89

Recently Sold Woodbine, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2024 New Jersey 47, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jastremski deSatnick Real Estate LLC - North Wildwood

    2024 New Jersey 47, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    550 Route 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,811

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Andrews Casa Bella REALTORS

    550 Route 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /30

    $298,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1351 N Delsea Dr, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Houser RE/MAX Preferred - Vineland

    1351 N Delsea Dr, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • 86 Townsends Creek Ln, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    $77,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    86 Townsends Creek Ln, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Velasquez RE/MAX Professionals 1

    86 Townsends Creek Ln, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • 86 Townsends Creek Dr, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    $77,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    86 Townsends Creek Dr, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Velasquez RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS I

    86 Townsends Creek Dr, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /50

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1731 Route 47, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,749

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hoffman MARR AGENCY

    1731 Route 47, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /12

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    341 Lake Dr Unit 341, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,910

    Last Listing Agent Diane Breakell C. A. McCANN & SONS

    341 Lake Dr Unit 341, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    817 Dehirsch Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,611

    Last Listing Agent Margaret- O'donnell LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

    817 Dehirsch Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /71

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17 Deerfield Trail, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,682

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contino KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-WASHINGTON TWP

    17 Deerfield Trail, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /29

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    50 School House Ln, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,913

    Last Listing Agent Randi Yoshioka D.R. Horton Realty of New Jersey

    50 School House Ln, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /36

    $76,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    165 Fremont Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,652,000

    Last Listing Agent William Bradshaw KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE-Margate

    165 Fremont Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /40

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    37 Wildwood Ave Unit 37, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julietta Morris Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore-Ocean City

    37 Wildwood Ave Unit 37, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9 Trina La, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Elwell RE/MAX Preferred - Vineland

    9 Trina La, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    104 Harmon Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $10,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Landwehr Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Northfield

    104 Harmon Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    509 Madison Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,225

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ware Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    509 Madison Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6 Cape May Ave Unit 6, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,860

    Last Listing Agent Diane Breakell C. A. McCANN & SONS

    6 Cape May Ave Unit 6, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /42

    $482,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1081 Route 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,301

    Last Listing Agent Dean Chorin BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    1081 Route 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /10

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    126 Buck Hill Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,853

    Last Listing Agent REGINA MACOM BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    126 Buck Hill Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /17

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    198 Tyler Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,410

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Dermott Cape May County Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    198 Tyler Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /31

    $143,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    250 Maple St, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,360

    Last Listing Agent LYNDA GREAVES KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE oc

    250 Maple St, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /28

    $484,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    491 Dennisville-Petersburg Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE WATKINS COMPASS RE - Avalon Dune

    491 Dennisville-Petersburg Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    173 Broad St, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,357

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shagren JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    173 Broad St, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /30

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    238 New Jersey 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gras COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Ventnor

    238 New Jersey 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    288 Poplar, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,397

288 Poplar, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /70

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9 Deerfield Trail, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,402

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bushong Jr Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    9 Deerfield Trail, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Ash St, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $562,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,500

6 Ash St, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    301 Jefferson Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $20,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ternosky BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FOX & ROACH sic

    301 Jefferson Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /35

    $76,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    165 Fremont Ave Unit 501, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Bradshaw Keller Williams Realty - Ocean City

    165 Fremont Ave Unit 501, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    702 Grant Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,961

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Romberger JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    702 Grant Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /36

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    210 Perry Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,744

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Delorenzo Coldwell Banker Realty

    210 Perry Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /40

    $125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    165 Fremont Ave Unit 702, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Venango Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    165 Fremont Ave Unit 702, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    716 Phillip Desantis Dr, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,363

    Last Listing Agent Francis Jannotta COASTAL ELITE REALTY

    716 Phillip Desantis Dr, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    781 Route 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,052

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Burns Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

    781 Route 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    322 Madison Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,177

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Luster Keller Williams Prime Realty

    322 Madison Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    271 Hands Mill Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,577

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shagren JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    271 Hands Mill Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2334 Route 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,996

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Quintin eXp Realty - Ocean City S382K

    2334 Route 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /16

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    634 Grant Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,567

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gensemer LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC av

    634 Grant Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /13

    $99,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    55 Elm St, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,679

55 Elm St, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /15

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    298 Poplar, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,096

298 Poplar, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /31

    $82,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    165 Fremont Ave Unit 508, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Herman Keller Williams Prime Realty

    165 Fremont Ave Unit 508, Woodbine, NJ 08270

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home