3,741

Wrightwood, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $649,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    1197 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    Gorgeous Wrightwood retreat located just minutes from the Country Club, the Village, and Mountain High Ski Resort. Situated on an expansive 16,500 sq ft tree-filled lot, this updated 2,474 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and multiple living spaces ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The open floor plan features a bright living room, a family/dining room with a wood-burning fireplace

    Zsuzsanna Marosi JohnHart Corp.

    1197 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 1799 Betty St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1799 Betty St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,329

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jarrard RE/MAX FREEDOM

    1799 Betty St, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 1252 Apple Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Est $493,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1252 Apple Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1252 Apple Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Delene Rodenborn Wrightwood Mountain Realty

  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $36,000 per Acre

    0 Monte Vista Unit HD26100831, Wrightwood, CA 92371

    Flat land on the northside of Phelan,all fence around,water line on the side of the land along with Electricity plenty of trees all around the land ready for you projectsClose to paved road,and hwy 18 easy conmmute

    Gloria Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Envision

    0 Monte Vista Unit HD26100831, Wrightwood, CA 92371
  • 1498 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1498 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,743

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Nelson Country Life Realty

    1498 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 779 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Est $534,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      779 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      779 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Nelson Country Life Realty

  • /56

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    5291 Orchard Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    JUST IN TIME FOR THE WINTER!!! Peaceful 2 Bed + Loft, 1 Bath Mountain home on large lot with mountain views! This well-maintained, beautiful home shows true pride of ownership and is ready for you to make it your own! Set back from the street on an over 7,500 square foot lot, this home provides a tranquil getaway with plenty of room to add on, build an ADU, or trailer/ RV parking. Souring old

    Mike Wallace BETTER HOME FINANCIAL, INC

    5291 Orchard Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 1341 Irene St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $435,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1341 Irene St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,727

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Colombo Joel Colombo, Broker

    1341 Irene St, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 1764 Virginia St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Est $442,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      1764 Virginia St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1764 Virginia St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Nelson Country Life Realty

  • /32

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    2015 Mojave Scenic Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    Charming tri-level mountain retreat nestled among mature pines with dual driveways and a 2-car garage—offering rare parking flexibility in a mountain setting. Built in 1987, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features approximately 1,640 sq ft of living space. The main level welcomes you with a spacious living room showcasing a cozy stone fireplace, wood-beamed ceilings, and abundant natural light.

    Jennifer Irvin RE/MAX FREEDOM

    2015 Mojave Scenic Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 5545 Easter Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5545 Easter Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,913

    Last Listing Agent Domingo Herrera FIRST CALIFORNIA REALTY

    5545 Easter Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 1801 Betty St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Est $407,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Betty St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1801 Betty St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hoffman Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /74

    $739,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    6284 Apple Vista Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    Discover this stunning home on the sunny side of Wrightwood, where the sunlight bathes the property and snow melts quickly away. Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac on Apple Vista Drive in the secluded neighborhood located up Rivera Dr. This elevated residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of the north facing mountains preserving the snow covered landscape longer than any other part of

    Edward Limbaga Exp Realty of California Inc

    6284 Apple Vista Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2323 E Canyon Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,261

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sexauer Vintage Real Estate Services

    2323 E Canyon Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • /35

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    5955 Spruce St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    Welcome to the "Hygge House" in picturesque Wrightwood!! This newer build, which exudes pride of ownership and offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, two car garage (measuring at an impressive 540 square feet) also offers RV parking, concrete driveway and a perfect location close to the village, the Elementary School and close (but not too close) proximity to the highway for easy access no matter

    Alicia Nelson Country Life Realty

    5955 Spruce St, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 1451 Irene St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $321,360

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1451 Irene St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,952

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fisher Park Place Realty

    1451 Irene St, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 5858 Elm St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Est $378,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      5858 Elm St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5858 Elm St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA NELSON Country Life Realty

  • /5

    $389,000

    $19K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9.53 Acres
    • $40,818 per Acre

    6201 Lone Pine Canyon Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    DO YOU ENJOY PANORAMIC VIEWS? Lone Pine Canyon Road is well known for its scenic drive to the back way to Wrightwood, a beautiful mountain community. Mount High Ski Resort. Aproximately 2 miles west of Cajon Junction where 15 freeway meets Highway 138. A 15 minutes drive from this property. 3 parcels; APN. 0356-241-04, 06, & 07 together total 69.53 acre. RC Zoning (Resource Conservation). An

    Nolberto Paiz Keller Williams Victor Valley

    6201 Lone Pine Canyon Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 1475 Helen St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1475 Helen St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,623

1475 Helen St, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 12885 Sheep Creek Dr, Phelan, CA 92371

      Not Listed For Sale

      12885 Sheep Creek Dr, Phelan, CA 92371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      12885 Sheep Creek Dr, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $462/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sievers eXp Realty of Southern California

  • /26

    $306,000

    $31K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    799 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    ATTENTION INVESTORS! Here is your chance to invest on a perfect opportunity for a fixer upper! Bring your vision and tools to bring this mountain home back to life with a design that is limited to only your imagination. This spacious floorplan features 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath with a separate laundry and potential office area. The unfinished basement can be utilized as a workshop or additional

