13,141

Winterville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Est $259,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Ashley Meadows Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      712 Ashley Meadows Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /26

    $353,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    2706 Mindy Way, Winterville, NC 28590

    Come tour 2706 Mindy Way! One of our new homes at Villa Grande, located in Winterville, NC. The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at Villa Grande in Winterville, NC. It offers three modern elevations. The Hayden is a spacious and modern two-story home. The home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2706 Mindy Way, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /53

    $338,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    402 Meadowlark Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,333

    Last Listing Agent EMILY MCALLISTER Real Broker, LLC

    402 Meadowlark Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /52

      Est $302,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Lafayette St, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2425 Lafayette St, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Janak Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $345,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    2325 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Ivy Plan features an open layout that connects the dining room, kitchen with an island, and living areas. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, a flexible bonus room, and a covered patio. You'll find LED recessed lighting, durable laminate floors in the main areas, tile in the bathrooms, and laundry tile in wet rooms, crown molding, and 5 1/4-inch baseboards. The kitchen includes

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2325 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /61

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3708 Oglethorpe Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,228

3708 Oglethorpe Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /44

      Est $276,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      2536 Westminster Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2536 Westminster Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Askew Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $1,200

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $400 per Acre

    5339 N Carolina 11 S, Winterville, NC 28590

    LAND LEASE - Prime location and road frontage. Minimum of 3 Acres for lease with Road Frontage. Traffic count 16,500 (+) per dayBusiness must be approved by The Town of Winterville for any buildout. Lease is negotiated based on type of business / traffic and conditions.

    Leigh Lawrence Cardinal Real Estate

    5339 N Carolina 11 S, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3404 Sunstone Way Unit 6, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3404 Sunstone Way Unit 6, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /44

      Est $299,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      2466 Westminster Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2466 Westminster Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Anderson Century 21 The Realty Group

  • /34

    $345,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    2333 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Discover the Rockbridge plan—where modern design meets comfort and convenience! Enjoy a bright, open layout with a spacious kitchen island overlooking the dining and great room, perfect for entertaining. The luxurious second-floor master suite is joined by two additional bedrooms and a finished third-floor bonus room—ideal for work or play. Premium features include elegant Lamante flooring in

    Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    2333 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /33

    $344,200

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2205 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    2205 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /51

      Est $300,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      2464 Surry Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2464 Surry Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

• /2

    $509,200

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft

    990 Hunter Grace Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Walden Plan features an open layout, with formal dining room, large kitchen along with a screened porch, downstairs master and lavish ensuite with freestanding tub. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms, two full bath and an oversized bonus room. Finishes includes undercabinet lightning, gas cooktop, tile shower in Owner's Bathroom, and Level 3 Quart Kitchen countertops. Enjoy the latest in

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    990 Hunter Grace Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /56

    $583,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4024 Cindi Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,473

    Last Listing Agent BRAD & RENEE CARTER Aldridge & Southerland

    4024 Cindi Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /30

      Est $314,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Westminster Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2505 Westminster Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE LONES Century 21 The Realty Group

  • /34

    $230,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    3400 Sunstone Way Unit 4, Winterville, NC 28590

    Come tour 3400 Sunstone Way, 4! One of our new townhomes at The Townes at Ridgewood Farms, located in Winterville, NC. The Pearson is a two-story townhome showcased at The Townes at Ridgewood Farms located in Winterville, North Carolina. With its modern curb appeal and eye-catching facade, the Pearson is sure to turn heads. The Pearson also features a 1-car garage, adding convenience and style,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3400 Sunstone Way Unit 4, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /24

    $363,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1515 Stonebriar Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgewood Farms

    1515 Stonebriar Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /27

      Est $548,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Slaney Loop, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      143 Slaney Loop, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ceri Steele The Slocum Group

  • /6

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $69,531 per Acre

    2069 Harris Ridge Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    1.28 acre lot situated directly in the cul de sac at Harris Ridge! Beautiful spot to build the home of your family's dreams! Septic permit in documents for 4 bedroom home already in place. Don't miss the chance on the perfect location for your new home!

    Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    2069 Harris Ridge Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    132 Grandifloria Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,763

    Last Listing Agent KINSEY JUNE Keller Williams Realty Points East

    132 Grandifloria Ct, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /51

      Est $563,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Slaney Loop, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      301 Slaney Loop, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kinsey Russell Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $326,385

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    2313 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    wyatt plan

    Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    2313 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /53

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2202 Sophia Cir, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,531

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ebeling Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    2202 Sophia Cir, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /68

      Est $713,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Donegal Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4405 Donegal Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ROBERTSON- Team Aldridge & Southerland

  • /4

    $359,600

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    Sienna Plan at The Villas at Langston Farms, Winterville, NC

    The Sienna plan offers the perfect blend of comfort and style in a single-story layout. The open concept design connects all living areas, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The large owner's suite serves as a peaceful retreat, offering ample space and privacy. The heart of the home flows effortlessly from the kitchen to the living and dining

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    0 the Villas St Unit 36497491, Winterville, NC
  • /52

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4013 Cindi Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,102

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Skinner Aldridge & Southerland

    4013 Cindi Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /45

      Est $265,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Coopers Point Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2625 Coopers Point Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER GARRIS Realty ONE Group Aspire

  • /52

    $515,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft

    2243 Black Horse Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    3.1 percent assumable loan possible! Spacious 4,147 sq. ft. home in the desirable Cedar Ridge community of Winterville. Priced below tax value and located in the sought-after Wintergreen/Hope school district, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath property offers an attached 2-car garage and an open concept main level with hardwood flooring. The kitchen features granite countertops and ample cabinet space,

    The Tingen Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    2243 Black Horse Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /74

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2203 Franklin Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,895

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Lemmond Real Broker, LLC

    2203 Franklin Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /21

      Est $223,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Trey Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      314 Trey Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,330
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kunny Brothers Century 21 The Realty Group

  • /27

    $358,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    2679 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Come tour 2679 Delilah Dr.! One of our new homes at Villa Grande, located in Winterville, NC. The Aberdeen is one of our ranch plans featured at Villa Grande in Winterville, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. The home features 4 bathrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer, that leads into

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2679 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2112 Tulls Cove Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,865

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hodges Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2112 Tulls Cove Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /18

      Est $251,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Ashley Meadows Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      658 Ashley Meadows Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,999
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

  • /27

    $320,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    1412 Green Ridge Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Come tour 1412 Green Ridge Dr.! One of our new homes at Ridgewood Farms, located in Winterville, NC. The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at Ridgewood Farms in Winterville, NC, offering 5 modern elevations, and designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1412 Green Ridge Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /2

    $623,490

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2562 Eli's Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,062

2562 Eli's Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /29

      Est $290,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Carrington Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      615 Carrington Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Bradford New Chapter Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $249,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    608 Hounds Tooth Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in Winterville. The spacious kitchen features a new gas stove, updated appliances, and generous countertop space that flows into the dining area. Thoughtful details include built‑in shelving and a new heat‑pump hot water heater for added efficiency.Step outside to a large, covered deck overlooking the

    Kyle Johnson Black & Tanne Realty Group

    608 Hounds Tooth Ct, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /58

    $332,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2459 Kodiak Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,184

    Last Listing Agent Misti Hignite Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2459 Kodiak Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /43

      Est $277,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      392 Branchwood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      392 Branchwood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home