327,315

Worcester County, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $400,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    82 Fox Run Rd, Blackstone, MA 01504

    Welcome Home to this beautifully maintained Over-55 duplex-style townhouse in a quiet, well-kept community. The first floor features sparkling hardwoods, a spacious eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinets, a center island, and access to a charming covered porch perfect for morning coffee. Designed for easy first-floor living, the main level includes a large primary bedroom with a full bath nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Sebio Savje

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    (508) 501-1215

    82 Fox Run Rd, Blackstone, MA 01504
  • /40

    Starting at $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    526 Hartford Turnpike, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    The Elmwood Apartments – Modern Living Near Worcester and Boston Situated just outside Worcester and minutes west of Boston, The Elmwood offers a seamless balance of modern style and suburban comfort. Set on a picturesque nine-acre property, residents enjoy private walking trails through serene ponds and woodlands—perfect for a peaceful escape right at home. With the MBTA Commuter Rail Station

    The Elmwood

    (774) 806-5036

    526 Hartford Turnpike, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /33

    $449,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    45B Fruit St Unit B, Leominster, MA 01453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fabiano Maria Fabiano Realty

    45B Fruit St Unit B, Leominster, MA 01453
    • /19

      Est $216,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 W Main St Unit A, Millbury, MA 01527

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      108 W Main St Unit A, Millbury, MA 01527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Coulombe Settlers Realty Group, LLC

  • /20

    $450,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft

    274 Pleasant St, Gardner, MA 01440

    This 3-unit investment property is ideally located near downtown Gardner and offers strong potential for steady returns. The building consists of three units: one 3-bedroom/1-bath, one 2-bedroom/1-bath, and one 1-bedroom/1-bath. The property has benefited from several capital improvements and cost-saving upgrades over the years, including vinyl siding repairs, updated electrical systems, a new

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Peterson

    Elm Grove Realty, LLC

    (978) 627-7870

    274 Pleasant St, Gardner, MA 01440
  • /35

    Starting at $1,850 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    124 Water St, Leominster, MA 01453

    Situated on a picturesque, twelve-acre landscaped setting, The Falls at 124 Water offers an interesting mix of one, two and three bedroom apartment homes with a wide-variety of floor plans. The community's distinctive architecture and charm includes seven buildings, some smaller Victorian-style buildings with larger brick buildings that are associated with New England's rich industrial heritage.

    The Falls at 124 Water

    (978) 230-8972

    124 Water St, Leominster, MA 01453
  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    120 South St, Douglas, MA 01516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,961

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dicks ERA Key Realty Services

    120 South St, Douglas, MA 01516
    • /34

      Est $492,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      178-180 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      178-180 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harold Mateo RSC Global Realty

  • /32

    $435,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    32 Plainfield Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    Presenting 32 Plainfield Ave, Shrewsbury, MA, a single-family residence. This inviting home, offers a ready-to-move-in condition, providing an immediate opportunity for comfortable living. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed, featuring matching black appliances. This space is designed for both aesthetic appeal and practical functionality. The property also includes a private fenced yard,

    Agent Photo

    Michael L. Durkin

    LAER Realty Partners

    (508) 456-9946

    32 Plainfield Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /15

    Starting at $1,200 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    61 Frank St, Worcester, MA 01604

    The Eastview Community offers a tennis court, pool, and barbeque area. All apartment homes are equipped with a dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, disposal, and air conditioner. Laundry facilities are conveniently located on the first floor of each building along with elevators for effortless access to your apartment home. Our devoted on-site Management and Maintenance staff are eager to serve you

    Eastview Apartments

    (774) 772-5792

    61 Frank St, Worcester, MA 01604
  • /42

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7 Rocklawn Rd, Westborough, MA 01581

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,399

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Juliano Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    7 Rocklawn Rd, Westborough, MA 01581
    • /42

      Est $1,547,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 High St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      75 High St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Muneeza Nasrullah Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 18.23 Acres
    • $5,480 per Acre

    30 Mashapaug Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566

    18+ acres in a special use district. Prime Sturbridge location with easy access to all major highways.

