at $1,048

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    241 S Cherry St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

    Welcome to Hilltop House Downtown, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of the bustling city. Our property offers a sophisticated lifestyle with spacious floor plans, modern kitchens featuring stainless steel appliances, and stylishly appointed bathrooms. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic city views from select apartments, along with the comfort of hardwood floors throughout. Residents have

    Hilltop House

    (743) 210-7807

    241 S Cherry St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • /37

    $291,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2434 New Walkertown Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,387

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Sullivan NextHome Triad Realty

    2434 New Walkertown Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27101
    • /25

      Est $379,183 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Shady Blvd, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      134 Shady Blvd, Winston Salem, NC 27101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Atwell Keller Williams Realty Elite

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home