1,756

Recently Sold Woodbridge Township, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 149 Bedford Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    149 Bedford Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,591

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mccann-mott RE/MAX WELCOME HOME

    149 Bedford Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830
  • /20

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    765 Harrell Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,357

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Miranda Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    765 Harrell Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
  • /16

    $388,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    507 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,988

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Parry Jersey Property Group Realty

    507 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • 604 Saint Georges Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    $625,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    604 Saint Georges Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,867

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    604 Saint Georges Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065
  • 16 Parson Place, Colonia, NJ 07067

    $1,299,999

    Sold May 21, 2025

    16 Parson Place, Colonia, NJ 07067

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,721

    Last Listing Agent Puneet Singh HALO REALTY

    16 Parson Place, Colonia, NJ 07067
  • 91 Elm Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    91 Elm Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,627

    Last Listing Agent Greg Fulop HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    91 Elm Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065
  • /36

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    15 Topside Ln, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,679

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Volpe Kling Real Estate, Ltd.

    15 Topside Ln, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • 37 Wilk Rd, Edison, NJ 08837

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37 Wilk Rd, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,780

    Last Listing Agent Alka Aneja ON TRACK REALTY

    37 Wilk Rd, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 151 La Guardia Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    151 La Guardia Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,713

    Last Listing Agent Roger Meador WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    151 La Guardia Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830
  • 153 E Hill Rd, Colonia, NJ 07067

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    153 E Hill Rd, Colonia, NJ 07067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,021

    Last Listing Agent Augusto Verissimo WEICHERT REALTORS - HOME CITY

    153 E Hill Rd, Colonia, NJ 07067
  • 73 Webb Dr, Fords, NJ 08863

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    73 Webb Dr, Fords, NJ 08863

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,494

    Last Listing Agent Kunal Sodhi EXP REALTY, LLC

    73 Webb Dr, Fords, NJ 08863
  • 187 Gordon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $623,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    187 Gordon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,544

    Last Listing Agent Nadeem Qavi RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE

    187 Gordon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 37 Judson St Unit 9A, Edison, NJ 08837

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    37 Judson St Unit 9A, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mejia KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    37 Judson St Unit 9A, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 205 Old Rd, Sewaren, NJ 07077

    $677,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    205 Old Rd, Sewaren, NJ 07077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,782

    Last Listing Agent MERILEEN REGALADO FLETE KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    205 Old Rd, Sewaren, NJ 07077
  • 85 Princeton Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    85 Princeton Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,420

    Last Listing Agent John Samsel SAMSEL & ASSOCIATES

    85 Princeton Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065
  • /31

    $2,801,100

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    74 Ottavio Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10307

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chia Chen Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    74 Ottavio Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10307
  • 107 Corey St, Fords, NJ 08863

    $462,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    107 Corey St, Fords, NJ 08863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,361

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET COOK BHHS FOX & ROACH

    107 Corey St, Fords, NJ 08863
  • 61 Thornall St, Edison, NJ 08837

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    61 Thornall St, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    61 Thornall St, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 87 Fiume St, Iselin, NJ 08830

    $582,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    87 Fiume St, Iselin, NJ 08830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,821

    Last Listing Agent Sweta Patel RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    87 Fiume St, Iselin, NJ 08830
  • 148 Elizabeth Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    148 Elizabeth Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,868

    Last Listing Agent Narasimhan Narayanan HOMESBEE

    148 Elizabeth Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830
  • 2908 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $447,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2908 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,043

    Last Listing Agent AMISHI PARIKH COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2908 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • /14

    $434,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    65 Russell St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,743

    Last Listing Agent Maria Goyanes Weichert Realtors

    65 Russell St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
  • 54 5th St, Fords, NJ 08863

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    54 5th St, Fords, NJ 08863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,183

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Maia TERRA REALTORS

    54 5th St, Fords, NJ 08863
  • 1 Carriage City Plaza Unit 509, Rahway, NJ 07065

    $459,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1 Carriage City Plaza Unit 509, Rahway, NJ 07065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harjot Nayar KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1 Carriage City Plaza Unit 509, Rahway, NJ 07065
  • 188 Bloomfield Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    188 Bloomfield Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,869

    Last Listing Agent Neelam Makker RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    188 Bloomfield Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830
  • 156 W Emerson Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    156 W Emerson Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,962

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kazanowski DAUNNO REALTY SERVICES LLC

    156 W Emerson Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065
  • 33 Larchmont Rd, Edison, NJ 08837

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    33 Larchmont Rd, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,523

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jiorle RE/MAX DIAMOND, REALTORS

    33 Larchmont Rd, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 296 Oak St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    296 Oak St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,793

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN GUTIERREZ BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    296 Oak St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 727 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    727 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,877

    Last Listing Agent Nana Agyare UNITED REAL ESTATE

    727 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065
  • 1704 Woodbridge Commons Way, Iselin, NJ 08830

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1704 Woodbridge Commons Way, Iselin, NJ 08830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,387

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mosera PREMIUMONEREALTY

    1704 Woodbridge Commons Way, Iselin, NJ 08830
  • /34

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15 Madsen Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Smith Barbara A. Smith

    15 Madsen Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • 358 Rector St Unit 322, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    358 Rector St Unit 322, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,391

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    358 Rector St Unit 322, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 11 Jean Ct, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11 Jean Ct, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,510

    Last Listing Agent CONSTANTINO BOVINO PREMIER HOMES

    11 Jean Ct, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
  • /37

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    325 Orchard St, Rahway, NJ 07065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lisi Moses ERA Central Realty Group

    325 Orchard St, Rahway, NJ 07065
  • 11 Mckinley Ave, Colonia, NJ 07067

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 Mckinley Ave, Colonia, NJ 07067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,387

    Last Listing Agent ELBA CAMACHO REAL

    11 Mckinley Ave, Colonia, NJ 07067
  • 1804 Green Hollow Dr, Iselin, NJ 08830

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1804 Green Hollow Dr, Iselin, NJ 08830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,590

    Last Listing Agent John Hazelet HAZELET REALTY GROUP LLC

    1804 Green Hollow Dr, Iselin, NJ 08830
  • /19

    $675,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    32 Tanglewood Ln, Colonia, NJ 07067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,037

    Last Listing Agent Barry Weinstein Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    32 Tanglewood Ln, Colonia, NJ 07067
  • /39

    $1,410,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25 Aviva Ct, Staten Island, NY 10307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,597

    Last Listing Agent Gary Papirov Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    25 Aviva Ct, Staten Island, NY 10307
  • 212 E Hazelwood Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    $408,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    212 E Hazelwood Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,876

    Last Listing Agent Debra Tortora CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    212 E Hazelwood Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home