36,566

Wise County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    330 Kincannon Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $74,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,617

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Panza Keller Williams Realty-FM

    330 Kincannon Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /17

      Est $294,239 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Cedar St, Paradise, TX 76073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      101 Cedar St, Paradise, TX 76073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Clark Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    138 Chisos Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    Nestled on two peaceful acres, this sprawling single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and everyday luxury. Step inside to warm, inviting living spaces highlighted by beamed cathedral ceilings and thoughtfully upgraded lighting that creates a relaxed, welcoming atmosphere throughout. Designed with both function and flow in mind, the split-bedroom layout provides added

    William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    138 Chisos Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /12

    $342,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    125 Brooke Dr, Alvord, TX 76225

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    125 Brooke Dr, Alvord, TX 76225
    • /33

      Est $525,497 Not Listed For Sale

      9888 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9888 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Patterson Aspire Investments LLC

  • /15

    $418,800 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    Lavaca Plan at Madero 50s, Haslet, TX 76052

    This two-story home welcomes you in with a foyer leading into the kitchen, gathering room & dining area. The Lavaca’s primary suite is tucked off the gathering room with great views of the backyard. Rounding out the first floor is a secondary bedroom and bath. Upstairs is a game room overlooking the foyer and three additional bedrooms.

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    14745 Bandana Rd Unit 36665399, Haslet, TX 76052
  • /32

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1413 Ranchero Rodeo Rd, Haslet, TX 76052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1413 Ranchero Rodeo Rd, Haslet, TX 76052
    • /30

      Est $830,305 Not Listed For Sale

      232 County Road 3470, Paradise, TX 76073

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      232 County Road 3470, Paradise, TX 76073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Anderson Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /43

    $558,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    Bellaire Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Bellaire is one of our most popular plans coming standard with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage, 3 living areas, a dining area, freestanding tub in the main bathroom, covered patio, and 10' ceilings. Upgrade this home with optional ceiling beams in the great room, built-ins in the great room, sliding patio doors in great room, left or right living room to study, built-ins at left

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    107 Galena St Unit 38477212, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /40

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    173 County Road 3850, Poolville, TX 76487

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 713 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette CeBallos Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    173 County Road 3850, Poolville, TX 76487
    • /39

      Est $938,407 Not Listed For Sale

      12782 N County Line Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12782 N County Line Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 313 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Scribner Scribner Real Estate, INC

  • /40

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    2202 Briarwood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    This beautifully maintained home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location to create the perfect place to put down roots. From the moment you arrive, the striking brick and stone exterior delivers inviting curb appeal. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area connects

    Chandler Crouch Chandler Crouch, REALTORS

    2202 Briarwood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /32

    $289,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6643 Fm 2123, Paradise, TX 76073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sellers House Brokerage

    6643 Fm 2123, Paradise, TX 76073
    • /31

      Est $587,334 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Private Road 1652, Chico, TX 76431

      • Built 1958
      126 Private Road 1652, Chico, TX 76431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bologna eXp Realty LLC

  • /3

    $621,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft

    Nottingham II Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX

    The Nottingham II plan is a side entry garage home that comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, upstairs game room, dining room, living room, large covered patio, outside storage, freestanding tub in the main bathroom, 10' ceilings with stepped ceiling in the main bedroom (12') and sloped ceilings in the main bathroom (11' 6"). Upgrade this home with optional living room to

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 Settler's Glen St Unit 36792052, Rhome, TX
  • /33

    $362,590 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    165 Medina Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    165 Medina Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /39

      Est $983,730 Not Listed For Sale

      3862 S Fm 51, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3862 S Fm 51, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Moll Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $525,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    317 Illinois St, Rhome, TX 76078

    Set on a spacious 2.06-acre lot, this beautifully renovated single-story home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with convenient access to nearby shopping and everyday amenities. Completely updated in 2025, the home features a new roof, new windows, and modern upgrades throughout, creating a move-in-ready retreat with magazine-worthy style. Step inside to find large, light-filled

    Amanda Peterson Redfin Corporation

    317 Illinois St, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /21

    $289,399 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11567 Antrim Place, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    11567 Antrim Place, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /28

      Est $282,008 Not Listed For Sale

      9485 S Fm 730, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9485 S Fm 730, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Onks Keller Williams Realty

  • 117 Pintail Ln Unit 36458425, Rhome, TX 76078

    $328,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    Blackburn Plan at Reunion, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Blackburn presents an open floor plan that combines the convenience of a one-story home with spacious living areas. The charming porch gives way to an inviting foyer that leads into a large family room and offers a direct line of sight to the beautiful dining room and well-designed kitchen, providing plenty of counter and storage space, including a walk-in pantry. The hallway off of the

