11,632

Homes in ZIP Code 02895

Section Image
  • 227 3rd Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    $333,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    227 3rd Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,499

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    227 3rd Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /20

      Est $517,947 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Carrington Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      215 Carrington Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helene Dominguez D'Empire Real Estate LLC

  • /45

    $395,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    94 St Marcel St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,599

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wilks Keller Williams Coastal

    94 St Marcel St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /28

      Est $387,284 Not Listed For Sale

      391 Summer St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      391 Summer St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Baillargeon Century 21 North East

  • /18

    $299,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    25 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,703

    Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    25 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /11

      Est $225,920 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Social St Unit 3F, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      736 Social St Unit 3F, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Varatta Boucher Real Estate

  • /24

    $585,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    538 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,265

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Sukaskas Keller Williams Leading Edge

    538 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /15

      Est $442,481 Not Listed For Sale

      492 Winter St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      492 Winter St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Ruiz Keller Williams Leading Edge

  • /21

    $320,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    715 Elm St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,639

    Last Listing Agent Bob Barrera J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    715 Elm St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /48

      Est $419,185 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Woodhaven Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      57 Woodhaven Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Allin REMAX Revolution

  • /22

    $419,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    110 Linden Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Menard Keller Williams Coastal

    110 Linden Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /36

      Est $423,295 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Vivian St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      77 Vivian St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Armstrong Redfin Corp.

  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    34 Mailloux St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent P. Bryan Chase REMAX Revolution

    34 Mailloux St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /23

      Est $554,391 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Congress St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      404 Congress St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fonger Jack Conway & Co Inc.

  • /20

    $615,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    149 6th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,869

149 6th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /31

      Est $524,708 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Greene St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 Greene St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Martin CrossRoads Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $329,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    90 Hamlet Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,604

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Vargas Ocean Blue Realty

    90 Hamlet Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /11

      Est $322,255 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Burnside Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      315 Burnside Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chin, Norman C & L Agency, Inc.

  • /42

    $575,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    460 Elm St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,191

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Kaufman REMAX Revolution

    460 Elm St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /9

      Est $349,633 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      171 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

• /26

    $365,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    554 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,093

    Last Listing Agent Rexford Henderson REMAX Revolution

    554 Coe St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /19

      Est $399,628 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Monty Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      50 Monty Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McGovern Realty Concierge International

  • /41

    $537,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    645 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,271

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    645 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /23

      Est $369,265 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Mason St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      142 Mason St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maura Smith HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    109 Cady St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,768

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Cote Cote Partners Realty LLC

    109 Cady St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /43

      Est $365,464 Not Listed For Sale

      43 3rd Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      43 3rd Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Cabrera Williams & Stuart Real Estate

  • /31

    $335,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    685 Social St Unit 308, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,040

    Last Listing Agent John Willette Smith and Oak Real Estate Co.

    685 Social St Unit 308, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /32

      Est $502,446 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Fugere St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      144 Fugere St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Wilson Keller Williams Leading Edge

  • /41

    $520,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    97 Warwick St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,153

    Last Listing Agent Holly Prentice Serhant

    97 Warwick St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /34

      Est $305,782 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Dean St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      49 Dean St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,450
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua West REMAX Revolution

  • /38

    $445,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    382 River St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    382 River St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /29

      Est $318,020 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Wilson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      31 Wilson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ross RTN Realty Advisors LLC

  • /36

    $487,628 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    110 Saint Leon Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,805

    Last Listing Agent James Duffer RISE REC

    110 Saint Leon Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /19

      Est $418,123 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Ward St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      216 Ward St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Egersheim REALTY NEW ENGLAND

  • /38

    $145,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    241 Cato St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,246

    Last Listing Agent Jake Pereira HERE Realty

    241 Cato St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /30

      Est $455,359 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Sunnyside Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      85 Sunnyside Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Padula Smith and Oak Real Estate Co.

  • /31

    $402,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    679 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,529

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mandeville eXp Realty LLC

    679 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /47

      Est $528,900 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Summer St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1828
      58 Summer St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Greene Keller Williams Leading Edge

  • /37

    $660,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    178 Saint Louis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thivierge REMAX Revolution

    178 Saint Louis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    • /2

      Est $512,781 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      825 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,000

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Laurendeau Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home