1

Woodward, IA Home for Sale with Pool

Section Image
  • /17

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $112,281 per Acre

    1227 290th St, Woodward, IA 50276

    This Lustron Home is made to last. Have you dreamt of living where privacy, freedom, and wide open space come standard? Tucked away at the end of a dead end road with no close neighbors, this nearly 3 acre property offers a rare opportunity for peaceful, near off grid living. The home is a tidy, single level 2 bedroom residence offering just under 1,000 square feet. Comfortable, efficient, and

    Jennifer Weigel Nerem & Assoc.

    1227 290th St, Woodward, IA 50276

Home Trends in Woodward, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$233,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$238,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$191
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
28
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$247,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home