340

Recently Sold Homes in 01801

Section Image
  • /36

    $786,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    56 Beach St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,642

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sokolowski ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    56 Beach St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /41

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    182 Winn St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,913

    Last Listing Agent Anne-marie Dimauro J. Mulkerin Realty

    182 Winn St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /28

    $812,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7 Davis St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,817

    Last Listing Agent Button and Co. LAER Realty Partners

    7 Davis St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /27

    $329,999

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    80 N Warren St Unit 14, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,839

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie McCue Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    80 N Warren St Unit 14, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /23

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2 David Cir, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,044

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doherty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    2 David Cir, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /28

    $885,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    27 Blueberry Hill Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,018

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kadilak Fiv Realty Co.

    27 Blueberry Hill Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /39

    $854,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    100 Baldwin Ave Unit 7, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,876

    Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

    100 Baldwin Ave Unit 7, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /39

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    185 Lexington St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mulkerin J. Mulkerin Realty

    185 Lexington St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5 Madison St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,860

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Farrell J. Mulkerin Realty

    5 Madison St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /35

    $790,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2 Eastern Ave, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,071

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doherty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    2 Eastern Ave, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /23

    $359,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    35 Montvale Ave Unit 8, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,572

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Kustov Elite Realty Experts, LLC

    35 Montvale Ave Unit 8, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /29

    $1,329,999

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8 Mason Way Unit 62, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sullivan Pulte Homes of New England

    8 Mason Way Unit 62, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14 Michaels Green, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,736

    Last Listing Agent Erika Leigh Pereira Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    14 Michaels Green, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /40

    $731,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17 Sunnyside Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,309

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mirisola Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    17 Sunnyside Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    100 Baldwin Ave Unit 29, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,842

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Contin LAER Realty Partners

    100 Baldwin Ave Unit 29, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /37

    $888,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 Grace Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,485

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mulkerin J. Mulkerin Realty

    8 Grace Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /29

    $519,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3 Richmond Park Unit 1, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,692

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Espinola Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    3 Richmond Park Unit 1, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    14 Frances Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,270

    Last Listing Agent Connor Quinn Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    14 Frances Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /35

    $570,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    269 Cambridge Rd Unit 605, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,463

    Last Listing Agent Philip Vita Compass

    269 Cambridge Rd Unit 605, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /32

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    462 Place Ln, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,787

    Last Listing Agent Bill Copithorne Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    462 Place Ln, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /29

    $658,275

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    602 Main St Unit 1, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,103

    Last Listing Agent Coreen Morisset Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    602 Main St Unit 1, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /37

    $683,427

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    17 Highland St Unit 2, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dineen Flow Realty, Inc.

    17 Highland St Unit 2, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /30

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    13 Mason Way Unit 72, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sullivan Pulte Homes of New England

    13 Mason Way Unit 72, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /29

    $717,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14 Ash St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,325

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doherty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    14 Ash St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /22

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    19 Van Norden Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,483

    Last Listing Agent Neil Odams Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    19 Van Norden Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /36

    $525,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    12 Edith Ave, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,562

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lawton Lawton Real Estate, Inc

    12 Edith Ave, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /34

    $1,275,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10 Gately Dr, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,114

    Last Listing Agent AnnMarie Caldwell Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    10 Gately Dr, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /40

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    100 Baldwin Ave Unit 2, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,393

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kanniard LAER Realty Partners

    100 Baldwin Ave Unit 2, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /27

    $883,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    15 Hillside Ave, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,933

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Keshet Engel & Volkers Newton

    15 Hillside Ave, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /18

    $587,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    24 Everett St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,155

    Last Listing Agent Dmitriy Khesin Rise Signature Homes

    24 Everett St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /35

    $999,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    21 Derby Dr Unit 21, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doherty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    21 Derby Dr Unit 21, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /42

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1 Carter Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,915

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Silvestri Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Carter Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /33

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12 Dix Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,435

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lawton Lawton Real Estate, Inc

    12 Dix Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6 Middle St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,347

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie McCue Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    6 Middle St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /30

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    119 Russell St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,585

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doherty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    119 Russell St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    305 Salem St Unit 106, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,279

    Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

    305 Salem St Unit 106, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /15

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    924 Main St Unit 14, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,376

    Last Listing Agent Candor Realty Group Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    924 Main St Unit 14, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7 Alan R Gerrish Dr Unit 7, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aditi Jain Redfin Corp.

    7 Alan R Gerrish Dr Unit 7, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /27

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8 Edwards Rd Unit 8A, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica & Sam Group JW Real Estate Services, LLC

    8 Edwards Rd Unit 8A, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /37

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2 Howard Ct, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,451

    Last Listing Agent The Joyce Team Compass

    2 Howard Ct, Woburn, MA 01801

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home