7

Recently Sold Homes in 52078

Section Image
  • /35

    $481,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2504 330th Ave, Worthington, IA 52078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,432

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Demmer American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    2504 330th Ave, Worthington, IA 52078
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    407 1st St S, Worthington, IA 52078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,333

    Last Listing Agent Edita Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    407 1st St S, Worthington, IA 52078
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    317 3rd Ave SW, Worthington, IA 52078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,756

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kieler Remax Advantage

    317 3rd Ave SW, Worthington, IA 52078
  • /20

    $2,869,289

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Iowa 136, Worthington, IA 52078

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286,928,800% Above List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Meyer Peoples Company

    0 Iowa 136, Worthington, IA 52078
  • /2

    $46,800

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    408 4th St SW, Worthington, IA 52078

    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Fieldhouse Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS

    408 4th St SW, Worthington, IA 52078
  • /39

    $279,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    204 1st Ave W, Worthington, IA 52078

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,167

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Neuhaus American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    204 1st Ave W, Worthington, IA 52078
  • /23

    $1,966,415

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 265th St, Worthington, IA 52078

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196,641,400% Above List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Meyer Peoples Company

    0 265th St, Worthington, IA 52078
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home