16,351

Homes in ZIP Code 27127

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $195,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3646 Heathrow Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,347

    Last Listing Agent Sharmain Collier DASH Carolina

    3646 Heathrow Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /43

      Est $220,371 Not Listed For Sale

      3817 Hastings Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3817 Hastings Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pfefferkorn Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /13

    $323,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    Ashe Plan at Petticoat Junction, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

    The Ashe by LGI Homes delivers modern comfort and style in a thoughtfully designed one-story layout. Situated in the charming community of Petticoat Junction, this home features three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. Each bedroom boasts a walk-in closet, providing ample storage, while the open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen and living areas, ideal

    LGI Homes Builder
    1078 Russel Dr Unit 39630240, Winston-Salem, NC 27127
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    156 Mallard View Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,118

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cherry Open Door Realty Plus, Inc

    156 Mallard View Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /21

      Est $192,624 Not Listed For Sale

      3739 Clinard Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3739 Clinard Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stephens Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /23

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    15 W Sprague St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    This property was one of the original Moravian Homes in the area around 1900. A charming cottage-style home features a spacious front porch, situated on a corner lot with a fenced rear yard. The interior comprises a living room, dining room, kitchen equipped with a pantry, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Additionally, a generous deck provides a lovely view of the backyard. Parking is available

    Arlene Rouse Village Realty

    15 W Sprague St, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /48

    $249,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3170 Sides Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,583

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Woodard Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    3170 Sides Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /35

      Est $158,525 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Carnes Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      30 Carnes Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Selina Jones Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /2

    $330,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    4096 Yucca Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    The Manning, offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,203 sq. ft. of space. This spacious two-story home includes a kitchen with an island, pantry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, overlooking the living and dining areas. A primary bedroom and full bath are conveniently located on the first floor. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a luxurious bath with

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    4096 Yucca Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2849 Cockerham St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,953

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Tinnin Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2849 Cockerham St, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /42

      Est $219,159 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Hilton Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      30 Hilton Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Mata Marco’s Realty

  • 4073 Yucca Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

    $330,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    4073 Yucca Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

    4073 Yucca Avenue is a must see in Fishel Village! The Manning, offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,203 sq. ft. of space. This spacious two-story home includes a kitchen with an island, pantry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, overlooking the living and dining areas. A primary bedroom and full bath are conveniently located on the first floor. The spacious primary bedroom

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4073 Yucca Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27127
  • /24

    $328,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5971 Herinhut Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,988

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Agner Brick & Brass Realty LLC

    5971 Herinhut Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /24

      Est $152,792 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Garland St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      20 Garland St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna LaRose Great State Real Estate

  • /15

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft

    238 Bond St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    2 BD / 1 BA property in Washington Park features a functional layout with spacious living area that is open to the kitchen area. Jack-n-Jill style full bath between both comfortably sized bedrooms. Whether you're looking to add to your rental portfolio or searching for a property with potential, 238 Bond St presents a solid opportunity. Property has previously been used as a rental. Owners are NC

    Jamie Gentry Keller Williams Realty

    238 Bond St, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    464 Mendenhall Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,720

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Edwards Keller Williams Realty

    464 Mendenhall Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /16

      Est $131,226 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Avondale St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      110 Avondale St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bonnett Home Star Realty

  • /11

    $388,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    Erie Plan at Robindale, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

    The Erie by LGI Homes is a beautifully designed two-story home that blends sophisticated style with smart functionality. From the moment you arrive, the stone-accented exterior and welcoming covered front porch create an inviting first impression. Whether you're sipping coffee on the porch or welcoming guests inside, the Erie offers curb appeal and comfort in equal measure. The main floor of the

    LGI Homes Builder
    1078 Russell Drive St Unit 39629068, Winston-Salem, NC 27127
  • /39

    $338,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    805 Orchestra Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,720

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hosey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    805 Orchestra Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /38

      Est $227,853 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Avondale St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      124 Avondale St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cavinder Keller Williams Central

  • /28

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    3047 Canterbury Park Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    Welcome to 3047 Canterbury Park Drive — a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering a functional layout and convenient location. The main level features a bright living area that flows into the dining space and kitchen, creating an easy setup for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private bath, while

