3

Recently Sold Homes in 56186

Section Image
  • /25

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    440 1st Ave N, Woodstock, MN 56186

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,952

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wiese Minnesota Lands and Homes Real Estate

    440 1st Ave N, Woodstock, MN 56186
  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    TBD 2nd Ave, Woodstock, MN 56186

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $17,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Elbers Real Estate Retrievers-Luverne

    TBD 2nd Ave, Woodstock, MN 56186
  • /32

    $281,250

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1540 10th Ave, Woodstock, MN 56186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,058

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jacobson Minnesota Lands and Homes Real Estate

    1540 10th Ave, Woodstock, MN 56186
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home