11

Worthington, MN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /14

    $892,619

    • Land
    • 75.01 Acres
    • $11,900 per Acre

    Tbd Read Ave, Worthington, MN 56187

    Excellent opportunity to own a highly productive tillable farm in Nobles County, Minnesota.This 75.01 +/- acre tract includes 63.9 +/- tillable acres with an impressive 95.4 CPI. The farm is partially tiled and has an excellent outlet located near the northeast corner of the property. The farm offers ideal topography, being nearly flat with a gentle decline toward the tile

    Heritage Group Heritage Land & Auction Group, Real Broker LLC

    Tbd Read Ave, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /71

    $464,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    32185 290th St, Worthington, MN 56187

    LAKE LIFE ON AN ACREAGE — the best of both worlds! This stunning 5-acre property offers breathtaking lake views, beautiful landscaping, and the peaceful setting you’ve been dreaming of—all just 2.5 miles from Worthington. Black top driveway. The spacious 4-bedroom, 13⁄4-bath home features plenty of room to relax and entertain, both inside and out. All appliances stay, making this home move-in

    Virginia Drost Re/Max Premier Realty

    32185 290th St, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /21

    $490,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    22525 Read Ave, Worthington, MN 56187

    Welcome to 22525 Read Ave in Worthington — a property full of opportunity and potential. This home offers a functional layout with 4 bedrooms and comfortable living spaces, making it ideal for everyday living or future customization.The interior provides a welcoming atmosphere with natural light and versatile rooms that can adapt to your needs, whether for relaxing, entertaining, or working

    Staci Murphy Edina Realty, Inc.

    22525 Read Ave, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /7

    $885,375

    • Land
    • 23.61 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    TBD Tbd, Worthington, MN 56187

    Prime 23-Acre Development Opportunity with Great Visibility and Traffic Count right on Interstate 90 – Zoned TZDiscover an exceptional opportunity to own 23.61 +/- acres of prime land in the highly sought-after Homewood Hills area of Worthington. Currently used for farming, this expansive property offers tremendous development potential with TZ (Transition Zone) zoning, allowing for a

    Jason Johnson Johnson Builders & Realty Inc

    TBD Tbd, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /8

    $799,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft

    1250 S Crailsheim Rd, Worthington, MN 56187

    Nestled on 1.49 private acres at the edge of Worthington, this one-of-a-kind luxury residence offers breathtaking views of Lake Okabena and a serene private pond, creating a setting that feels both secluded and connected to nature. Wake each morning to stunning sunrises over the lake from the comfort of your living room, then unwind in the evening with unforgettable sunsets from the new sunken

    Genny Turner-McCuen Re/Max Premier Realty

    1250 S Crailsheim Rd, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /3

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    000 Plotts Ave, Worthington, MN 56187

    Lot Sweet Lot! 4 acres just south of Worthington awaits you! Currently zoned 'B-3' general business district. City water and city sewer is available. Gas line also runs along Plotts Ave. Call for more information today!

    Holly Sieve Johnson Builders & Realty Inc

    000 Plotts Ave, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /8

    $141,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $65,581 per Acre

    TBD 1st Ave SW, Worthington, MN 56187

    NEW OPPORTUNITY! Say hello to this conveniently located 2.15 acre lot ready for you to make it your own! With city sewer and water hook up close by this unique lot is full of potential. Call to make it yours today!

    Riley Widboom Johnson Builders & Realty Inc

    TBD 1st Ave SW, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $61,475 per Acre

    2910 N Humiston Ave, Worthington, MN 56187

    This 1.22 acre lot just outside of Worthington is ready for your dream home to be built or a possible business. Your getting country and city location. Please call with any questions.

    Virginia Drost Re/Max Premier Realty

    2910 N Humiston Ave, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 9.71 Acres
    • $12,358 per Acre

    000 County Highway 5, Worthington, MN 56187

    Lot Sweet Lot! 9.71 acres on the East side of Worthington. Looking for a place to build your dream home, commercial building or acres to farm? This could be your opportunity! City sewer, water, and electricity is available. Gas may be too with a quick call to the local gas company. Don't miss your chance at this property on the outskirts of Worthington!

    Holly Sieve Johnson Builders & Realty Inc

    000 County Highway 5, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /6

    $799,500

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $265,615 per Acre

    1201 Oxford St, Worthington, MN 56187

    Exceptional Commercial Opportunity with 3+ acres in Worthington, MN! Unlock the potential of this unique property located on the high-visibility stretch of Oxford Street—one of Worthington’s busiest and most traveled corridors. Currently with a home and multiple outbuildings, this parcel offers a rare chance to reimagine the space and create the perfect site for your next business venture.

    Jason Johnson Johnson Builders & Realty Inc

    1201 Oxford St, Worthington, MN 56187
  • /22

    $187,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    23185 Sundberg Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

    Country Living close to town! Just minutes to Worthington, this sweet little acreage offers you an easy manageable 2.09 acres, an awesome 24x48 steel shed, and the sweetest home with so many improvements! Vinyl siding, new windows, a gorgeous remodeled kitchen, updated bathroom, main floor laundry and such character and charm! This is one you won't want to miss!

    Renee Baerenwald Edina Realty, Inc.

    23185 Sundberg Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

Home Trends in Worthington, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$279,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$290,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$164
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
105
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$293,750
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home