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    117 Pintail Ln Unit 36458425, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /36

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    16420 Hudson Prairie Way, Justin, TX 76247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lonestar at Liberty Trails

    16420 Hudson Prairie Way, Justin, TX 76247
    • /37

      Est $1,289,716 Not Listed For Sale

      12664 Highway 199 W, Poolville, TX 76487

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12664 Highway 199 W, Poolville, TX 76487

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lily Moore Lily Moore Realty

  • /29

    $559,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    Lexington Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Lexington plan is a 1-story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a front living room, covered patio, free standing tub in the main bathroom and 10' ceilings. Upgrade this home with a rotunda ceiling in the foyer, beamed ceiling in the great room, half bathroom 3, living room to bedroom 4 and full bath 3, living room to study, built-ins at the study, double sink in bath 2, wall oven in the

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    107 Galena St Unit 38477213, Rhome, TX 76078
  • 113 Pinehurst Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

    $276,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    113 Pinehurst Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    113 Pinehurst Dr, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /22

      Est $223,582 Not Listed For Sale

      187 County Road 4871, Newark, TX 76071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      187 County Road 4871, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Earl Bilbrey Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    2110 Briarwood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to 2110 Briarwood Drive in Fair Oaks. The Campbell plan offers a fenced yard, kitchen island, extended patio, and beautiful box ceilings in the primary suite and family areas. Located on a 0.25-acre homesite in Bridgeport ISD, this home combines practical design with classic North Texas charm.

    Doug Parr Homes Builder
    2110 Briarwood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /23

    $292,495 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    405 Bass St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,197

    Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

    405 Bass St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /40

      Est $777,037 Not Listed For Sale

      283 Pam Dr, Chico, TX 76431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      283 Pam Dr, Chico, TX 76431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cason Caraway Post Oak Realty West

  • /40

    $444,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    145 Leon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    NOW SELLING!! D.R. HORTON AMERICA'S BUILDER is EXCITED TO SERVE AS YOUR HOME BUILDER in the FABULOUS COMMUNITY of BLUESTEM in RHOME and NORTHWEST ISD! A Master Planned Community offering spacious open floor plans, new interior and exterior design elements. Gorgeous Sante Fe Floorplan-Elevation C with an estimated Spring completion. Open concept Living, Dining and large Chef's Kitchen with Quartz

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    145 Leon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /31

    $367,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 28, 2026

    175 Clover Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,044

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Fuller Parker Properties Real Estate

    175 Clover Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /29

      Est $700,973 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Fm 1204, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      141 Fm 1204, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DaNell Kinney Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /40

    $600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft

    150 Briar Patch Rd, Boyd, TX 76023

    Completed new construction! Move in ready! Experience peaceful country charm on a 1-acre homesite with this beautifully crafted residence with no HOA. Designed to blend luxury with everyday livability, this 2,937 sq. ft. home with a 3-car side entry garage offers a serene setting with scenic views and a thoughtfully curated interior that feels both elegant and modern. A welcoming front porch with

    Kim Assaad Compass RE Texas, LLC

    150 Briar Patch Rd, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /11

    $107,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    167 Clear Ridge Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Eldridge-Gore eXp Realty, LLC

    167 Clear Ridge Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /21

      Est $361,180 Not Listed For Sale

      349 School House Rd, Paradise, TX 76073

      • Built 2012
      349 School House Rd, Paradise, TX 76073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $606,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    Scottsdale II Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX

    The Scottsdale II is a side entry garage home that comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. 2-car garage, living room at the front with bay windows, a large main bathroom with a freestanding tub and walk-in shower with 2 shower heads, covered patio, side porch, upstairs game room and 10' ceilings downstairs with vaulted ceilings in the great room up to 16' and 9' ceilings upstairs. Upgrade

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 Settler's Glen St Unit 36480717, Rhome, TX
  • /25

    $367,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1408 Barbacoa Dr, Haslet, TX 76052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Madero - Trophy Series - Lot 50'

    1408 Barbacoa Dr, Haslet, TX 76052
    • /32

      Est $361,862 Not Listed For Sale

      461 W Hobbs St, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      461 W Hobbs St, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /33

    $646,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    Kingswood Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX

    The Kingswood is one of our popular plans for large lots with all the rooms centered around the large living area and a large front porch. This plan is a side entry garage home that comes standard with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, a living room and dining room, freestanding tub in the main bathroom, large covered patio, 10' ceilings and 11' box ceiling in the main bedroom. Upgrade

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 Settler's Glen St Unit 36462453, Rhome, TX
  • /28

    $314,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    343 County Road 4841, Haslet, TX 76052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Estefany Koskey Agape and Associates LLC

    343 County Road 4841, Haslet, TX 76052

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home