457

Recently Sold Homes in 60098

Section Image
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    233 Arthur Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,709

    Last Listing Agent Becky Kirchner RE/MAX Plaza

    233 Arthur Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /29

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    449 Dacy St, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,798

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bellairs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    449 Dacy St, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /31

    $432,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    525 W Jackson St, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,092

    Last Listing Agent Kim McCallister Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    525 W Jackson St, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3014 S Il Route 47, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,003

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gamboa Era Chicago Realty Inc

    3014 S Il Route 47, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /29

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1601 Bobolink Cir, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,489

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Berry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1601 Bobolink Cir, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /6

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1309 Savannah Ln, Wood Stock, IL 60098

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,047

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Newbold RE/MAX Connections II

    1309 Savannah Ln, Wood Stock, IL 60098
  • /17

    $229,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3108 Shenandoah Ln, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,316

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lechner Hometown Realty, Ltd.

    3108 Shenandoah Ln, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /33

    $369,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1200 Blakely St, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,013

    Last Listing Agent Richard Toepper Keller Williams Success Realty

    1200 Blakely St, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /19

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2017 Mallard Ln, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,177

2017 Mallard Ln, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /2

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1541 W Longwood Dr, Bull Valley, IL 60098

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,408

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1541 W Longwood Dr, Bull Valley, IL 60098
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1704 Sebastian Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,685

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Christofalos Anthony Christofalos

    1704 Sebastian Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /34

    $365,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    241 Hoy Ave, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,425

    Last Listing Agent Kim Keefe Compass

    241 Hoy Ave, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /21

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    119 Raffel Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,319

    Last Listing Agent Mary Thomas RE/MAX Plaza

    119 Raffel Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1026 Clay St, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,011

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Czesak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1026 Clay St, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /25

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1025 Queen Anne St, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,493

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Alt Keller Williams Success Realty

    1025 Queen Anne St, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /10

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1162 Greenwood Cir Unit 10B, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,746

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Lynn Agrifoglio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1162 Greenwood Cir Unit 10B, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /33

    $368,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    908 Hickory Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,435

    Last Listing Agent Kim Keefe Compass

    908 Hickory Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /8

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1551 W Longwood Dr, Bull Valley, IL 60098

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,993

1551 W Longwood Dr, Bull Valley, IL 60098
  • /85

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    318 N Rose Farm Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,973

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    318 N Rose Farm Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1828 Wicker St, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,034

    Last Listing Agent Megan Liebetrau Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1828 Wicker St, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /10

    $156,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    421 Leah Ln Unit 2D, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,521

    Last Listing Agent Annette Dunn Keller Williams Success Realty

    421 Leah Ln Unit 2D, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    725 Duvall Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,011

725 Duvall Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /21

    $496,165

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3902 Riverwoods Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Riverwoods - Single Family

    3902 Riverwoods Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1128 Tara Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,546

    Last Listing Agent Pat Betlinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1128 Tara Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /22

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    225 Wildmeadow Ln, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,351

    Last Listing Agent Mazina Dominguez Baird & Warner

    225 Wildmeadow Ln, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /37

    $887,122

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5116 Mt Thabor Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,271

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rogus Century 21 Integra

    5116 Mt Thabor Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    125 Arthur Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,736

125 Arthur Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /3

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5609 N Il Route 47, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,009

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Van Treeck Northwest Suburban Real Estate

    5609 N Il Route 47, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /18

    $227,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1530 Hickory Rd Unit A, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,597

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Vance Century 21 Integra

    1530 Hickory Rd Unit A, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /21

    $242,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    934 Clay St, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,917

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ceithaml Coldwell Banker Realty

    934 Clay St, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /19

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    118 Sunshine Ln, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,441

    Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

    118 Sunshine Ln, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /12

    $304,990

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4216 Meadowridge Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4216 Meadowridge Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /23

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    834 Oak St, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,093

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Festen Compass

    834 Oak St, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1520 Golden Oak Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,127

    Last Listing Agent Lora Gilbert Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    1520 Golden Oak Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2211 Aspen Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,644

    Last Listing Agent Rita Landem Premier Living Properties

    2211 Aspen Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    412 Saint Johns Rd Unit D, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,563

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    412 Saint Johns Rd Unit D, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    536 Lawndale Ave, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,212

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Vance Century 21 Integra

    536 Lawndale Ave, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /9

    $700,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10616 Happy Trail, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,676

10616 Happy Trail, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /27

    $277,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    254 Terry Ct, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,891

    Last Listing Agent Venny Rivera eXp Realty

    254 Terry Ct, Woodstock, IL 60098
  • /11

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    321 Hoy Ave, Woodstock, IL 60098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,690

    Last Listing Agent Mary Darnell HomeSmart Connect LLC

    321 Hoy Ave, Woodstock, IL 60098

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home