27,035

Wood County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $105,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 385 Sq Ft

    314 Blackjack St, Yantis, TX 75497

    This is an amazing spot located in the gated waterfront community of White Oak Shores on Lake Fork! The property includes 5 lots for a total of almost a quarter acre of land. There is a Park Model home with 1 bedroom and 1 bath, also a comfy living area. The Cedar Creek by Forest River fifth wheel also comes with the property and is perfect for those weekend guests. There is a large covered deck

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Clark

    Promised Land Group, LLC

    (430) 213-4406

    314 Blackjack St, Yantis, TX 75497
  • /30

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    806 S Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

    BRAND-NEW! MOVE-IN READY! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage 2-Story Townhome with Private Backyard! Light and bright, welcoming atomsphere with well thought out open floorplan. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the 1st floor. Chefs kitchen boasts tile backsplash with granite countertops, a kitchen island with breakfast bar, electric range-oven, side-by-side fridge, built-in microwave, and

    Suzanne Athey RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs PM

    806 S Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /33

    $669,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4121 Texas 37, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    4121 Texas 37, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /45

      Est $317,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1447 County Road 1858, Yantis, TX 75497

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1447 County Road 1858, Yantis, TX 75497

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J.R. Simpson CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Quitmn

  • /39

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 28.89 Acres
    • $60,575 per Acre

    365 County Road 1534, Alba, TX 75410

    Experience exceptional waterfront ranch living on nearly 29 ag-exempt acres with direct access to Lake Fork puts you just minutes from world-class bass fishing. This one-of-a-kind estate blends luxury, recreation, and functionality. Custom built by renowned East Texas builder Lee Knight, the 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home spans 3,788 square feet with vaulted ceilings, premium finishes, smart-home

    Agent Photo

    Karl Crawford

    Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    (430) 258-4598

    365 County Road 1534, Alba, TX 75410
  • /25

    $2,235 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    305 S Mill St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    This newly remodeled home in Winnsboro is truly move-in ready and ideally located near the heart of downtown. Offering convenient access to local shops, dining, schools, and community amenities. The home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it a great fit for a growing family. A large laundry room with lots of storage inside, you'll find updated fixtures throughout, along with brand-new

    Deneice Scott CrossRoads Realty LLC

    305 S Mill St, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /33

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2080 County Road 1612, Alba, TX 75410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Baker Ebby Halliday, REALTORS® - Tyler

    2080 County Road 1612, Alba, TX 75410
    • /21

      Est $202,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      797 Waterfront Row, Quitman, TX 75783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      797 Waterfront Row, Quitman, TX 75783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miracle Bennett RE/MAX

  • /27

    $433,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    2991 County Road 3440, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and style with this exceptional waterfront retreat on Lake Hawkins. Situated on two wooded lots in one of the lake’s most desirable areas, this beautifully updated brick home offers privacy, scenic views, and versatile use as a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or occasional rental. Set back from the road, the home welcomes you with a full-length

    Agent Photo

    Kris Collum

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (430) 261-5022

    2991 County Road 3440, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /16

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    Natural light floods this open concept home giving it a spacious feel. The well-designed layout provides a large living area, pantry in kitchen, walk-in-primary closet. washer/dryer closet, and an additional storage closet. A family-friendly area in Mineola ISD. Come see it today! Minimum one year lease.

    Karen Baldwin Jones & Co. Realty Group, LLC

    211 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /33

    $84,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5706 Farm To Market Road 69, Quitman, TX 75783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Eiles Quitman Realty

    5706 Farm To Market Road 69, Quitman, TX 75783
    • /18

      Est $196,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 County Road 1835, Yantis, TX 75497

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      136 County Road 1835, Yantis, TX 75497

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Cowan Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • $414,583 per Acre

    6435 N Fm 17, Yantis, TX 75497

    Located in the highly desirable Lake Fork gated community of White Oak Shores. This is a level cleared lot, walking distance to the community boat ramp and dock. This lovely lot already has the sewer and electric in place, ready for you to bring your park model or 5th wheel. White Oak Shores feature a private boat ramp and dock, community pool and cute play area for the kiddos. It also features a

