327,335

Worcester County, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    40 Pelham Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by mature trees, 40 Pelham Drive offers a sense of privacy and space rarely found at this price point. The home sits on a generous lot with an expansive yard and rear deck. Inside you'll find a spacious living area anchored by a fireplace, a separate dining room and adjacent breakfast nook, while a loft area adds versatility, ideal for a home

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Neveux

    Cote Partners Realty LLC

    (351) 200-8776

    40 Pelham Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /20

    Starting at $1,269 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1 Oak Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    The Anwelt Heritage Apartments transform a riverside mill into New England's first eco-friendly affordable senior housing community.In keeping with sound environmental principles, the 86 mixed-income residences are efficiently heated and cooled by geothermal exchange - using the earth's safe, renewable energy instead of expensive fossil fuels.The building features a landscaped

    Anwelt Heritage - A 55+ Community

    (978) 878-5655

    1 Oak Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    419 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,267

    Last Listing Agent James Black Real Broker MA, LLC

    419 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604
    • /28

      Est $228,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Helen Ave, Rutland, MA 01543

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3 Helen Ave, Rutland, MA 01543

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eulice Baez Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $530,000

    Open Fri 4:30PM - 5:30PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    78 Pleasant St, Grafton, MA 01519

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Set on a generous .47-acre corner lot in Grafton, this charming 1840 Colonial offers the opportunity to own a fully updated home with modern systems already in place. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, & 1,300+ sq ft, the property combines classic character with extensive recent improvements. Major upgrades include new roof/windows, doors, flooring, & carpet throughout the

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Amorello

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    (508) 290-5965

    78 Pleasant St, Grafton, MA 01519
  • /20

    Starting at $1,700 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    500 Main St, Clinton, MA 01510

    NOW LEASING!Clinton’s pulse starts at Jack’s Mill, a mixed-use historic rehabilitation featuring all-new contemporary finishes and amenities, right in the heart of Main Street in Clinton, MA. Property Highlights include, including commercial tenant amenities:-The Melody Maker: On-site full service cafe, local coffee and bagels, flatbreads, fresh fruit, lattes, and

    Jack's Mill on Main

    (978) 733-9189

    500 Main St, Clinton, MA 01510
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    56 Winter St, Leominster, MA 01453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,154

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Nault Central Mass Real Estate

    56 Winter St, Leominster, MA 01453
    • /23

      Est $306,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 East Rd, Warren, MA 01083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      130 East Rd, Warren, MA 01083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne White Four Columns Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $549,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    91 Fox St, Worcester, MA 01604

    Open House Sat&Sun 12-2PM. Offer due monday @2pm. Easy to show, the property is vacant. This Price to Sell, don't miss your Excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants to acquire a vacant three-family home in the heart of Worcester! Situated on a quiet, private road near Polar Park and the vibrant Canal District, this property features three spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and

    Agent Photo

    ZhiChao Chen

    Space Realty

    (508) 978-6220

    91 Fox St, Worcester, MA 01604
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    41 Prospect St, Webster, MA 01570

    (508) 504-1157

    41 Prospect St, Webster, MA 01570
  • /34

    $747,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    33 South St, Grafton, MA 01519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,242

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Padgett Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty

    33 South St, Grafton, MA 01519
    • /35

      Est $727,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 S Quinsigamond Ave Unit 8, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      210 S Quinsigamond Ave Unit 8, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Landry RE/MAX

  • /2

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $16,304 per Acre

    24 Road Ahr, Uxbridge, MA 01569

    23 +/- Acres of residential zoned developable land located off of South Main St (RT 122). The land is in an Age Restricted Overlay District that allows for construction of townhouse style, duplex and triplex housing for persons age 55+. Great development opportunity! Town water and sewer, along with electricity is available at the street. Attached concept plan shows how 40 units could be laid out

    Agent Photo

    David Eldredge

    Realty Solutions Inc.

