486

Recently Sold Woodridge, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $554,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2221 Charmingfare Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,703

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Sojka Coldwell Banker Realty

    2221 Charmingfare Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /23

    $227,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2713 Northcreek Dr Unit 5, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,923

    Last Listing Agent Jean Walker Redfin Corporation

    2713 Northcreek Dr Unit 5, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /2

    $523,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2513 Cedar Hill Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,148

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Scanlann Scanlan Realty LLC

    2513 Cedar Hill Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /18

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6105 Tyler Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,935

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wroblewski Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6105 Tyler Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /15

    $179,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2208 Country Club Dr Unit 2, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,774

    Last Listing Agent Regina Kirliauskiene Realty Executives Midwest

    2208 Country Club Dr Unit 2, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /17

    $489,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1874 Fulton St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    M/I Homes The Townes at Farmingdale

    1874 Fulton St, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1405 Westminster Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,264

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vrankin Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

    1405 Westminster Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /31

    $504,200

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1868 Ambrose Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    1868 Ambrose Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7010 Brighton Ct Unit 204, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,052

    Last Listing Agent Halina Bafia Re/max Millennium

    7010 Brighton Ct Unit 204, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3174 Foxridge Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    3174 Foxridge Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /36

    $236,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8202 Piers Dr Unit 1302, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,783

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Rezek eXp Realty

    8202 Piers Dr Unit 1302, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    8114 Canterbury Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,664

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sayad Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    8114 Canterbury Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3 Oakview Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,107

    Last Listing Agent Aniya Hoggan john greene, Realtor

    3 Oakview Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2170 Country Club Dr Unit 26-1H, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,898

    Last Listing Agent Joe Green Keller Williams ONEChicago

    2170 Country Club Dr Unit 26-1H, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,974

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rakunas Collins Group, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2921 Autumn Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,814

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vonesh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2921 Autumn Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /59

    $520,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2909 Forest Glen Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,298

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bonselaar Bons Realty

    2909 Forest Glen Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /43

    $975,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    6469 Bobby Jones Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,013

    Last Listing Agent Sue Kenealy Baird & Warner

    6469 Bobby Jones Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /6

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7729 Woodward Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CJ McCann Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    7729 Woodward Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7664 Willow Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,332

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Norton Baird & Warner

    7664 Willow Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /23

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6805 Roberts Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,393

    Last Listing Agent Diana Matichyn Coldwell Banker Realty

    6805 Roberts Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14 Kildeer Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,537

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    14 Kildeer Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /2

    $246,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2474 Brunswick Cir Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,073

    Last Listing Agent Candy Salomoun Spring Realty

    2474 Brunswick Cir Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /16

    $469,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1858 Fulton St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    M/I Homes The Townes at Farmingdale

    1858 Fulton St, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2467 Brunswick Cir Unit B2, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,430

    Last Listing Agent Lakshmi Bhimavarapu Greatways Realty Inc

    2467 Brunswick Cir Unit B2, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2151 Country Club Dr Unit 6, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,868

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bowers Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    2151 Country Club Dr Unit 6, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /21

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8505 Woodward Ave Unit 303, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,380

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Willis Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    8505 Woodward Ave Unit 303, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /12

    $484,990

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1850 Fulton St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes The Townes at Farmingdale

    1850 Fulton St, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /21

    $800,722

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6232 Links Dr Unit 3001, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,000

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    6232 Links Dr Unit 3001, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /20

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2719 Kincaid Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,090

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    2719 Kincaid Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /24

    $503,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8221 Meadowwood Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,896

    Last Listing Agent Christian Cano Amo Realty

    8221 Meadowwood Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2208 Country Club Dr Unit 22, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,603

2208 Country Club Dr Unit 22, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2275 Country Club Dr Unit 24, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,859

    Last Listing Agent Steve Johnstone Keller Williams Infinity

    2275 Country Club Dr Unit 24, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /22

    $499,990

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8534 Sperry Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes The Townes at Farmingdale

    8534 Sperry Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6100 Ridgeway Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,540

    Last Listing Agent William Finfrock Redfin Corporation

    6100 Ridgeway Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /36

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2448 Carlton Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,971

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown-Lewis Redfin Corporation

    2448 Carlton Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /23

    $381,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Red Wing Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,982

    Last Listing Agent Sean Cochran eXp Realty

    1 Red Wing Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /23

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3562 Sawgrass Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,421

    Last Listing Agent Larysa Domino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3562 Sawgrass Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9005 Gloucester Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,199

    Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9005 Gloucester Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /19

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6624 Oak Tree Trail, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,284

    Last Listing Agent Donna NAVICKAS Century 21 Circle

    6624 Oak Tree Trail, Woodridge, IL 60517

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home