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Clark

    Promised Land Group, LLC

    (430) 245-4908

    6435 N Fm 17, Yantis, TX 75497
  • /9

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    845A Cr 1987, Yantis, TX 75497

    Adorable bunkhouse on Lake Fork. 3/2 with large living room and kitchen. Large outside deck is the perfect place to relax after a long day. RV Park will offer discount for the private boat ramp, as well as storage buildings that are on site if needed. Sitting at the end of a dead-end road allows for all the privacy and peace you could ever want.

    Amber Reeves RE/MAX Tyler

    845A Cr 1987, Yantis, TX 75497
  • /2

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    lots 25&26 Private Road 6307, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buchanan Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    lots 25&26 Private Road 6307, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /22

      Est $156,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Sioux, Quitman, TX 75783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      222 Sioux, Quitman, TX 75783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ROBERTA HALL Found It

  • /23

    $189,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft

    6435 N Fm 17, Yantis, TX 75497

    Located in the highly desirable community of White Oak Shores on the World Famous Lake Fork. This property boasts 4 spacious adjoining lots. There is a spacious park model that has a large 18x33 living room addition. The park model features a cozy bedroom, full sized kitchen and a spacious bath with double shower. On the adjacent lots there is an oversized metal cover that can fit multiple boats

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Clark

    Promised Land Group, LLC

    (430) 240-9754

    6435 N Fm 17, Yantis, TX 75497
  • /19

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    F O R L E A S E !Brick home built in 2024 is located in the Park Central Subdivision in Mineola Tx with Mineola Schools. Home has an open floor plan, kitchen and dining combo, breakfast bar, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car attached garage and a fenced back yard with a patio. This home is in like new condition and move in ready in every way!Must submit 6 month lease application and pass

    JR Simpson Century 21 Lake Country

    200 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /14

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    TBD County Road 3245, Quitman, TX 75783

    • Land
    • 23.16 Acres
    • $11,874 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenna Warnick Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    TBD County Road 3245, Quitman, TX 75783
    • /39

      Est $343,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 County Road 2275, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1106 County Road 2275, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kerin Guidry INC Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    120 Rainbow Cove, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    This 3-bed single-family home in Holly Lake Ranch offers a refined golf community lifestyle with exceptional privacy. Featuring a secluded driveway, sweeping pond and golf course views, and proximity to the main entrance for easy access, the home blends thoughtful design with serene East Texas surroundings. Located within gated Holly Lake Ranch, 120 Rainbow Cove offers approx. 2,360 square feet

    Agent Photo

    Dean Brown

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Winans

    (430) 443-2984

    120 Rainbow Cove, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
  • /26

    $78,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    6435 N Fm 17, Yantis, TX 75497

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,444

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Clark Promised Land Group, LLC

    6435 N Fm 17, Yantis, TX 75497
    • /44

      Est $570,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 County Road 1584, Alba, TX 75410

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      385 County Road 1584, Alba, TX 75410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Tibbets Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

  • /12

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 18,643 Sq Ft
    • $58,411 per Acre

    TBD County Road 3860 Lot 76, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Looking for a peaceful place to build, bring your RV, or invest in East Texas land? This unrestricted lot located on County Road 3860 in Wood County offers the freedom and flexibility you’ve been searching for. Tucked along a quiet county road, this property provides a serene setting surrounded by the natural beauty of East Texas. Conveniently located to Mineola and Hawkins, you’ll enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Scott Nolan

    Nolan Properties LLC

    (430) 288-6607

    TBD County Road 3860 Lot 76, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /2

    $195,836 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    215 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    215 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /37

      Est $267,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 W Holly Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1835 W Holly Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Talucci Craine Realty

  • /48

    $720,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    254 Private Road 5987, Yantis, TX 75497

