4,836

Wood River, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $118,982 Not Listed For Sale

      911 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      911 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Buss Lemp Keller Williams Marquee

  • /30

    $147,400 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    314 N 3rd St, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,922

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnhart RE/MAX Alliance

    314 N 3rd St, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /68

      Est $184,630 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Madison Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      833 Madison Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Iean Finley eXp Realty

  • /47

    $228,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    128 Sundown Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,094

    Last Listing Agent Mary Geppert Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    128 Sundown Dr, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /29

      Est $147,251 Not Listed For Sale

      856 E Ferguson Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      856 E Ferguson Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

  • /22

    $75,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    300 Sotier Place, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnhart RE/MAX Alliance

    300 Sotier Place, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /43

      Est $172,398 Not Listed For Sale

      704 E Ferguson Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      704 E Ferguson Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Davis Market Pro Realty, Inc

  • /35

    $150,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    565 5th St, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,004

    Last Listing Agent Travis Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    565 5th St, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /9

      Est $131,350 Not Listed For Sale

      807 E Ferguson Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      807 E Ferguson Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Daniels RE/MAX

  • /31

    $195,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    527 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,143

    Last Listing Agent Edmilson Yaxcal eXp Realty

    527 Metzger Ave, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /41

      Est $108,483 Not Listed For Sale

      652 E Lorena Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      652 E Lorena Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Henkhaus Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

  • /26

    $179,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    237 S 9th St, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,704

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Kershaw Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    237 S 9th St, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /17

      Est $131,376 Not Listed For Sale

      632 E Lorena Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      632 E Lorena Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Daniels RE/MAX

  • /22

    $82,501 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    734 Berry Rd, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,382

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Monckton Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    734 Berry Rd, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /26

      Est $201,838 Not Listed For Sale

      801 E Lorena Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      801 E Lorena Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Stanley RE/MAX

  • /47

    $200,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    336 Crestview Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,193

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Woolsey Market Pro Realty, Inc

    336 Crestview Dr, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /28

      Est $189,568 Not Listed For Sale

      800 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      800 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,900
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Main Haubrich RE/MAX

  • /19

    $50,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    72 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,015

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zouglas Genstone Realty

    72 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /47

      Est $187,985 Not Listed For Sale

      653 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      653 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Campbell Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

  • /31

    $268,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6 Mimosa Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,841

    Last Listing Agent Randy Gibson Keller Williams Marquee

    6 Mimosa Dr, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /30

      Est $142,845 Not Listed For Sale

      679 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      679 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyndall Sullivan Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

  • /32

    $104,000 Sold Aug 16, 2025

    140 Greenview St, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,811

    Last Listing Agent Bert Griffin Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    140 Greenview St, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /27

      Est $157,804 Not Listed For Sale

      815 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      815 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hammond Worth Clark Realty

  • /9

    $194,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1710 Harrison Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,527

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Bond Worth Clark Realty

    1710 Harrison Ave, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /22

      Est $120,864 Not Listed For Sale

      646 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      646 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Paslay Coldwell Banker Paslay Realtor

  • /15

    $61,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    835 Lewis Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,881

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kodros Market Pro Realty, Inc

    835 Lewis Ave, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /23

      Est $105,851 Not Listed For Sale

      618 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      618 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Angleton Market Pro Realty, Inc

  • /11

    $137,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 Route 111 Vaughn Rd Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 695 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Aud Market Pro Realty, Inc

    0 Route 111 Vaughn Rd Ave, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /29

      Est $135,590 Not Listed For Sale

      661 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      661 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,200
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devin Outman Landmark Realty

  • /37

    $171,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    218 8th St, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,372

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Niemeier Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    218 8th St, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /16

      Est $133,479 Not Listed For Sale

      635 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      635 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Woelfel Black Paw Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $170,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    209 Elble Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,447

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnhart RE/MAX Alliance

    209 Elble Ave, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /27

      Est $106,321 Not Listed For Sale

      613 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      613 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /36

    $150,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    340 10th St, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,875

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnhart RE/MAX Alliance

    340 10th St, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /22

      Est $127,217 Not Listed For Sale

      611 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      611 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Brow 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

  • /28

    $125,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    119 W Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,382

    Last Listing Agent Kelly May-Bramlet Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    119 W Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /32

      Est $148,830 Not Listed For Sale

      502 E Lorena Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      502 E Lorena Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schranck Landmark Realty

  • /22

    $77,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    531 12th St, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,090

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Luebbert Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    531 12th St, Wood River, IL 62095
    • /18

      Est $136,195 Not Listed For Sale

      344 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      344 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Aughenbaugh RE/MAX

  • /38

    $158,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    971 Cedar Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,918

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Elliott Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    971 Cedar Dr, Wood River, IL 62095

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home