    Edward Limbaga Exp Realty of California Inc

    799 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 2128 Pheasant Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2128 Pheasant Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,162

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Villagomez Real Broker

    2128 Pheasant Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 1584 Betty St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Est $645,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      1584 Betty St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1584 Betty St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Lopez CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE

  • /24

    $419,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2285 Lausanne Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    Discover this single-level mountain home featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a detached garage. The front yard feels tucked away from the street, providing a buffer that enhances privacy. A generously sized driveway offers parking for multiple vehicles and can accommodate an RV. An architectural drawing to convert the detached garage into an accessory dwelling unit has been

    KASHAWNA McInerny HOMESMART KEY REALTY

    2285 Lausanne Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 7593 Buckwheat Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $398,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7593 Buckwheat Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    7593 Buckwheat Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 7850 Sand Canyon Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Est $449,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      7850 Sand Canyon Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7850 Sand Canyon Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Halterman eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

  • /17

    $275,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    1494 Laura St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    Charming Cabin Retreat in the Heart of WrightwoodWelcome to this adorable mountain cabin nestled in the heart of Wrightwood! This cozy home features 1 bedroom, a bonus room perfect for guests, an office, or creative space, and 1 full bath. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a full-time residence, this cabin offers the perfect blend of comfort and mountain charm.Situated on a

    Debora Nielson Park Place Realty

    1494 Laura St, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 6124 Cardinal Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $550,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6124 Cardinal Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Rylander RYLANDER REALTY

    6124 Cardinal Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 1101 Evergreen Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Est $475,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Evergreen Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1101 Evergreen Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VERONICA SALAMAN Elevate Real Estate Agency

  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $472,041 per Acre

    1725 Twin Lakes Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    TURN THIS LOT INTO YOUR DREAM COME TRUE!! OR, COMBINE WITH THE HOUSE NEXT DOOR AT 5708 SYCAMORE ST. WRIGHTWOOD CA 92397! EACH PARCEL MUST BE SOLD SEPARATELY PER COURT, BUT COMBINE WITH THE HOUSE FOR A STAGGERING 12,000 SQUARE FOOT LOT! BUNDLE AND SAVE...FRUIT TREES, NATIVE PINES AND CHAPARRAL ADORN THIS BEAUTIFUL LOT THAT HAS BEEN A PART OF THIS FAMILY FOR NEARLY A CENTURY, MAKE IT YOUR SEPARATE

    Alicia Nelson Country Life Realty

    1725 Twin Lakes Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 800 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $459,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    800 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,730

    Last Listing Agent Edward Limbaga Exp Realty of California Inc

    800 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • 5567 Dogwood Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Est $549,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      5567 Dogwood Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5567 Dogwood Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Tashiro Wrightwood Mountain Realty

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 14,801 Sq Ft
    • $441,436 per Acre

    0 Spruce St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    Prime Corner Lot Opportunity in Wrightwood!Located on the corner of Spruce and Highway 2, directly across from the elementary school, this nearly half-acre parcel offers excellent visibility and accessibility. Ideal for a variety of uses, with potential for commercial possibilities (buyer to verify zoning and use with county). Rare opportunity to own a spacious, well-positioned lot in a

    Debora Nielson Park Place Realty

    0 Spruce St, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 6255 Lucerne Place, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $620,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6255 Lucerne Place, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,958

    Last Listing Agent Tiago Lima Da Silva Keller Williams High Desert

    6255 Lucerne Place, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1776 State Hwy 2 Unit 10, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1963
      1776 State Hwy 2 Unit 10, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Palomino Century 21 Masters

  • /37

    $440,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    1489 Irene St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    ASSUMABLE LOAN AVAILABLE WITH AN INCREDIBLY LOW 2.3% INTEREST RATE—A RARE OPPORTUNITY FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS TO SECURE SIGNIFICANT SAVINGS! Beautifully upgraded and thoughtfully designed, this inviting mountain home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the charming front porch — an ideal spot to sip your morning coffee while taking

    Harley Adams DYNASTY REAL ESTATE

    1489 Irene St, Wrightwood, CA 92397
  • 1085 Eagle Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1085 Eagle Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,534

    Last Listing Agent Rose Lupercio JOHNHART CORP

    1085 Eagle Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397
    • /21

      Est $276,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Elm St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5801 Elm St, Wrightwood, CA 92397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Aslanian RE/MAX ONE

  • /2

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 22,808 Sq Ft
    • $131,780 per Acre

    0 Orchard Unit HD26045010, Wrightwood, CA 92397

    Discover the perfect canvas for your mountain retreat in the charming town of Wrightwood. This beautiful vacant lot offers the rare opportunity to build your dream home surrounded by fresh alpine air, towering pines, and a true small-town atmosphere where neighbors still wave hello. Outdoor lovers will appreciate the easy access to scenic hiking and nature trails, plus winter adventures just

    Kathleen Hoffman Coldwell Banker Home Source

    0 Orchard Unit HD26045010, Wrightwood, CA 92397

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home