5,007

Woodbury, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 56 Mountain Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $416,322 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Mountain Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      56 Mountain Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Audrey L D Petschek Blue Horse Realty, LLC

    • 46 Church St, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $440,776 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Church St, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      46 Church St, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 14 Woodbury Place, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $290,765 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Woodbury Place, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      14 Woodbury Place, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rose Scalzo Real Estate

    • 125 Flanders Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $674,243 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Flanders Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      125 Flanders Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rhya Szymansky Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 88 Paper Mill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $590,785 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Paper Mill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      88 Paper Mill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,500
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Brazauskas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 18 Woodbury Place, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $304,772 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Woodbury Place, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      18 Woodbury Place, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Dibble-flaherty Keller Williams Realty

    • 72 Washington Rd Unit 37, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Washington Rd Unit 37, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      72 Washington Rd Unit 37, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terry Lee Adams Adams & Adams Real Estate

    • 17 Fox Run, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $260,080 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Fox Run, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      17 Fox Run, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 167 Transylvania Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $855,925 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Transylvania Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      167 Transylvania Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,500
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 1917 Main St N, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $763,994 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Main St N, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      1917 Main St N, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 206 Westwood Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $739,853 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Westwood Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      206 Westwood Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $696,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Garguilo William Pitt

    • 20 Roxbury Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $588,814 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Roxbury Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20 Roxbury Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sallie Smith Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 623 Upper Grassy Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $859,111 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Upper Grassy Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      623 Upper Grassy Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 8 Hickory Ln, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $278,522 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hickory Ln, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8 Hickory Ln, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 126 Sherman Hill Rd Unit B5, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Sherman Hill Rd Unit B5, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      126 Sherman Hill Rd Unit B5, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Desmarais Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 25 Lake Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $432,146 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lake Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      25 Lake Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,400
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Karaffa William Raveis Real Estate

    • 401 Hoop Pole Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $2,323,422 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Hoop Pole Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      401 Hoop Pole Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,120,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Goldbach Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 172 Sherman Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $561,107 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Sherman Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      172 Sherman Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kendall Keller Williams Realty

    • 258 Flanders Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $854,193 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Flanders Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      258 Flanders Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Bennett Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 1555 Main St N, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $351,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Main St N, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1555 Main St N, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Cisek William Raveis Real Estate

    • 519 Main St S, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Main St S, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      519 Main St S, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Zeiss William Raveis Real Estate

    • 15 Fairgrounds Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $713,139 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Fairgrounds Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15 Fairgrounds Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    • 46 Old Town Farm Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $701,549 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Old Town Farm Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      46 Old Town Farm Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 2 Boxwood Ct, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $292,369 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Boxwood Ct, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2 Boxwood Ct, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Forbes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 420 Sherman Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Sherman Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      420 Sherman Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 751 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Lanese Vitale Realty

    • 28 Meadowbrook Ln, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $804,929 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Meadowbrook Ln, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      28 Meadowbrook Ln, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 17 Curtiss Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $856,753 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Curtiss Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Curtiss Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christina Zainc BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 65 Arrowhead Way, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $524,685 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Arrowhead Way, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      65 Arrowhead Way, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janice Cashell Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 294 Railtree Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $792,937 Not Listed For Sale

      294 Railtree Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      294 Railtree Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Naima Mazouzi Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    • 6 Beaver View Ct, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $651,553 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Beaver View Ct, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6 Beaver View Ct, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Olena Samodelko Keller Williams Realty

    • 117 Hurds Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $843,503 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Hurds Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      117 Hurds Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

• 21 Lake Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $452,723 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Lake Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      21 Lake Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,580
      • May 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferraro Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 39 Hyland Ave, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $592,621 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Hyland Ave, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      39 Hyland Ave, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Mosch William Pitt

    • 19 Bethlehem Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $524,620 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Bethlehem Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19 Bethlehem Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Ciappetta Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 55 Ridgewood Road Extension, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $774,166 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ridgewood Road Extension, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      55 Ridgewood Road Extension, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christian Jensen William Pitt

    • 18 Highpoint Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $588,566 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Highpoint Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      18 Highpoint Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Bette Century 21 Bette Real Estate

    • 7 Atwood Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $404,354 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Atwood Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7 Atwood Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,900
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ernsteins William Pitt

    • 19 Hard Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $704,990 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Hard Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      19 Hard Hill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Allison Ready Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 100 Barnhill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $677,940 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Barnhill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      100 Barnhill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Inez StJames eXp Realty

    • 84 Barnhill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Est $764,495 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Barnhill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      84 Barnhill Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sindy Butkus Klemm Real Estate Inc

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home