11,805

Woodford County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $549,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    240 Sugartree Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome to 240 Sugartree Lane—luxury, comfort, and low-maintenance living in the heart of Versailles, KY! This stunning condominium at The Lofts at Sugartree offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy the ease of a first-floor primary suite, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and plenty of bonus space in the

    Denise Patrick RE/MAX Creative Realty

    240 Sugartree Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $349,012 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    301 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    301 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /23

      Est $381,841 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Coach Station Rd, Midway, KY 40347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      115 Coach Station Rd, Midway, KY 40347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Johnson Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $6,000,000

    1700 Shannon Run Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Rare opportunity to acquire 268 +/- acres of the most desirable farmland in Central KY, at the corner of Shannon Run and Military Pike in Woodford County, on the Fayette County line. This property has three tobacco barns and a 20 stall "Keeneland style" horse barn. Approximately 32 acres around horse barn in paddocks, with the remainder in crops. This farm boasts around a mile and a half of road

    Bo Goodman Justice Real Estate

    1700 Shannon Run Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /48

    $850,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    550 Saffron Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Cooley Rector Hayden Realtors

    550 Saffron Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /27

      Est $305,721 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Carriage Ln, Midway, KY 40347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      107 Carriage Ln, Midway, KY 40347

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Ankeny Langfels The Brokerage

  • /140

    $5,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,433 Sq Ft

    689 Sarah Blake Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    28.45 Acre Estate with Luxury Home, Pool, Pond, Barn & Equestrian Potential Wake up to panoramic views of rolling pastures, unwind by the pool as the sun sets over your land, and experience the privacy of a true Kentucky retreat. Spanning 28.45 acres across two parcels, this exceptional property offers a rare combination of refined living, natural beauty, and equestrian potential. The 10.49-acre

    Andrea Coughtry Lifstyl Real Estate

    689 Sarah Blake Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /64

    $420,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4020 Greentree Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,046

    Last Listing Agent Toni Boer Keller Williams Collective

    4020 Greentree Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /54

      Est $359,998 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cottage Grove, Midway, KY 40347

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      104 Cottage Grove, Midway, KY 40347

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Winchell RE/MAX

  • /29

    $590,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft

    622 Adena Trace, Versailles, KY 40383

    New roof! New paint! New lighting! Fresh Landscaping! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath in Adena Trace Subdivision is move-in ready! On the main floor you will find a family room, updated eat-in kitchen, updated 1/2 bath, walk in pantry, laundry room, dining room, and formal living room/office. The primary bedroom is located upstairs and features TWO walk-in closets and and an ensuite bathroom with tiled

    Heather Small True Line Real Estate

    622 Adena Trace, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /31

    $198,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    177 Cleveland Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,287

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Saborit Tru Life Real Estate

    177 Cleveland Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /52

      Est $390,279 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cottage Grove, Midway, KY 40347

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      106 Cottage Grove, Midway, KY 40347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Cassata Indigo & Co

  • /28

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    320 Kentucky Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    One-story 3-bedroom ranch with a walkout basement, offering a functional layout. The home features luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, and a well-appointed kitchen with a brand new Frigidaire electric range and new dishwasher. The main level includes a full bathroom with dual access from the primary bedroom and hallway. The finished basement provides additional living space with a second

    Cory Cooley Rector Hayden Realtors

    320 Kentucky Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /18

    $508,359 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    630 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

630 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /28

      Est $213,716 Not Listed For Sale

      334 2nd St, Midway, KY 40347

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      334 2nd St, Midway, KY 40347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Withrow The Brokerage

  • /16

    $220,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    502 Tecumseh Trail Unit E, Versailles, KY 40383

    Minutes from the Bluegrass Parkway with quick and convenient access to Versailles and Lexington this well maintained unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a nicely sized comfortable living space The property includes a well cared for detached garage providing excellent storage workshop potential or additional parking

    Austin Rayborn Welchomes Real Estate

    502 Tecumseh Trail Unit E, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /62

    $560,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1016 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,542

    Last Listing Agent Emidio Figueroa Rector Hayden Realtors

    1016 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /58

      Est $855,549 Not Listed For Sale

      11854 Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1832
      11854 Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Black The Brokerage

  • /35

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft

    395 Cedar Lake Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome home to this beauty! Yes! FIRST floor primary, gorgeous kitchen open to breakfast nook. Family room, first floor laundry & 1/2 bath. Upstairs a SECOND primary bedroom plus 2 more large bedrooms. The lower level is a walkout and has a fireplace, mini bar area and bath. Attached 2-car garage, so lovingly maintained and updated. You will never want to leave the covered back deck! Or the

    Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

    395 Cedar Lake Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    574 Castle Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,835

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mcgovern RE/MAX Creative Realty

    574 Castle Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /48

      Est $302,083 Not Listed For Sale

      6745 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6745 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Saylor Threshold Real Estate Services

  • /10

    $669,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    6655 Delaney Ferry Extended, Versailles, KY 40383

    IDEAL LOCATION! Rare farm opportunity awaits... one great vision required! Here is that once-in-a-lifetime homestead project in the coveted countryside of renowned Versailles, KY - the Horse Capital of the World. A true "diamond in the rough" located in rural Woodford County: 31 acres waiting for that special buyer to make it their own just the way they'd want it to be. Located on Delaney Ferry

    Thomas P Finsand Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    6655 Delaney Ferry Extended, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /40

    $1,180,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3352 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,318

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Elliott Tru Life Real Estate

    3352 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /48

      Est $521,174 Not Listed For Sale

      8860 Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8860 Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Dudek Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /2

    $649,540 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft

    453 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383

    PENDING. BUILD TO SUIT. The Chatfield Expanded 3-Car is spacious story-and-a-half plan with a three car tandem garage. This home has both a first floor primary bedroom suite and first floor guest suite, plus three bedrooms, two full baths, and a large central loft upstairs. A traditional exterior with covered front porch and two dormers is complemented by a private covered patio at the rear of

    Matt Gerwin Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    453 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /32

    $675,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    240 Roberts Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,595

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McDonald Rector Hayden Realtors

    240 Roberts Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /9

      Est $1,384,447 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Oak Hill Cir, Versailles, KY 40383

      1010 Oak Hill Cir, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 489% Above List Price
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Torres Plum Tree Realty

  • /7

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 8.04 Acres
    • $174,129 per Acre

    6888-A Midway Rd, Midway, KY 40347

    A nice opportunity for investors and developers for 8.04 acres in the heart of Midway. Property is currently zone R-1B and has access via 2nd Street. This land is within walking distance to downtown Midway and close to I-64 and only 15 minutes to Frankfort or Lexington. This is a prime location with lots of possibilities.

    Tonya Morrow KY Local

    6888-A Midway Rd, Midway, KY 40347
  • /38

    $465,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    413 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,122

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kelemen Keller Williams Legacy Group

    413 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /59

      Est $809,409 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Oak Hill Cir, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1005 Oak Hill Cir, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Stilz Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $686,951 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft

    5073 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Westbrook is a spacious two-story home with a first-floor primary bedroom plus three bedrooms, a bonus room, and up to three full baths possible on the second floor. Main floor living areas include a flex room and study area to the left and right of the entry and a large two-story family room with optional built-in bookcases and fireplace. The kitchen features an island design with large

    Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    5073 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /38

    $574,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7054 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,610

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hall Lifstyl Real Estate

    7054 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /46

      Est $422,554 Not Listed For Sale

      3729 Delaney Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3729 Delaney Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Head Show Place Realty

  • /48

    $570,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    7046 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    This is the one buyers wait for; brand new, fully finished, and designed for real life, not just looks. Located in Cedar Ridge Estates, this turn-key new construction offers the space, layout, and finishes today's buyers are actually looking for; without the wait or unknowns of building. The open main living area is both functional and inviting, centered around a gas fireplace and flowing

    Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    7046 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /12

    $110,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1702 Clifton Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 8.71 Acres
    • $12,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna-Marie Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    1702 Clifton Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
    • /27

      Est $287,663 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Delaney Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1805 Delaney Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gray ERA Select Real Estate

  • /2

    $334,360 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    133 Gainsborough Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Laurel Square, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two-story plan with a very open first floor layout. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining, and a large pantry. The kitchen opens to the family room at the rear of the home. Upstairs are the primary bedroom suite, two bedrooms and a hall bath, plus a spacious loft. A fourth bedroom option is

    Jason Landon Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    133 Gainsborough Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /86

    $5,400,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1782 W Leestown Rd, Midway, KY 40347

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $1,080/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,039,830

    Last Listing Agent Hill Parker Turf Town Properties

    1782 W Leestown Rd, Midway, KY 40347
    • /30

      Est $633,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5979 Crabapple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5979 Crabapple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melisa McDonald Wrenn Realty

  • /28

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    2210 Carpenter Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

    Well maintained Brick home in Rural Woodford County with walk out basement and basement one car garage on .88 acre lot. Home features covered front porch and a back deck, nice long driveway, backs to a creek, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, updated kitchen & other updates. Location is close to town.

    Gail Popovitz Rector Hayden Realtors

    2210 Carpenter Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home