    Come...take a closer look at the Mecca of East Texas...The Links at Land’s End...a remarkable gated golf course community on world-famous Lake Fork. Recognized as one of the top golf destinations in Texas, this premier neighborhood offers abundant wildlife, breathtaking views, and an unmatched lifestyle. Residents around the country have chosen this place to build their forever home or enjoy as a

    Agent Photo

    Paul Tibbets

    Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

    (430) 224-0359

    254 Private Road 5987, Yantis, TX 75497
  • /8

    $30,600 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    TBD-LOT 2 Cr 1600, Alba, TX 75410

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gavan Cross Signature Properties, LLC

    TBD-LOT 2 Cr 1600, Alba, TX 75410
    • /23

      Est $500,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 County Road 2317, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      477 County Road 2317, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Willis Century 21 First Group

  • /19

    $879,000

    • Land
    • 98.62 Acres
    • $8,913 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4287, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    Discover the opportunity to own + or – 98.620 acres of productive land, offering space, versatility, and classic country appeal. This expansive tract is fully fenced and currently supports cattle, horses, and hay production making it well-suited for agricultural use, livestock operations, or recreational enjoyment. The property features five ponds, providing reliable water sources for livestock

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Carlson

    Mayben Realty - Mt. Vernon

    (430) 234-0541

    TBD County Road 4287, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /13

    $145,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    716 Sycamore St, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,582

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Merritt Lone Star Realty - Mineola

    716 Sycamore St, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /36

      Est $271,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Park Place, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1805 Park Place, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Smith Century 21 First Group

  • /19

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $66,138 per Acre

    TBD Corner N Highway 69, Alba, TX 75410

    Corner of Hwy 69 & County Road 2377. Prime Commercial Real estate, but it isn't zoned, so you can do whatever you like on the land. 3.7 acres of open land. Another tract next door if you want more land. You can also buy both. Both are for sale for 425000. Both tracts are 3.7 acres, the one with the trees has approximately 772 foot of road frontage, and the one on the corner by the school has

    Agent Photo

    Genevieve Golden

    Golden Realty Group LLC

    (430) 245-6702

    TBD Corner N Highway 69, Alba, TX 75410
  • /17

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    000 Dela Cruz Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francell Burnett Clements, REALTORS®

    000 Dela Cruz Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494
    • /31

      Est $189,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Broken Bow Ln, Quitman, TX 75783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      355 Broken Bow Ln, Quitman, TX 75783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Setser Agape Realty & Management Group, LLC

  • /48

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 108.32 Acres
    • $11,078 per Acre

    1018 County Road 4287, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1900s farm and ranch property, offering the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, thoughtfully updated in 2020. The renovation included a brand-new roof, a complete interior refresh down to the studs, and an open-concept kitchen and dining area with new flooring. The original

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Carlson

    Mayben Realty - Mt. Vernon

    (430) 259-6963

    1018 County Road 4287, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1085 Private Road 5860, Yantis, TX 75497

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,527

    Last Listing Agent Eva Irizarry Texas Real Estate Executives,

    1085 Private Road 5860, Yantis, TX 75497
    • /41

      Est $263,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Memory Ln, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      103 Memory Ln, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Danna-Weir eXp Realty, LLC-Tyler

  • /27

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    2620 N State Highway 37, Quitman, TX 75783

    Bring the kids and pets. 2 Acres brings you a 1596 square foot 3-2-2 property. A 2 car carport also is provided for additional covered parking. Master bedroom and bathroom boast of an incredible updated shower with shower doors and handles with a newer niche for more closet space. Master bedroom has 2 closet door access. 2nd bedroom has 2 large closets. 3rd bedroom is currently used as a craft

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Larussa

    Ready Real Estate, LLC

    (430) 234-4895

    2620 N State Highway 37, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /48

    $829,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    520 Private Road 5517, Alba, TX 75410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,448

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Carlson Mayben Realty - Mt. Vernon

    520 Private Road 5517, Alba, TX 75410

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home