    (508) 290-2742

    24 Road Ahr, Uxbridge, MA 01569
  • /2

    Starting at $1,403 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    6 Community Way, Westminster, MA 01473

    Our community offers 48 beautiful, affordable one-bedroom apartments, designed for comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Ideally located next to the Town’s Senior Center, our residences are within easy walking distance of local shops, restaurants, churches, the post office, the library, and public transportation.We’ve just completed our afffordable housing lottery drawing. We encourage

    Westminster Senior Residences 62+

    (978) 731-9181

    6 Community Way, Westminster, MA 01473
  • /25

    $394,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    103 Maple St, Winchendon, MA 01475

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,002

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Poudrette Foster-Healey Real Estate

    103 Maple St, Winchendon, MA 01475
    • /42

      Est $1,124,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 South St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      575 South St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Neavyn Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /14

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $261,194 per Acre

    12 Point Eastalee Dr, Spencer, MA 01562

    You will fall in love with this serene, improved waterfront lot, where thoughtful preparation meets natural beauty! With an artesian well already in place, and an approved 4-bedroom septic design completed it is ready for your dream home to take shape. Order of Conditions already secured, including approved location for your dock—making this exceptional lot ready for your vision. A carefully

    Agent Photo

    Mary Stolarczyk

    RE/MAX Vision

    (508) 419-9754

    12 Point Eastalee Dr, Spencer, MA 01562
  • /6

    Starting at $1,223 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    125 Allen St, Athol, MA 01331

    HOUSING LOTTERY APPLICATION PERIOD OPEN 4/7/276-6/7/26. Apply on our website!Residences at the Park, a new residential apartment community located in Athol, MA will be open in August! Residences at the Park offers one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes to meet the needs of individuals and families. This beautiful property is a redevelopment of the historic Riverbend and Bigelow

    Residences at the Park

    (978) 541-4428

    125 Allen St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    29 Kempton Rd, Millville, MA 01529

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,261

    Last Listing Agent THE LASH GROUP Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    29 Kempton Rd, Millville, MA 01529
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Washington St Unit 17, Auburn, MA 01501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      17 Washington St Unit 17, Auburn, MA 01501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Poulin-Harkins Century 21 XSELL REALTY

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $10,972 per Acre

    Lot 3C Crouch Rd, Warren, MA 01083

    Come build your dream house on this 3.19 acre lot. This perced country lot is located in a desirable area.

    Agent Photo

    Christina Pietras

    Naples Realty Group

    (413) 331-6672

    Lot 3C Crouch Rd, Warren, MA 01083
  • /20

    Starting at $1,850 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    63 Union St, Clinton, MA 01510

    James’ Corner is a historic mill-style adaptive reuse project at 63 Union Street, Clinton, MA, transforming a former Jabil, Inc. facility into a 112-unit Class-A apartment community. This project continues the revitalization of Clinton’s historic mills, following the success of Liam’s Crossing and Jack’s Mill.

    James Corner

    (978) 733-7913

    63 Union St, Clinton, MA 01510
  • /6

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3 Weaver Farm Rd, Rutland, MA 01543

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $57,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Soucy Soucy Realty Inc.

    3 Weaver Farm Rd, Rutland, MA 01543
    • /4

      Est $374,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Aldrich St, Uxbridge, MA 01569

      355 Aldrich St, Uxbridge, MA 01569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kin Lee 88 Realty

  • /40

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    25 Ludlow St, Worcester, MA 01603

    Charming bungalow with timeless character and modern updates throughout. This 3-bed, 1-bath home strikes the perfect balance between original craftsmanship and today's conveniences — and it shows the moment you walk through the door. Hardwood floors run throughout and elegant French doors invite natural light to pour in and flow seamlessly from room to room. At the heart of the home, the updated

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Chase

    Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    (508) 639-1326

    25 Ludlow St, Worcester, MA 01603
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    11 Marble St, Worcester, MA 01603

    Marble Street Apartments

    (508) 552-4169

    11 Marble St, Worcester, MA 01603
  • /42

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    79 New Salem Rd, Petersham, MA 01366