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Sweeney

    The Neighborhood Realty Group

    (508) 500-8337

    30 Mashapaug Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566
  • /2

    Starting at $2,025 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    50 Adams St, Worcester, MA 01604

    Stunning 2BR/2FBth w/all the amenities -- hardwoods, woodwork. Attractive open floor plan - Kitchen with granite, stainless steel appliances; breakfast bar. Bright. Stack-able washer and dryer hook-ups. Enjoy ease of living in this complex; elevator - easy highway access & close to medical/college hub. Welcome Home. First and security required and an application. Income 3x rent. Good credit-no

    (508) 786-8271

    50 Adams St, Worcester, MA 01604
  • /24

    $659,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    84 Mikes Way Unit 84, Northbridge, MA 01534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lioce

    84 Mikes Way Unit 84, Northbridge, MA 01534
    • /39

      Est $828,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Point Rd Unit 1, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6 Point Rd Unit 1, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shripad Nandurbarkar Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

  • /14

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    176 Maple Ave Unit 6-26, Rutland, MA 01543

    Welcome to Countryside Estates! Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom deluxe condominium one of the largest units in the complex. THis garden style unit includes 975 square feet, dine in kitchen, slider off the living room to the balcony, main bedroom has a walk in closet, newer carpets, and central air. Countryside Estates offers plenty of guest parking, laundry facility in the building and a

    Agent Photo

    Doug Tammelin

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    (508) 290-4669

    176 Maple Ave Unit 6-26, Rutland, MA 01543
  • /31

    Starting at $1,125 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    58 Heritage Ln, Leominster, MA 01453

    From the moment you walk through the front door, you will feel the reason why our residents call Heritage Gardens home. Heritage Gardens is nestled in a residential neighborhood in Leominster. You are close enough to your work life, shopping, and entertainment, but your home life will be tucked away in our country-like setting. Come! Look! Let us show you how home is supposed to feel!

    Heritage Gardens

    (351) 247-4227

    58 Heritage Ln, Leominster, MA 01453
  • /25

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9 1/2 Ames St Unit 2, Worcester, MA 01610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,687

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Palmerino Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    9 1/2 Ames St Unit 2, Worcester, MA 01610
    • /39

      Est $858,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Point Rd Unit 2, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4 Point Rd Unit 2, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Collette

  • /26

    $779,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    53 Fisherville Terrace, Grafton, MA 01560

    Dive into modern living with the 2,575 sqft townhome (PlanC) in Grafton's Fisherville Terrace. This three-level home combines functionality with stylish design. From the basement, ascend to a second floor that boasts a seamless flow of hardwood throughout the family room, dining area, and well-appointed kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, a vented microwave, and standard white cabinets elevate

    Agent Photo

    Fawaad Qamar

    Whitestone Realty Group LLC

    (508) 731-3513

    53 Fisherville Terrace, Grafton, MA 01560
  • /35

    Starting at $1,679

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    51 Commons Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    Shrewsbury Commons is nestled into 40 acres of private and picturesque countryside with apartment home living in a convenient location. Shrewsbury Commons is situated directly between Routes 9 and 20, and within close proximity to Interstates 290 and 90, each offering easy access to Boston and Framingham. Choose from an array of floorplans including studios, one-, two-, and three-bedroom

    Shrewsbury Commons

    (774) 515-4244

    51 Commons Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /42

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    45 Chapin St, Uxbridge, MA 01569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,358

    Last Listing Agent Esposito Group eXp Realty

    45 Chapin St, Uxbridge, MA 01569
    • /42

      Est $1,259,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Magill Dr, Grafton, MA 01519

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      95 Magill Dr, Grafton, MA 01519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Weiner Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest

  • /19

    $456,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    21 Pinrock Dr, Sturbridge, MA 01566

    NEW CONSTRUCTION | FALL 2026 MOVE-IN. Brand new Evoke model coming to Blueberry Hill Estates! Scheduled for July delivery with fall move-in. Our most popular floorplan, this thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept layout, bright living space, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, and full tile backsplash. Central A/C, energy-efficient construction, and

    Agent Photo

    Justin Stelmok

    J.W. Management & Sales, Inc.

