528

Point Shirley Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $700,001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    51 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    Experience coastal living in a vibrant beachside community featuring a park with tennis and basketball courts, a dog park, and a scenic shoreline overlooking the Boston skyline. This thoughtfully updated home offers peace of mind with a recently painted exterior, a roof approximately 5 years old, and upgraded electrical and plumbing systems. Inside, you’ll find newer flooring, fresh interior

    The Caceda Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    51 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
  • /35

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    88 Grand View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,697

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ferrara Cottage Hill Real Estate

    88 Grand View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /14

      Est $532,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      96 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,600
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Polino Compass

  • /26

    $849,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    1001 Shirley St Unit 3, Winthrop, MA 02152

    Residence 3 at The Pearl offers a bright, refined take on loft living within a reimagined church conversion. Original hardwood floors, exposed beams, oversized windows, and 15’6” ceilings give the home rare scale and character. The kitchen features white cabinetry, Bosch appliances, green soapstone counters, a waterfall island with seating, farmhouse sink, and architectural hood. The living area

    The Legacy Group Serhant

    1001 Shirley St Unit 3, Winthrop, MA 02152
  • /4

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    86 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,309

    Last Listing Agent Reserve Team Reference Real Estate

    86 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Bay View Ave Unit 1L, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      67 Bay View Ave Unit 1L, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $529/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Reference Group Reference Real Estate

  • /30

    $829,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    876 Shirley St Unit 1, Winthrop, MA 02152

    Direct Ocean Front Living. Feel like you're on vacation every day! This spacious 2 level,7 room, 4 bed, 2 bath condo is located Directly on Yirrell Beach. The sand in your own back yard. Ocean breeze and sounds of the waves crashing onto the shore, are sure to relax you after a long day.Every day the the view is different. Featuring beautiful cherry hard wood floors, Family room, Formal dining

    Jim Iannuzzi Amo Realty - Boston City Properties

    876 Shirley St Unit 1, Winthrop, MA 02152
  • /11

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    900 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,501

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tallent Compass

    900 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /34

      Est $764,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      885 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Polino Compass

  • /39

    $949,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    1001 Shirley St Unit 2, Winthrop, MA 02152

    Rooted in history and shaped by design, this loft at The Pearl offers something truly rare. Original hardwood floors and exposed beams, oversized windows & 15’6” ceilings create a striking sense of scale and atmosphere. The kitchen is both refined and dramatic, appointed with White shaker cabinetry, a Moonstone island, London Smoke quartzite, Bosch appliances, architectural hood, and a farmhouse

    The Legacy Group Serhant

    1001 Shirley St Unit 2, Winthrop, MA 02152
  • /42

    $777,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    32 Hale Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,887

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tallent Compass

    32 Hale Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /34

      Est $1,073,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Brewster Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      29 Brewster Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $437/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,077,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Bettano Lantern Residential

  • /42

    $1,324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    129 Strandway, Winthrop, MA 02152

    Discover true beachfront living at 129 Strandway, where every day feels like vacation. Step from your back door directly into the sand and enjoy panoramic ocean views from the heated sunroom. The main level offers an updated kitchen with marble counters, a cozy fireplaced living room, two bedrooms, and a convenient beach-entry bath. The spacious second-floor primary suite provides its own private

    Kovacs Savage Team Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC

    129 Strandway, Winthrop, MA 02152
  • /27

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    77 Otis St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,893

    Last Listing Agent Molly Walker Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    77 Otis St, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /33

      Est $568,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Bay View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Bay View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Bettano Lantern Residential

  • /21

    $650,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1080 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reserve Team Reference Real Estate

    1080 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /22

      Est $528,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Undine Ave Unit 31, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      29 Undine Ave Unit 31, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /8

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    39 Bay View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,973

    Last Listing Agent Devin Alicea-Bailey Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC

    39 Bay View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /42

      Est $643,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Triton Ave Unit 99, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      97 Triton Ave Unit 99, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $430/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $643,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Ochoa United Brokers

  • /12

    $815,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    993 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reserve Team Reference Real Estate

    993 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /32

      Est $1,017,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Bay View Ave Unit 67, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      65 Bay View Ave Unit 67, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /26

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    24 Elliot St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,791

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mathews Legacy Realty Advisors LLC

    24 Elliot St, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /35

      Est $823,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Strandway, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      111 Strandway, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Costonis Costonis Realty & Design LLC

  • /42

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    54 Townsend St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,161

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Curran Charlesgate Realty Group, llc

    54 Townsend St, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /25

      Est $689,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Elliot St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 Elliot St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leighann Eruzione Lantern Residential

  • /42

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    54 Otis St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,993

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Visco East Coast Realty, Inc.

    54 Otis St, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Tafts Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      23 Tafts Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Santiago William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    877 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,314

    Last Listing Agent Jared Swanson eXp Realty

    877 Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /40

      Est $627,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Bay View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      95 Bay View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MD Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

  • /25

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    50 Triton Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,701

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pike The Persac Group, LLC

    50 Triton Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /20

      Est $541,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      55 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /25

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    106 Grand View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,046

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Cash Charlesgate Realty Group, llc

    106 Grand View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /27

      Est $728,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      91 Undine Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Polino Compass

  • /21

    $711,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    138 Grand View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,437

    Last Listing Agent James Polino Compass

    138 Grand View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /40

      Est $878,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Siren St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1753
      7 Siren St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    896B Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,856

896B Shirley St, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /42

      Est $815,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Siren St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27 Siren St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Bettano Lantern Residential

  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    42 Triton Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,549

42 Triton Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
    • /7

      Est $700,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Siren St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      35 Siren St, Winthrop, MA 02152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

• /28

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    19 Maryland Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,769

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Palladino Lyv Realty

    19 Maryland Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

Home Trends in Point Shirley, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$622,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$680,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$605,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$899,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$483
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
18
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$719,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home