6,278

Homes in ZIP Code 75979

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $182,897 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Ada St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1102 Ada St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bailey Rafter B Real Estate

  • /26

    $18,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    131 County Road 4497, Hillister, TX 77624

    Beautiful, spacious farmhouse-style mobile home on a peaceful 2 acre lot offering convenience and privacy. The property features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a generously sized primary suite complete with an en-suite bathroom, featuring a large walk-in shower and a freestanding soaking tub. The kitchen has lots of natural light and plenty of room with an open concept, a large

    Kate Johnson RE/MAX ONE

    131 County Road 4497, Hillister, TX 77624
  • /18

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    570 Lake Camelot Cir, Ivanhoe, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $43,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Fowler Fowler Realty

    570 Lake Camelot Cir, Ivanhoe, TX 75979
    • /18

      Est $166,165 Not Listed For Sale

      402 N Beech St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      402 N Beech St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Garza Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /17

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 5.55 Acres
    • $19,802 per Acre

    0 Lakeland Dr Unit 23162065, Hillister, TX 77624

    Desirable property located in the newly developed Lakeland Ranch Subdivision in Hillister, Texas! Enjoy over 5 acres of pastureland with beautiful Oak trees lining the road and scattered large Pines dotting the landscape. This property is gently sloping with a beautiful view from the top of the hill in the back of the property. Water well already on site and ready to be developed to your desire!

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    0 Lakeland Dr Unit 23162065, Hillister, TX 77624
  • /35

    $149,800 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    145 Ivanhoe Dr W, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,684

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hamilton Fowler Realty

    145 Ivanhoe Dr W, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /9

      Est $159,067 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wingate St, Woodville, TX 75979

      121 Wingate St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Johnson Jamison Premier Property Group

  • /10

    $133,000

    • Land
    • 9.56 Acres
    • $13,912 per Acre

    244 County Road 4455, Hillister, TX 77624

    This beautiful 9.6-acre wooded tract offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and accessibility. Unrestricted and unimproved, the property features excellent county road frontage with water, electricity, and Spectrum Internet available at the road—ready for your vision to take shape. The land is a pine forest and features live water at the back, where Spurlock Branch meanders through

    Kate Johnson RE/MAX ONE

    244 County Road 4455, Hillister, TX 77624
  • /2

    $198,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1580 County Road 4535, Hillister, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    1580 County Road 4535, Hillister, TX 75979
    • /6

      Est $87,333 Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979

      301 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Tant Fowler Realty

  • /62

    $779,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    0 Fm 1746 Unit 26971263, Woodville, TX 75979

    Stunning 4 bedroom/3 bathroom modern farm home sitting on 10 acres with an opportunity to purchase up to 21 acres! Gorgeous entry with open concept dining room, living room and kitchen. Living room has high ceilings and fireplace to cozy up to in the winter. Master bedroom is large and spacious, walk in closet with plenty of built in shelving. Large soaking tub in the bathroom along with a large

    Craig Jones Eastex Real Estate Brokerage

    0 Fm 1746 Unit 26971263, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /14

    $171,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    1406 W Dogwood St, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,031

    Last Listing Agent Michele Martindale Martindale Real Estate Investments

    1406 W Dogwood St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /42

      Est $173,204 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Pear St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      803 Pear St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buchanan Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /8

    $368,000

    • Land
    • 42.48 Acres
    • $8,663 per Acre

    Tbd Hwy 287 S, Woodville, TX 75979

    Discover peace, privacy, and endless possibilities on this 42.48-acre retreat featuring a 2,400 sq. ft., two-bay workshop on a concrete slab with electricity. The property is graced with a beautiful mix of pine and hardwood trees, offering a serene natural setting ideal for hunting, recreation, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Russell Creek meanders through a portion of the land, adding to its

    Gina Fowler Fowler Texas Realty, LLC

    Tbd Hwy 287 S, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /2

    $242,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    136 County Road 4136, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CELESTE CORMIER Connect Realty

    136 County Road 4136, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /16

      Est $131,339 Not Listed For Sale

      202 E Live Oak St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      202 E Live Oak St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $9,363 per Acre

    810 S Magnolia St, Woodville, TX 75979

    This incredible 8-acre tract of land is perfectly positioned directly behind several thriving businesses, offering outstanding visibility and access. With direct access to Highway 69 via a deeded easement located on the south side of Elijah's Café Restaurant, this property presents a unique opportunity for commercial development or investment. Featuring a mix of wooded terrain and clear space,

    Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    810 S Magnolia St, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /18

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,079

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Petty Platinum Properties

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $172,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1405 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /21

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    0 County Road 3000 Unit 18322550, Woodville, TX 75979

    Lovely recreational tract of land with great views plus a wonderful pond. This 20+/-Acre property is located just outside the city limits of Woodville, TX in the small community of Doucette. The property is completely unrestricted, and ready to build on or raise cattle, hay or any type of vegetation you desire. The pond sits towards the front of the property near the road. There are approximately

    Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    0 County Road 3000 Unit 18322550, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /50

    $1,249,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    TBD County Road 2780, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 147.92 Acres
    • $8,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jakeb Pennington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD County Road 2780, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /50

      Est $138,253 Not Listed For Sale

      203 W Live Oak St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      203 W Live Oak St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pinon Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /15

    $124,373

    • Land
    • 21.63 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    0 Fm 1746 Unit 22854831, Town Bluff, TX 77660

    First time open market offering with historical forestry ownership! Electricity and water readily available along paved FM 1746 frontage. Investment, recreation, or homesite! Located just west of the famous Neches River overlook below B.A. Steinhagen Dam B. Close enough for varying water recreation activities. This tract shares access with Tract 7 (73353).*Photos are not tract specific. For

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    0 Fm 1746 Unit 22854831, Town Bluff, TX 77660
  • /21

    $89,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    R5106 County Road 4415, Spurger, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 10.62 Acres
    • $8,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Kane Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    R5106 County Road 4415, Spurger, TX 75979
    • /25

      Est $395,812 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Fm 2992, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      265 Fm 2992, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Allman Allman Company

  • /14

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $8,390 per Acre

    11.286+/- Unit TX 75979, Woodville, TX 75979

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 11.826± acres of densely wooded land located right off CR 4190 in the heart of East Texas. This beautiful, private tract offers a peaceful setting surrounded by mature timber and features serene views overlooking Lake Steinhagen. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a weekend getaway, or invest in recreational land, this property offers

    Cale Lepard Martindale Real Estate Investments

    11.286+/- Unit TX 75979, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /2

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    377 Sir Ewaine Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,642

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Y'Barbo Southeast Texas Realty

    377 Sir Ewaine Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /42

      Est $184,154 Not Listed For Sale

      3673 Fm 3065, Colmesneil, TX 75938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3673 Fm 3065, Colmesneil, TX 75938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Tant Fowler Realty

  • /26

    $188,500

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    0 Hwy 190 E Unit 26560861, Woodville, TX 75979

    29 Acres Near Steinhagen Lake Tyler County, TexasDiscover the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and investment potential with this beautiful 29-acre tract just outside of Woodville in Tyler County. Conveniently located near B. A. Steinhagen Lake, this property offers the ideal setting for a forever home, hunting getaway, or long-term land investment.This tract is timber tax

    Johnny West East Texas Ranch & Rec Land Realty, LLC

    0 Hwy 190 E Unit 26560861, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /2

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1379 U S 190, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,784

1379 U S 190, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /29

      Est $167,176 Not Listed For Sale

      202 County Road 1046, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      202 County Road 1046, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Canada Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /40

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    9015 Farm To Market 92, Woodville, TX 75979

    Escape to privacy and peace with this secluded 38.5+/- acre property offering the perfect blend of open space and wooded beauty. Tucked away from the road, the land is cleared around the home while the remainder is mostly wooded, providing abundant wildlife and a true country setting. The 1,272+/- sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering comfortable living with room to make it your

    DYLAN 'CALE' LEPARD Martindale Real Estate Investments

    9015 Farm To Market 92, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /2

    $49,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    243 Pr 7530, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 7,009 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stover Millennium Real Estate

    243 Pr 7530, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /2

      Est $404,760 Not Listed For Sale

      5715 Fm 92 S, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5715 Fm 92 S, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Art Garza Superior Realty and Investments

  • /58

    $629,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    273 C R 3610th, Woodville, TX 75979

    First ImpressionAfter youve walked enough land, certain places stand out. The Wilson Farm is one of them.This 52 acre tract in Tyler County, positioned between Woodville and Jasper, is the kind of ground that feels special the moment you pull up. Quiet county road access, friendly neighbors, and a functional layout that makes sense.The LandThe land carries roughly 50

    Jakeb Pennington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    273 C R 3610th, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /24

    $250,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4034 S Hwy 92, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Manuel JLA Realty

    4034 S Hwy 92, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /31

      Est $113,843 Not Listed For Sale

      199 County Road 4190, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      199 County Road 4190, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 312 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Weatherford Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /23

    $2,164,500

    • Land
    • 333 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    526 Mount Pisgah Rd, Woodville, TX 75979

    Exceptional ±333-acre tract offering a rare combination of rolling topography, strong timber value, and diverse natural features. The property is comprised of merchantable pine timber with mature pine and hardwoods concentrated along scenic creek drains. A spring-fed creek, along with Turkey Creek running through a portion of the property, provides year-round water features that enhance both

    Miller Cox HomeLand Properties, Inc

    526 Mount Pisgah Rd, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /33

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    345 County Road 2565, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,936

    Last Listing Agent Gina Fowler Fowler Realty

    345 County Road 2565, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /46

      Est $375,794 Not Listed For Sale

      7185 Us Highway 287, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7185 Us Highway 287, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home