    (508) 469-5836

    21 Pinrock Dr, Sturbridge, MA 01566
  • /37

    Starting at $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1665 Main St, Jefferson, MA 01522

    Jefferson Mills is a stunning conversion of a former cotton mill, into luxury, loft-style apartments.Phase 1 is open now, and includes 34 units, with a mix of one, two and three bedroom apartments. Phase 2 is coming early 2026, and will include an addition 29 apartments.With high ceilings and exposed wooden ceilings and brick walls, you will feel the history of the building,

    Jefferson Mills

    (508) 552-9203

    1665 Main St, Jefferson, MA 01522
  • /38

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    302 Pleasant St, Leominster, MA 01453

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,545

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Chhouy Pristine Estates, LLC

    302 Pleasant St, Leominster, MA 01453
    • /42

      Est $1,134,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Silver Spruce Dr, Grafton, MA 01519

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6 Silver Spruce Dr, Grafton, MA 01519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Rybicki RE/MAX

  • /40

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    11 Afra Dr Unit 11, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    Immaculate and truly move-in ready, this impeccably maintained townhouse in the 55+ community at Minna Terrace blends comfort with effortless living. A sunlit, full-sized dining area flows into the main living space with gleaming hardwood floors, a vaulted ceiling, and a cozy gas fireplace. The well-equipped kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized

    Agent Photo

    Kim McKean

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    (508) 318-7272

    11 Afra Dr Unit 11, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /6

    Starting at $1,800 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    299 Upton St, Grafton, MA 01519

    No fees! Plenty of off-street parking. Required for tenant to have 3X monthly income of monthly rate.

    Grafton Colonial Apartments

    (774) 551-1269

    299 Upton St, Grafton, MA 01519
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    80 North St, Winchendon, MA 01475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,925

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Poudrette Foster-Healey Real Estate

    80 North St, Winchendon, MA 01475
    • /42

      Est $483,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Pleasant St, West Brookfield, MA 01585

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      20 Pleasant St, West Brookfield, MA 01585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Cline Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /25

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    35 Iowa St, Worcester, MA 01602

    Welcome to this 3 plus bedrooms, 3.5-baths home located on a desirable street in Worcester’s sought-after 01602 neighborhood. Home offers flexible layout with plenty of space to fit today’s lifestyle; including possible Au Pair / In-law lower level with walk out access. The perfect starter home, roommate situation all with separate bathrooms & generational living. A finished basement & finished

    Agent Photo

    Team Tom Truong

    eXp Realty

    (508) 715-8631

    35 Iowa St, Worcester, MA 01602
  • /24

    Starting at $1,450 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    8-16 Portland St, Worcester, MA 01608

    Portside on the Grid

    (508) 552-4088

    8-16 Portland St, Worcester, MA 01608
  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4 Orange St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Rowland Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    4 Orange St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /19

      Est $392,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 S Maxwell Ct, Worcester, MA 01607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7 S Maxwell Ct, Worcester, MA 01607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliana Danquah Century 21 XSELL REALTY

  • /5

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $439,759 per Acre

    9 Luther Ave, Worcester, MA 01605

    This 36,000 sf lot with 360' feet of road frontage, and 100' deep offers a 5 lot potential with recent town sewerage in the street. This RS-7 zone requires 7,000 sf per lot for a single family home. Just off Barry Road in the Salisbury Street West Side area, this location features easy access to local highways via Chester Street. Land is fairly level and surrounded by single family homes.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Burk

    RE/MAX Vision

    (508) 283-4514

    9 Luther Ave, Worcester, MA 01605
  • /35

    $3,040 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Boston - Westborough - East Main Street

    180 E Main St, Westborough, MA 01581

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Boston - Westborough - East Main Street

    (508) 658-9140

    180 E Main St, Westborough, MA 01581
  • /37

    $316,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4 Glenwood Ave, West Boylston, MA 01583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,088

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Merle Hometown National Realty Inc.

    4 Glenwood Ave, West Boylston, MA 01583
    • /41

      Est $798,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Grant Rd, Devens, MA 01434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      93 Grant Rd, Devens, MA 01434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Loren Gould Bridge Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home