5,126

Woodville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $76,500

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0024 Farm To Market 256, Woodville, TX 75979

    Clear land, ready to build your dream gettaway home!Very quiet area, private access road. Only minutes from Lake Livingston and Naskila Casino.

    Liz Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

    0024 Farm To Market 256, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /8

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    105 Brookdale Cir, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,717

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Kane Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    105 Brookdale Cir, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Us Hwy 190e, Woodville, TX 75979

      000 Us Hwy 190e, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Durham M. Moffett & Co. Properties

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $9,363 per Acre

    24499 S Magnolia St, Woodville, TX 75979

    This incredible 8-acre tract of land is perfectly positioned directly behind several thriving businesses, offering outstanding visibility and access. With direct access to Highway 69 via a deeded easement located on the south side of Elijah's Caf Restaurant, this property presents a unique opportunity for commercial development or investment. Featuring a mix of wooded terrain and clear space,

    Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    24499 S Magnolia St, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /25

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    LOT 266 Lakeland Ranch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARINA DELGADO Martindale Real Estate Investments

    LOT 266 Lakeland Ranch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Private Road 7018, Woodville, TX 75979

      tbd Private Road 7018, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Durham M. Moffett & Co. Properties

  • /25

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    194 28th St, Woodville, TX 75979

    High & Dry Lake Living – 2,205 Sq. Ft. of Potential! Nestled under a canopy of mature trees at 194 28th Street, this solid brick-on-slab home offers privacy, peace of mind, and a rare high-elevation location in Flood Zone X—never flooded. Enjoy exclusive community access to Ivanhoe’s private lakes, perfect for boating, fishing, and lakeside relaxation. This home is a true blank canvas, with

    Ashton Weatherford Martindale Real Estate Invest

    194 28th St, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /15

    $97,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    285 Private Road 6108, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,364

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    285 Private Road 6108, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /2

      Est $228,730 Not Listed For Sale

      425 23rd St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      425 23rd St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /10

    $156,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    102 Brookdale Cir, Woodville, TX 75979

    Tucked away for added privacy, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful setting with beautiful landscaping and a fenced backyard featuring a gazebo and swing for outdoor relaxation. Inside, the open-concept living and kitchen area provides a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a spacious bathroom with a large soaking tub. Conveniently located

    Richard Armand Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    102 Brookdale Cir, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /47

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4829 Fm 1632, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,778

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tant Fowler Realty

    4829 Fm 1632, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /25

      Est $725,843 Not Listed For Sale

      2485 N Highway 69, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2018
      2485 N Highway 69, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

• /14

    $88,000

    • Land
    • 8.27 Acres
    • $10,642 per Acre

    8.2+/- Acs S Fm 92, Woodville, TX 75979

    Discover the perfect blend of nature and convenience with this 8 acre wooded property located just off FM 92. Nestled among mature trees, this beautiful tract offers privacy, seclusion, and endless potential for your dream home, weekend retreat, or recreational getaway. Enjoy easy access with frontage just off the highway and the added bonus of being minutes from the shores of Lake

    DYLAN 'CALE' LEPARD Martindale Real Estate Investments

    8.2+/- Acs S Fm 92, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /16

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    380171 County Road 4210, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 14.22 Acres
    • $9,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 287 Days On Market

380171 County Road 4210, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /45

      Est $557,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7004 N Highway 69, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7004 N Highway 69, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pachall JLA Realty

  • /14

    $141,500

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $52,214 per Acre

    TBD 01 Cobb Mill Rd, Woodville, TX 75979

    Unlock the potential of this rare opportunity — 2.7 acres of flat, easily accessible land ideally located right beside Walmart and McDonald's. With excellent road frontage and high daily traffic, this property offers unmatched visibility and convenience for any business venture. Whether you're planning a retail store, restaurant, office space, or service center, this high-demand location puts

    DYLAN 'CALE' LEPARD Martindale Real Estate Investments

    TBD 01 Cobb Mill Rd, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Tract 7A Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Williams Texcom Realty, Inc.