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,542

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rogers BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors

    79 New Salem Rd, Petersham, MA 01366
    • /38

      Est $938,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      93 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

  • /12

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,050,000 per Acre

    13 Pocasset St, Worcester, MA 01604

    Slightly wooded and full of potential, this desirable end-of-road lot offers a great opportunity to build your ideal home. Zoned RL-7, it allows for a single-family residence or attached single-family dwelling. Enjoy added privacy while still having convenient access to public water and sewer at the street. Sewer permit in hand, making this property even closer to build-ready. Ideally located

    Agent Photo

    Rich Trifone

    RE/MAX Vision

    (508) 514-5496

    13 Pocasset St, Worcester, MA 01604
  • /20

    Starting at $1,265 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    3 Vinal St, Auburn, MA 01501

    Julia Bancroft Apartments is a mixed-income community for seniors 62 and older in Auburn, MA. The 60-unit community offers studio, one- and two-bedroom apartment homes. The historic redevelopment plan of the school building included the renovation of the historic school, demolition of later built additions, and construction of a new addition. The brand new community includes inviting resident

    Julia Bancroft - 62+ Senior Apartments

    (774) 224-9116

    3 Vinal St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /30

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    206 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,057

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    206 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /26

      Est $548,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Mount Jefferson Rd, Hubbardston, MA 01452

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      81 Mount Jefferson Rd, Hubbardston, MA 01452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaquaine Coe The LGCY Group LLC

  • /40

    $749,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    74 Deanna Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    **BUYER’S CIRCUMSTANCES CHANGED. Another opportunity to purchase this lovely home** Welcome to this nearly new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in one of Holden’s desirable neighborhoods! Just 1.5 years young, this thoughtfully designed property offers modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and plenty of natural light throughout. Hardwood floors flow throughout the first floor and into the spacious &

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Hiller

    RE/MAX Prof Associates

    (508) 458-8807

    74 Deanna Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /20

    Starting at $1,995 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    290 Berlin St, Clinton, MA 01510

    Town Lyne Village offers spacious studio, one and two bedroom apartments located within a country campus-style setting and the apartments have lots of room to spare! All apartments have spacious bedrooms, huge living rooms, in unit air conditioners and fully equipped kitchens. An additional amenity of Town Lyne Village is our swimming pool and sundeck! There are on-site laundry facilities and

    Towne Lyne Village

    (978) 678-4110

    290 Berlin St, Clinton, MA 01510
  • /41

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    31 School St, Lunenburg, MA 01462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,298

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Wright Keller Williams Realty North Central

    31 School St, Lunenburg, MA 01462
    • /27

      Est $688,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Lexington Cir, Leominster, MA 01453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      36 Lexington Cir, Leominster, MA 01453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran hendershaw Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /35

    $739,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    25 Kenwood Ave, Worcester, MA 01605

    Welcome to one of the most gracious homes on Worcester’s historic Kenwood Avenue! Situated on just under a half-acre in the Burncoat neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home blends classic period character with thoughtful updates. The kitchen features newer Thermador appliances, & the living room exudes warmth & charm with a newer wood stove fireplace insert. The fenced-in backyard is ideal

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Amorello

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    (508) 593-7177

    25 Kenwood Ave, Worcester, MA 01605
  • /14

    Starting at $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5 Goldthwaite Rd, Worcester, MA 01605

    Discover your ideal home nestled in a peaceful suburban neighborhood of Worcester. Our community is conveniently located just minutes from major highways and shopping center, providing easy access to everything you need. Select from one-or two-bedroom floor plans. Enjoy the comfort of included heat and hot water, making your living experience easy and economical. As a family owned-and

    Ledgewood Court Apartments

    (508) 552-4780

    5 Goldthwaite Rd, Worcester, MA 01605
  • /39

    $760,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    21 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA 01581

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,044

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wood Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    21 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA 01581
    • /42

      Est $506,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 N Orange Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      232 N Orange Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Rossi Morin Real Estate

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home