1,048

Recently Sold Homes in 30189

Section Image
  • 1085 Britley Park Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $288,660

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1085 Britley Park Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,234

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Camp Keller Williams Realty Partners

    1085 Britley Park Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 221 Holden Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    221 Holden Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,399

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mahan Atlanta Communities

    221 Holden Way, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 103 Whirlaway Place Unit 5, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    103 Whirlaway Place Unit 5, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,323

    Last Listing Agent Christina Abunassar Harry Norman Realtors

    103 Whirlaway Place Unit 5, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 4206 Moccasin Trail, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $444,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4206 Moccasin Trail, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,375

    Last Listing Agent The Wistrick Team Keller Williams Realty Partners

    4206 Moccasin Trail, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 507 Huntgate Rd, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    507 Huntgate Rd, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,087

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Ethridge ERA Sunrise Realty

    507 Huntgate Rd, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 435 Lanier Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $409,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    435 Lanier Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BOBBI COWART Direct Residential Realty

    435 Lanier Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 115 Port Victoria Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    115 Port Victoria Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,945

    Last Listing Agent Chris Van Zant Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    115 Port Victoria Way, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 231 Strawberry Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $529,066

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    231 Strawberry Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Davison Weekley Homes Realty

    231 Strawberry Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 2006 Hawthorne Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2006 Hawthorne Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,936

    Last Listing Agent Ngun Thang Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2006 Hawthorne Way, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 215 Carmichael Rd, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    215 Carmichael Rd, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,378

    Last Listing Agent Anhad Chawla Homesmart Realty Partners

    215 Carmichael Rd, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 2012 Spicers Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $376,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2012 Spicers Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,936

    Last Listing Agent The Phillips Brothers Bolst, Inc.

    2012 Spicers Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 396 Walnut Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    396 Walnut Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $307,415

    Last Listing Agent Amy Holt Greystone Real Estate, LLC

    396 Walnut Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 703 Overlook Point, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $579,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    703 Overlook Point, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,227

    Last Listing Agent Abishek Sanyasi NOT A VALID MEMBER

    703 Overlook Point, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 745 Cedar Creek Way Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    745 Cedar Creek Way Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,739

    Last Listing Agent Hieu Bui Real Broker, LLC

    745 Cedar Creek Way Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 403 Allatoona Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $389,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    403 Allatoona Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,725

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Contreras Keller Williams Realty Partners

    403 Allatoona Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 604 Lexington Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $395,600

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    604 Lexington Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,711

    Last Listing Agent Ian Mendelson Red Rhino Realty

    604 Lexington Way, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 1113 Etowah Valley Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1113 Etowah Valley Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,995

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wright Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    1113 Etowah Valley Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 257 Somerset Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    257 Somerset Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,039

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lillquist Atlanta Communities

    257 Somerset Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 2111 Yorkshire Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2111 Yorkshire Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,234

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Wentz Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    2111 Yorkshire Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 406 Lanier Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    406 Lanier Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BOBBI COWART Direct Residential Realty

    406 Lanier Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 930 Kings Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    930 Kings Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,643

    Last Listing Agent Karina Graham Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    930 Kings Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 2618 Gladstone Terrace, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2618 Gladstone Terrace, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,600

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Lawrence Dorsey Alston, Realtors

    2618 Gladstone Terrace, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 108 Batten Board Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $481,715

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    108 Batten Board Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,000

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Broadley Keller Williams Community Partners

    108 Batten Board Way, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 409 The Crossings Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    409 The Crossings Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Broadus Broadus Realty Group, LLC

    409 The Crossings Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 142 Wallnut Hall Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    142 Wallnut Hall Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,966

    Last Listing Agent Sean Davidson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    142 Wallnut Hall Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 1502 Lake Koinonia Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1502 Lake Koinonia Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,319

    Last Listing Agent Kennedi Washington WM Realty LLC

    1502 Lake Koinonia Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 1015 Legacy Walk, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1015 Legacy Walk, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,018

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Reding Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    1015 Legacy Walk, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 120 Emerald Cove Dr Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    120 Emerald Cove Dr Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,049

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McKeeth Keller Williams Realty Partners

    120 Emerald Cove Dr Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 169 Wallnut Hall Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    169 Wallnut Hall Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,091

    Last Listing Agent Kad Mendoza Mendoza Realty

    169 Wallnut Hall Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 410 Beechwood Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    410 Beechwood Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,053

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mohandiss Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    410 Beechwood Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 1202 Shallowford Trace Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $449,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1202 Shallowford Trace Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,827

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney Coldwell Banker Realty

    1202 Shallowford Trace Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 745 Cedar Creek Way Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $213,227

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    745 Cedar Creek Way Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,739

    Last Listing Agent Sandy C Pluris Keller Williams Realty Partners

    745 Cedar Creek Way Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 243 Park Place, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $373,300

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    243 Park Place, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,405

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lance BHGRE Metro Brokers

    243 Park Place, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 102 Bascomb Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    102 Bascomb Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,541

    Last Listing Agent Connor Milam Harry Norman, REALTORS

    102 Bascomb Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 939 Santa Anita Dr Unit 5, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $450,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    939 Santa Anita Dr Unit 5, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,370

    Last Listing Agent Joe Porter Northgate Realty Brokers, LLC

    939 Santa Anita Dr Unit 5, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 4046 Dream Catcher Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4046 Dream Catcher Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,818

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Raftis Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

    4046 Dream Catcher Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 111 Rose Creek Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $421,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    111 Rose Creek Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,359

    Last Listing Agent Greg Goad Real Broker, LLC.

    111 Rose Creek Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 502 Elkhorn Place Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $555,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    502 Elkhorn Place Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,712

    Last Listing Agent Joe Porter Northgate Realty Brokers, LLC

    502 Elkhorn Place Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 527 Fairway Dr Unit III, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    527 Fairway Dr Unit III, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,878

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Wahl BHHS Georgia Properties

    527 Fairway Dr Unit III, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 123 Williamsburg Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    123 Williamsburg Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,983

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Newell EXP Realty, LLC.

    123 Williamsburg Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home