10,529

Homes in ZIP Code 29388

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $159,285 Not Listed For Sale

      2965 Old Spartanburg Hwy, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2965 Old Spartanburg Hwy, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Sheehan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Simpsonville

  • /2

    $693,714 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft

    229 Castlebar St, Reidville, SC 29388

    The Yates II is a two-story home with five bedrooms and four-and-one-half baths. Upon entry, you are immediately greeted by an office with French doors. Next, you will find the formal dining room that leads to an open-concept great room and kitchen. A butler’s pantry connects the dining room to the kitchen. The spacious great room is open to the kitchen. The garage entry offers a functional

    Alexis Meyers Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    229 Castlebar St, Reidville, SC 29388
  • /34

    $564,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    520 Winstone Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Pinebrook

    520 Winstone Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /22

      Est $589,106 Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Sharon Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1911 Sharon Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Dickens BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /7

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    450 W Claywalk Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Welcome to the Harris floor plan! This beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom home boasts a variety of stunning features throughout. The bright, open living area offers a versatile space to create the perfect retreat, seamlessly flowing into the spacious, upgraded kitchen. The cozy master retreat provides the ideal spot for rest and relaxation, while the additional secondary bedrooms offer endless

    Michael Sceau LGI HOMES - SC, LLC

    450 W Claywalk Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /4

    $305,563 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    457 Haddon Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Darman DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    457 Haddon Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /35

      Est $414,153 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Fountain Inn Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1507 Fountain Inn Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Spearman RE/MAX

  • /3

    $541,149 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft

    246 Castlebar St, Woodruff, SC 29388

    The Savannah plan is a beautiful five-bedroom, three-and-one-half-bathroom home with a two-car side-entry garage and a two-car detached garage with attic space. It features an open layout with luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main-level living areas. As you enter the home, you'll notice the stunning entryway leading to a dining room. Just beyond that is the inviting great room and a spacious

    Alexis Meyers Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    246 Castlebar St, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /16

    $237,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    450 Sharpe Terrace, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oleh Kurat Affinity Group Realty

    450 Sharpe Terrace, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /35

      Est $275,548 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Silas Ct, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      310 Silas Ct, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danita Williams Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $205,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    620 Blaire Ridge Way Unit NPG 175 Carlton A1E, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Welcome to Neely Park Glen. A brand new community in Woodruff! This is a maintenance free community that ensures every homeowner has the luxury to focus on other aspects of their lives, while their lawns look good all year around. Our Carlton floorplan is a 3/2 1709 Square Foot townhouse that features an open concept that is refreshing, light, and cozy. It's loaded with features we know customers

    Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /3

    $607,752 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    587 Winstone Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    587 Winstone Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /24

      Est $212,232 Not Listed For Sale

      554 Perrin Ave, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      554 Perrin Ave, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleman Warren Vista Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $260,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    217 Angells Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Beautifully remodeled mobile home located on a nice family-friendly street in Woodruff. Great location between two all-new subdivisions, this spacious mobile home offers a peaceful retreat. The home has undergone an extensive remodel, featuring five bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a walk-in laundry room, and a new deck. Additional notable features include new floors, lighting, cabinets, granite

    Kevin Kingsmore North Group Real Estate

    217 Angells Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /21

    $179,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    303 Bushy Creek Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,061

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stokes RE/MAX Moves Greer

    303 Bushy Creek Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /13

      Est $169,524 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Beason St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      233 Beason St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kingsmore North Group Real Estate

  • /30

    $306,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    2134 Pierett Cir, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Check out [2134 Pierett Circle, a stunning new home in our Harrier Point community. This spacious two-story home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage, providing plenty of space for all. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a welcoming foyer that leads into a home office, then opens into the heart of the home. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the large living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2134 Pierett Cir, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    560 Fortenberry Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,005

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ledford BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    560 Fortenberry Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /20

      Est $349,502 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Silas Ct, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      305 Silas Ct, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Weston EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    30 Parsons Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Completely updated and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly half an acre in Woodruff with no HOA. Major updates include a new roof, vinyl siding, HVAC, and interior paint (2020), plus brand-new windows in 2025 giving peace of mind from day one. The kitchen and both bathrooms have been fully remodeled, featuring a tiled walk-in shower and a tiled tub/shower combo. Enjoy the

