4,210

Homes in ZIP Code 11798

Section Image
  • 159 Washington Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    159 Washington Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,835

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Scrivanich Realty One Group First

    159 Washington Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /4

    $179,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $556,938 per Acre

    95 Irving Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Large 140X100 (14,000 sq ft) vacant lot. Oversized parcel with 140 ft of frontage. Possible 2-lot subdivision potential, subject to local zoning and approvals.Ideal for a builder or investor. Near Transportation, Parks And Shops.

    aret kayserilioglu Better Homes And Gardens Dream

    95 Irving Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 47 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    47 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,208

    Last Listing Agent Leesa HAAS Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    47 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /2

    $565,000

    $90K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    128 N 17th St, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798

    This spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a unique opportunity for investors and buyers looking to create their dream living space. Located within the highly sought-after Half Hollow Hills School District, this property presents a blank canvas for those with a vision. Short sale subject to third-party approval. Property is being sold as-is. Buyer responsible for all due diligence. Allow

    Sean Casaccio Margar Realty Inc

    128 N 17th St, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798
  • 10 S 30th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $670,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10 S 30th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,653

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kocaj Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    10 S 30th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /2

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $599,129 per Acre

    33 Patton Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Vacant land, ready to build your dream home.

    Jeffrey Archer Exit Realty Achieve

    33 Patton Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 128 N 22nd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    128 N 22nd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,436

    Last Listing Agent Shleiden Mathieu Real Broker NY LLC

    128 N 22nd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /21

    $575,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    14 Walnut St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    A UNIQUE FIND IN TODAY’S MARKET! This home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living and presents an excellent option for a mother-daughter setup, pending the necessary permits. On the entry level, which is fully updated, are two bedrooms, a den, and a bathroom. Upstairs, you will find two more bedrooms, a bathroom, a living room, and a kitchen. This home is ideally situated just a stone's throw

    Nichole Plummer Gillo Realty Corp

    14 Walnut St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 39 Brooklyn Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    39 Brooklyn Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,679

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Burgos Millennium Homes

    39 Brooklyn Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /5

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • $791,284 per Acre

    25 S 23rd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Exceptional opportunity to own a 38x100 parcel in desirable Wyandanch. This property offers tremendous potential for builders, investors, or end-users looking to create their dream home. Conveniently located near shopping, transportation, and major roadways. Don’t miss this chance to secure a prime piece of land with endless possibilities!!!Exceptional opportunity to own a 38x100 parcel in

    Victor Okodogbe Mount Zion Realty Corp

    25 S 23rd St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 87 S 31st St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    87 S 31st St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,039

    Last Listing Agent Milton Gilpin Gillo Realty Corp

    87 S 31st St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /34

    $898,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    27 Landscape Dr, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798

    Welcome to this fully renovated five-bedroom, three-bath Colonial situated on a level 0.51-acre property in Half Hollow Hills School District 5. The home features a light-filled interior and an open floor plan suitable for a variety of living and entertaining needs. The kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances and modern finishes, flowing into the main living areas. Bedrooms are

    Robert Korber Signature Premier Properties

    27 Landscape Dr, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798
  • 92 Grand Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $412,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    92 Grand Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,583

    Last Listing Agent Steven Warshaw Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    92 Grand Blvd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
    • 6 Cedar St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Est $764,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cedar St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6 Cedar St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /2

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 9,443 Sq Ft
    • $714,945 per Acre

    48 Brook Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Residential vacant lot, dimensions 71'x126', size 0.21 AC.

    Serg Roman

    48 Brook Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 98 S 36th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    98 S 36th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,794

    Last Listing Agent Richard Rauff Weichert Realtors Performance

    98 S 36th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
    • 15 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Est $656,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /12

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    18 S 28th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Investor Special – Cash Only / Renovation Loans Considered Recently renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath property with strong potential. The home was fully updated prior to a pipe burst during the recent storm, which caused flooding. Property will require repairs — floors are warped and the basement has been taken down to the studs and will need new sheetrock and finishing. Upstairs features 2 bedrooms

    Eric Jarvis Voro LLC

    18 S 28th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 49 Winter Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    49 Winter Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,091

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bernardo S & J Property Management Corp

    49 Winter Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /27

    $849,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    191 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath raised ranch located in Wheatley Heights within the highly desirable Half Hollow Hills School District. The upper level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a primary ensuite, along with a modern eat in kitchen, formal dining room, and a bright living room with high hats and hardwood floors throughout. This home also offers central air

    Caryndia Reynoso Next Level Elite Svcs Corp

    191 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 44 Lee Ave, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798

    $681,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    44 Lee Ave, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,943

    Last Listing Agent Shaughnessy Dusling Real Broker NY LLC

    44 Lee Ave, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798
  • /8

    $99,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $1,078,431 per Acre

    6 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Discover a fantastic opportunity to own this residential lot located at 6 Pine Street, on the corner of Pine St and Jefferson Ave. This 40’ x 100’ flat parcel sits among other well-kept homes on a quiet dead-end street, offering the perfect setting for a peaceful and cozy residence. Bring your vision to life—get your plans approved and start building your dream home! Whether you’re a builder,

    Sajid Saadi Coldwell Banker American Homes

    6 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 95 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $502,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    95 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,833

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kernaghan Realty Direct NY INC

    95 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /9

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft

    10 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Ranch Featuring Hardwood Floors & Vinyl Flooring, updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, and Leased Solar Panels for Energy Efficiency. Walk-out Legalized Basement includes Full bath and Egress window, offering additional usable space. Convenient location close to transportation and local stores. Move-in ready and Well-Maintained.

    Jacqueline Murphy Signature Premier Properties

    10 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 144 Nicolls Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $595,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    144 Nicolls Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,495

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Sher Signature Premier Properties

    144 Nicolls Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /2

    $145,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,001 Sq Ft
    • $789,330 per Acre

    10 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    Residential vacant lot, size 0.18 AC.

    Serg Roman

    10 Pine St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 36 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    36 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,594

36 N 15th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • /20

    $545,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    23 Hemlock St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    This charming ranch featuring two bedrooms and one bath, Offers move in ready condition with a new roof and heating system 5 years young. Featuring hard wood floors, updated kitchen, spacious bedrooms.garage for parking or can use for storage. finished basement perfect for family room, office space, Positioned in a corridor surrounded by established business Close to major highways, shopping

    Diane Mercer Gillo Realty Corp

    23 Hemlock St, Wyandanch, NY 11798
  • 221 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $412,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    221 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,726

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    221 State Ave, Wyandanch, NY 11798

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home