4

Wooster, AR Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $427,690

    $113K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 45.02 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    000 Keathley Dr, Greenbrier, AR 72058

    Stunning multi-use and rare property in the Greenbrier School District! 45 acres of gorgeous pasture, large mature hardwood trees, and Greenbrier Creek running through the northern end of the property allowing great bottomland hunting opportunities and plentiful wildlife! There is a ton of flexibility in the use of this property! It is suitable for building, hunting, fishing, raising livestock,

    Agent Photo

    Robert Eason

    Arkansas Land Company

    (501) 983-3338

    000 Keathley Dr, Greenbrier, AR 72058
  • /13

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $28,226 per Acre

    0 Hwy 285 and McMillen Rd Unit 26012817, Wooster, AR 72058

    Fantastic development opportunity located just 1⁄4 mile from Wooster Elementary School! This 2.48-acre corner lot offers convenience, accessibility, and flexibility for a variety of residential uses. All major dirt work has been completed — the property is build-ready and can accommodate up to three homes, or two homes plus a shop. Featuring dual access points with an asphalt apron off Hwy 285

    Jennifer Starr REMAX Ultimate

    0 Hwy 285 and McMillen Rd Unit 26012817, Wooster, AR 72058
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $36,667 per Acre

    82 Reed Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058

    Great place to build your new home

    Evelyn Dean REMAX Ultimate

    82 Reed Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058
  • /17

    $627,500

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $346,685 per Acre

    3 Robinson Rd, Wooster, AR 72181

    PRIME LOCATION IN WOOSTER!! This commercial lot is the perfect location for a Restaurant, Shopping center or small office complex. High traffic count with exceptional visibility located next to Dollar General and across from the new Family Market. Nice level cleared lot.

    Laura Davis REMAX Ultimate

    3 Robinson Rd, Wooster, AR 72181
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home