4,836

Wood River, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $141,429 Not Listed For Sale

      153 S 13th St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      153 S 13th St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mayfield Keller Williams Marquee

    • /38

      Est $138,653 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Avalon St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      203 Avalon St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steven Aud Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /16

      Est $145,014 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Avalon St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      136 Avalon St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Rhodes Landmark Realty

    • /10

      Est $149,489 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Greenview St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      205 Greenview St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Botterbush Botterbush & Associates

    • /15

      Est $92,316 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Bonita St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      140 Bonita St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Oct 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hillery Landmark Realty

    • /36

      Est $183,154 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Holly Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8 Holly Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /18

      Est $276,629 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Holly Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2 Holly Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    • /4

      Est $214,969 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Springdale Place, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      111 Springdale Place, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Conroy Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    • /52

      Est $236,998 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Indian Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      55 Indian Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cameron RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $274,321 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Springdale Place, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      118 Springdale Place, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Pratt RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $291,917 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Eastmoor Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      86 Eastmoor Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

    • /33

      Est $245,004 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Orchard Hill Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      41 Orchard Hill Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cameron RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $218,673 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Kendall Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      80 Kendall Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Garbe Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /37

      Est $200,682 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Kendall Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      46 Kendall Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tara Barber RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $205,909 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Kendall Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      55 Kendall Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Holly Salmon 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    • /24

      Est $438,192 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Shell Ct, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      800 Shell Ct, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    • /22

      Est $174,107 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Mimosa Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      14 Mimosa Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Toni Lucas

    • /20

      Est $273,703 Not Listed For Sale

      348 Collins Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      348 Collins Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    • /39

      Est $201,198 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Greenview St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      303 Greenview St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /25

      Est $112,032 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Bonita St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      325 Bonita St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Gilleland Dream Home Realty Centre Inc

    • /18

      Est $136,279 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Brushey Grove Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1400 Brushey Grove Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,500
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cawi Kovarik 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    • /28

      Est $141,328 Not Listed For Sale

      1399 Brushey Grove Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1399 Brushey Grove Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Brawand Keller Williams Marquee

    • /61

      Est $307,288 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Vaughn Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      375 Vaughn Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,500
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

    • /38

      Est $207,343 Not Listed For Sale

      385 Vaughn Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      385 Vaughn Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Rohrkaste Gori Realtors, LLC

    • /21

      Est $110,916 Not Listed For Sale

      676 Halloran Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      676 Halloran Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise Bextermueller Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    • /12

      Est $76,056 Not Listed For Sale

      554 Mchugh St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      554 Mchugh St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 443% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Beck RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $127,349 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Dulaney Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      427 Dulaney Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Rohrkaste Gori Realtors, LLC

    • /33

      Est $129,636 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Dulaney Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      437 Dulaney Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

    • /24

      Est $101,630 Not Listed For Sale

      461 Dulaney Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      461 Dulaney Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Brower Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /22

      Est $121,607 Not Listed For Sale

      436 Dulaney Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      436 Dulaney Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Barbier Barbier Agency

    • /22

      Est $114,681 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Prospect St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      441 Prospect St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Geri Little RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $122,031 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Prospect St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      443 Prospect St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    • /30

      Est $139,418 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Halloran Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      615 Halloran Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 385 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jim Vonderhaar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    • /18

      Est $191,289 Not Listed For Sale

      425 N 6th St, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      425 N 6th St, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jean Lewis Keller Williams Pinnacle

    • /25

      Est $151,885 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      531 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,500
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Sumpter Landmark Realty

    • /33

      Est $130,766 Not Listed For Sale

      563 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      563 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Haight Century 21 Bailey & Company

    • /24

      Est $123,676 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      520 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Jan 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kea Baker Keller Williams Marquee

    • /2

      Est $106,291 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      504 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $71,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harman Landmark Realty

    • /32

      Est $172,354 Not Listed For Sale

      675 E Edwardsville Rd, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      675 E Edwardsville Rd, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,900
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roger Suhling Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /32

      Est $146,058 Not Listed For Sale

      452 E Jennings Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      452 E Jennings Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Delehanty Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home