527

Recently Sold Homes in 79382

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    17004 County Road 1350, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $30,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lainie Eilenberger Keller Williams Realty

    17004 County Road 1350, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /22

    $272,675 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    215 17th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Overlook West

    215 17th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /24

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2914 Cottonwood Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Collen Melton Brick & Loft Realty

    2914 Cottonwood Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /18

    $231,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    427 15th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Overlook West

    427 15th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /12

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    622 E 14th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Riebe WTX Realty, LLC

    622 E 14th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /33

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1301 Yorkshire Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,437

    Last Listing Agent Jim Archer Steadfast Realty, LLC

    1301 Yorkshire Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /27

    $392,100 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2906 Ranch Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,030

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    2906 Ranch Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /47

    $269,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    613 E 13th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Riebe WTX Realty, LLC

    613 E 13th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /23

    $240,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1225 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,781

    Lennar The Overlook - The Overlook at Alcove

    1225 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /19

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    911 E 35th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,793

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    911 E 35th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3202 Farmhouse Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,061

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Britt BK Real Estate

    3202 Farmhouse Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /43

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    135 Calvin Dr, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,350

    Last Listing Agent Cory Neal Keller Williams Realty

    135 Calvin Dr, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /8

    $312,988 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    706 E 19th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andi Enloe Penland Realty, LLC

    706 E 19th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /45

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1407 Durham Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,216

    Last Listing Agent Siairra Tharp Southern Magnolia Real Estate

    1407 Durham Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /11

    $253,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2310 Abbeville Ave, Wolfforth, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    2310 Abbeville Ave, Wolfforth, TX NULL
  • /3

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1205 Corpus Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • Land
    • 6,577 Sq Ft
    • $430,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Perez Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    1205 Corpus Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /11

    $271,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    701 E 30th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,391

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    701 E 30th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /13

    $184,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1511 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,056

    Lennar The Overlook - The Overlook at Alcove

    1511 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /21

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2002 Cottonwood Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    2002 Cottonwood Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /21

    $196,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1237 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,462

    Lennar The Overlook - The Overlook at Alcove

    1237 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /25

    $261,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1231 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,343

    Lennar The Overlook - The Overlook at Alcove

    1231 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /24

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    718 N 3rd St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,527

    Last Listing Agent Jeremias Torres Lubbock Discount Realty

    718 N 3rd St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /47

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    305 N 7th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,089

    Last Listing Agent Marla Cook Exit Realty of Lubbock

    305 N 7th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /13

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2904 Bryan Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,064

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Riley Wright Realty and Design

    2904 Bryan Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /21

    $296,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    616 E 15th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,456

    D.R. Horton Overlook West

    616 E 15th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /11

    $210,880 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    511 E 24th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    511 E 24th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /2

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    710 N 6th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,561

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Evans Realty Refined

    710 N 6th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /39

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2927 Abbeville Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,972

    Last Listing Agent Megan Garcia The Real Estate Brokerage

    2927 Abbeville Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /14

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2210 Corpus Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    2210 Corpus Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /28

    $224,975 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    406 Steck Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,405

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hutton West Sage, REALTORS

    406 Steck Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /25

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1501 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,614

    Lennar The Overlook - The Overlook at Alcove

    1501 Good Prairie Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /9

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    519 E 24th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    519 E 24th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /23

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    516 E 24th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    516 E 24th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /10

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2208 Corpus Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    2208 Corpus Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /107

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7714 County Road 7650, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,460

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Garrison Chas. S. Middleton and Son

    7714 County Road 7650, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /21

    $357,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1110 N 6th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bearden Lubbock Discount Realty

    1110 N 6th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /2

    $765,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    16313 Cr 1260, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Roberts TODAY Realty, Inc.

    16313 Cr 1260, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /10

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    508 E 23rd St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    508 E 23rd St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /24

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    716 9th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,499

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Dooley Better Homes and Gardens

    716 9th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /20

    $283,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    618 E 15th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Overlook West

    618 E 15th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home