    Candice Condrey Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    30 Parsons Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /30

    $480,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    725 Lightwood Knot Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,922

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA BRAGHIROL Upstate Experts Realty

    725 Lightwood Knot Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /20

      Est $232,174 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Old Timber Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      210 Old Timber Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Young The Property Lounge

  • /34

    $296,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    577 Sunfire St, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Check out 577 Sunfire Street, one of our stunning new homes in Lakestone. This home is thoughtfully designed with modern living in mind and features a spacious, single-story layout with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. When you step inside, you’ll immediately notice the open-concept living space that combines the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen features

    D.R. Horton Builder
    577 Sunfire St, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /25

    $319,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1061 Roleson Way, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hunters Ridge

    1061 Roleson Way, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /34

      Est $255,861 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Church St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      443 Church St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Lawson XSell Upstate

  • /36

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft

    431 Whispering Ridge Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388

    South Tyger Farms - Welcome to your own private retreat! This beautifully appointed 4 bed, 3.5 bath home features mostly main-level living on a sprawling +/- 3.47 acre lot with over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. From coffered ceilings and decorative crown molding to built-in shelving and open-concept flow, every detail has been carefully curated for style and comfort. The

    Jennifer Van Gieson Reedy Property Group, LLC - Residential

    431 Whispering Ridge Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /36

    $294,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    970 Jubilee Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    970 Jubilee Trail, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /36

      Est $423,465 Not Listed For Sale

      651 Lightwood Knot Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      651 Lightwood Knot Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Zimmerman Keller Williams DRIVE

  • /23

    $414,999 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft

    York Plan at Emory Park - Single Family Homes, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Welcome to Ryan Homes at Emory Park 2-Story! Where you can own a new, 2-story home only 6 minutes to Five Forks, the area’s most desired location, with resort-style amenities. This floorplan has an open concept main level with the kitchen, dining room, and family room all open. Upstairs, there can be up to five bedrooms or four with a loft. The Owner's bedroom includes two walk-in closets and an

    Ryan Homes Builder
    798 Lady Fern Dr Unit 36142766, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /26

    $346,990 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    725 Old Magnolia Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,160

    725 Old Magnolia Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /36

      Est $439,868 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Sandra Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      310 Sandra Ln, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Singleton Joy Real Estate

  • /24

    $308,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    2142 Pierett Cir, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Check out 2142 Pierett Circle, a stunning new home in our Harrier Point community. This spacious two-story home features six bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage, providing plenty of space for all. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a welcoming foyer that leads into a flex space that could be used as a home office, then opens into the heart of the home. The open-concept layout

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2142 Pierett Cir, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /17

    $209,999 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    831 Powder Branch Dr, Reidville, SC 29375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    831 Powder Branch Dr, Reidville, SC 29375
    • /13

      Est $102,626 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Woodruff St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      256 Woodruff St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Patton Patton Real Estate

  • 211 Waddell Rd Unit 38188103, Woodruff, SC 29388

    $473,800 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    VAIL Plan at Pinebrook, Woodruff, SC 29388

    The Vail is one of our thoughtfully designed homes featured at Pinebrook in Woodruff, South Carolina. This spacious two-story home features a modern layout with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The Vail combines comfort and functionality with open living spaces perfect for those and entertaining. As you enter through the covered entry, you’re welcomed by a dining room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    211 Waddell Rd Unit 38188103, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /7

    $45,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    129 Cannon St, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,777

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bagwell Keller Williams on Main

    129 Cannon St, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /21

      Est $290,441 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Cherrywood Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      107 Cherrywood Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

• /32

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    721 Gist St, Woodruff, SC 29388

    Welcome into this beautiful brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering comfort, convenience. Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, this home is perfect for for anyone looking for a peaceful retreat. Step inside to find a spacious, open-concept living area filled with natural light, Featuring a cozy living room and a dining area perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts ample

    Melody Smith Keller Williams Realty

    721 Gist St, Woodruff, SC 29388
  • /26

    $334,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1417 Slades St, Woodruff, SC 29388

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakestone

    1417 Slades St, Woodruff, SC 29388
    • /28

      Est $176,705 Not Listed For Sale

      538 Woodruff St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      538 Woodruff St, Woodruff, SC 29388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Higginbottom Better Homes & Gardens Young &

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home