    Tract 7A Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 2150, Woodville, TX 75979

      000 County Road 2150, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Durham M. Moffett & Co. Properties

  • /20

    $69,995

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $22,704 per Acre

    LOT 378 Madison Lake Loop, Woodville, TX 75979

    Discover Lakeland Ranch, a rare opportunity to own in one of East Texas’ most scenic and amenity-rich communities. Conveniently located just 90 minutes from The Woodlands and Houston, this gated estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, nature, and privacy. Miles of private trails for hiking, horseback riding, and nature walks. On-site equestrian center with stables for your horses, multiple

    MARINA DELGADO Martindale Real Estate Investments

    LOT 378 Madison Lake Loop, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /33

    $24,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    225 County Road 4090, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,487

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

    225 County Road 4090, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /50

      Est $1,043,712 Not Listed For Sale

      2295 Us Highway 287, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2295 Us Highway 287, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DYLAN 'CALE' LEPARD Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /2

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    2475 County Road 4260, Woodville, TX 75979

    Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Woodville, Texas, this property at 2475 County Road 4260 offers serene rural living surrounded by the natural beauty of East Texas. The private setting provides a quiet retreat while still allowing convenient access to nearby highways. With ample open space for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansion, the property is ideal for a weekend getaway,

    Shirley Robinson TDRealty

    2475 County Road 4260, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /6

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    TBD Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Williams Texcom Realty, Inc.

    TBD Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0005 Farm To Market 256, Woodville, TX 75979

      0005 Farm To Market 256, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 20,237 Sq Ft
    • $53,810 per Acre

    TBD Camelot Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home or weekend getaway with these two beautifully wooded lots nestled in a serene neighborhood. Offering a peaceful, natural setting, these adjacent lots provide the ideal blend of privacy and community, with access to a nearby lake for fishing, boating, and relaxing by the water. One of the lots is already equipped with a water meter. The mature trees

    Brandy Hadley RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    TBD Camelot Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /42

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    203 Nottingham Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,484

    Last Listing Agent Dora Gonzalez SanDoray Real Estate, LLC

    203 Nottingham Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /31

      Est $243,745 Not Listed For Sale

      467 23rd St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      467 23rd St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent GORAN MANDICH Texas Signature Realty

  • /21

    $122,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    109 N Village St, Woodville, TX 75979

    Currently being remodeled! Bring your offers on this GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Put your own finishing touches on this partially remodeled, traditionally crafted home in the heart of Woodville, Texas. With 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home has plenty of room for a growing family or a quaint home in town for a retiree! Such a unique vibe with eclectic touches throughout, this property is very well built,

    Sabrina Lumpkin Superior Realty And Investments

    109 N Village St, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    709 N Pine St, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,393

    Last Listing Agent Robert Palacios Century 21 Cota Realty

    709 N Pine St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Ivanhoe Estates Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      643 Ivanhoe Estates Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Weatherford Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /7

    $81,264

    • Land
    • 4.72 Acres
    • $17,210 per Acre

    000 20 Farm To Market Road 256, Woodville, TX 75979

Liz Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

    000 20 Farm To Market Road 256, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /4

    $12,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    309 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $89,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tant Fowler Realty

    309 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4245 County Road 2150, Woodville, TX 75979

      • Studio
      • 880 Sq Ft
      4245 County Road 2150, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent See Tisdale Fowler Realty

  • /2

    $59,959

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $499,658 per Acre

    1891 Sample Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    OVER ONE ACRE LOT NEAR THE RIVER! Nestled on a tranquil street, 1891 Sample Dr offers a serene retreat next to the Neches River, Ideal for fishing enthusiasts seeking relaxation. This large parcel is approximately 54,000 sq. ft., providing ample space for outdoor activities and potential expansion. Positioned on a corner lot within Woodville, Texas city limits you will have many nearby amenities

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1891 Sample Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /8

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    245 Pear St, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Martindale Martindale Real Estate Investments

    245 Pear St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /50

      Est $564,531 Not Listed For Sale

      931 County Road 2025, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      931 County Road 2025, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Hyland Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /53

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    743 Sherwood Forest Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views in this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront retreat overlooking stunning Lake Charmaine, known as “The Ski Lake.” Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and relaxation. With a large flex space you could use as a bunk room, office, sunroom the options are endless with large

    Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    743 Sherwood Forest Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /2

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    743 Sherwood Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Bradley Journey Realty

    743 Sherwood Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 20 Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Tract 20 Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Williams Texcom Realty, Inc.

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $9,363 per Acre

    TBD S Magnolia St, Woodville, TX 75979

    This incredible 8-acre tract of land is perfectly positioned directly behind several thriving businesses, offering outstanding visibility and access. With direct access to Highway 69 via a deeded easement located on the south side of Elijah's Cafe Restaurant, this property presents a unique opportunity for commercial development or investment.Featuring a mix of wooded terrain and clear space,

    Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

    TBD S Magnolia St, Woodville, TX 75979

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home