    Marissa Bolen Smart Move Group

    3047 Canterbury Park Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /42

    $155,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1905 Crest Hollow Dr Unit 101, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,958

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Brooks Keller Williams Realty

    1905 Crest Hollow Dr Unit 101, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /31

      Est $216,947 Not Listed For Sale

      4326 Charleston Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4326 Charleston Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Zwiebel NextHome Dogwood

  • /14

    $417,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Winslow Plan at Border Creek - Terrace, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

    Discover the Winslow, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 3,614 to 3,643 square feet, offering 4 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a True Space Study, perfect for working from home, or you can transform it into an additional bedroom to suit your family's needs. As you continue through the home, you'll discover the

    True Homes Builder
    2027 Tiger Eye Ct Unit 36892465, Winston-Salem, NC 27127
  • /48

    $243,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1742 Thompson Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,542

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1742 Thompson Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /22

      Est $236,370 Not Listed For Sale

      4344 Charleston Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4344 Charleston Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Karageorgos World Headquarters of Awesome Inc. DBA Dash Carolina

  • /23

    $414,720 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    2956 Flat Rock Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

    Welcome to the KENDALL. From the foyer you will flow into the large open family room boasting tons of natural light and stone fireplace. The breakfast area and kitchen contain an abundance of counter space, cabinet storage, pantry, Chef’s kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and gorgeous island. There is a coat closet and a 2 car garage off the breakfast area. As you head upstairs you will

    Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    2956 Flat Rock Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27127
  • /26

    $195,600 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2689 Windy Crossing, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,137

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gainey R&B Legacy Group

    2689 Windy Crossing, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /23

      Est $231,147 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Willmor Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      138 Willmor Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Abordo Smart Move Group

  • /34

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    1830 Camden Forest Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    Welcome to 1830 Camden Forest Dr in Winston-Salem, a beautifully situated home with NO HOA that blends comfort, style, and everyday convenience. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and well-maintained surroundings. Inside, the home offers a spacious, functional layout with abundant natural light from the NEW windows installed 2026, and a warm, welcoming feel

    Joey Miller R&B Legacy Group

    1830 Camden Forest Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5111 Queensway Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,312

    Last Listing Agent Renea Burgess Southern Signature Properties

    5111 Queensway Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /30

      Est $188,268 Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Rosemont Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3300 Rosemont Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Trenerowski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /44

    $364,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft

    4064 Clinard Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    Cape Cod with main level master, finished Den-basement. Great location for hospital workers and Hanes Mall area, and easy access to highways. Rocking chair front porch, deck, large .74 acre lot that has a small stream , rec area with a patio area. Very nice in spring. Detached garage that can be a 2-car tandem or 1 car and shop area. Two car basement garage also.

    James Williamson Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    4064 Clinard Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /28

    $190,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1715 South St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,080

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Dixon Hillcrest Realty Group

    1715 South St, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /36

      Est $190,636 Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Potomac St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3425 Potomac St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Peralta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /33

    $369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    728 W Banner Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    Better than new in a wonderful neighborhood. This home has been completely reimagined from the ground up—taken down to the studs and rebuilt with a new floorplan and a clean, modern feel. Plumbing and electrical have been updated for peace of mind. Features of this all-electric home include a new roof, new heat pump HVAC system, new hot water heater, new low-maintenance vinyl siding, new doors,

    Nicholas Holliday Keller Williams One

    728 W Banner Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2720 Pine Cove Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,118

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Turner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    2720 Pine Cove Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
    • /14

      Est $164,595 Not Listed For Sale

      3428 Potomac St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3428 Potomac St, Winston Salem, NC 27127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Cooper Cooper Realty

  • /29

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    203 Zurich Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    Low Maintenance living in Northern Davidson County. Beautiful townhome in Friedberg Village featuring 2 bedrooms, plus an additional room for office/playroom/flex space, 2.5 baths. This home offers a cozy gas log fireplace, open floor plan, new roof and central air unit 2023, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, attached garage, ample closets and storage. Beautiful private patio with

    Laurie Yates Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    203 Zurich Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /34

    $272,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    265 Braeburn Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,801

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hyde Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    265 Braeburn Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home