9,044

Wyandot County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $264,814 Not Listed For Sale

      10264 Township Highway 132, Nevada, OH 44849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10264 Township Highway 132, Nevada, OH 44849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Sullivan Key Realty

  • /24

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    430 S Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    Finding the perfect home is a journey that combines excitement and careful consideration. If you're looking for a property near downtown that offers both immediate comfort and the potential for enhancement, you're in luck. Explore the benefits and possibilities of investing in a home with room to improve. A great home near downtown with room to improve offers the perfect blend of convenience,

    Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    430 S Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /25

    $127,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    318 W Fairview St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,123

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    318 W Fairview St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
    • /55

      Est $254,814 Not Listed For Sale

      10491 Township Highway 132, Nevada, OH 44849

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10491 Township Highway 132, Nevada, OH 44849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Miller Katona Realty

  • /2

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 12.75 Acres
    • $45,098 per Acre

    0 Highway 30, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    Prime land available for multi-family residential development. Surrounded by Walmart and other multi-family housing. Easy access to highway from US Highway 30. Agent Owned.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Highway 30, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17336 County Highway 113, Harpster, OH 43323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,040

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    17336 County Highway 113, Harpster, OH 43323
    • /17

      Est $180,074 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Glenn Ave, Carey, OH 43316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      271 Glenn Ave, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Lasley BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /4

    $129,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    505 N 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    Charming 3 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath Home with fenced in backyard and 1 car garage. Rear alley would be option to add another garage or more parking. Main floor large primary bedroom! Kitchen is open and sunny with lots of counter space and break feast bar looking into the dinning room. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms and half bath with room to expand bathroom fixtures in this converted attic. Make an appt with

    Kathie Van Horn Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    505 N 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /24

    $85,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15418 Ohio 37, Forest, OH 45843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,638

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ashman Plus One Professionals

    15418 Ohio 37, Forest, OH 45843
    • /27

      Est $101,260 Not Listed For Sale

      217 W North St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      217 W North St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lucius Key Realty

  • /31

    $164,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    137 N 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    Short walk from heart of downtown. Spacious 5 bd rm 2.5 bath Victorian home of 2,848 sq ft is pleasant with its preserved character and recent improvements. This property offers a starting point to personalize and make it your own. Highlights / original hardwood floors, formal staircase, back staircase, fresh paint, polished floors, updated lighting, 1 bed, bath, laundry on main. 2 car garage.

    Elaine Thomson Stepping Stone Realty LLc

    137 N 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /13

    $124,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    300 N Vance St, Carey, OH 43316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,176

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Vehrs Regina Vent Realty

    300 N Vance St, Carey, OH 43316
    • /12

      Est $112,522 Not Listed For Sale

      117 S Lake St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      117 S Lake St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Niederkohr Realty Ohio Inc.

  • /22

    $96,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    9768 County Highway 111, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    This 2023 Mobile Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms,a laundry area, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living room area. All furnishings included in the sale price. Wheelchair- assessable ramp to the front door. Lot rent $300 a month. Renter pays for electricity and city water and they are responsible for maintaining their own lot. Home has a septic system. The measurements on the length

    Dianne Grafmiller Regina Vent Realty, LLC

    9768 County Highway 111, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /85

    $322,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16877 State Route 67, Forest, OH 45843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,507

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Knippen Key Realty

    16877 State Route 67, Forest, OH 45843
    • /17

      Est $160,630 Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Lake St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      112 S Lake St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delilah Volsch BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /5

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    57 Autumn Ave, Carey, OH 43316

    Lot #57 - 120' x 160' Building Lot in Carey, Ohio on Autumn Avenue. Located in a newly developed / developing neighborhood with easy access to State Routes 15, 23, 199, 103 & 568. Buyers to pay for title insurance.

    Kenneth Lucius Key Realty

    57 Autumn Ave, Carey, OH 43316
  • /42

    $159,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    333 N 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,482

    Last Listing Agent Laura Esterline Heart of It All

    333 N 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
    • /50

      Est $228,173 Not Listed For Sale

      406 West St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      406 West St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Tesnow The Property Collective

  • /35

    $220,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    381 & 383 W Johnson St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    This side-by-side duplex sits on a desirable corner lot, offering a versatile opportunity for owner occupancy or pure investment. Each unit has its own private entrance. Unit A: 3 bedrooms – ideal for an owner-occupant seeking extra space. Unit B: 2 bedrooms – perfect for rental income or extended family.

    Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    381 & 383 W Johnson St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    326 N 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • Land
    • 5,889 Sq Ft
    • $184,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,577

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    326 N 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
    • /44

      Est $157,500 Not Listed For Sale

      216 W South St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      216 W South St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,450
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

  • /10

    $145,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    112 Evergreen Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    MORE PHOTOS coming soon with this move in ready home.

    Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    112 Evergreen Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /33

    $267,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    18509 Ohio 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty - Findlay

    18509 Ohio 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
    • /14

      Est $101,322 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Grove St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      319 Grove St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lucius Key Realty

  • /2

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    105 River St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    3 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath Home on 3 lots on hidden street in city limits. New metal roof in April 2026, new flooring and sub floors in bathrooms,laundry, dinning and kitchen. Primary Bedroom has walk in closet and private bathroom. Other side of home is 2 bedrooms and full bath. Big yard to entertain or garden. Home across is also for sale and could make a great opportunity for someone to own both,

    Kathie Van Horn Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    105 River St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11517 County Highway 42, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,424

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Grafmiller Regina Vent Realty

    11517 County Highway 42, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
    • /14

      Est $123,389 Not Listed For Sale

      143 E North St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      143 E North St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Haase BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /27

    $279,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    987 Greenbrier Rd Unit 104, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    Welcome to The Meadows Condominiums gated community new development! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home has an open concept design for the living room, kitchen and dining area along with a 2-car attached garage. Just think of carefree living with someone taking care of your lawn, landscaping and snow removal. The condo fees include all outside work and the insurance will cover your home inside

    Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    987 Greenbrier Rd Unit 104, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    981 Edgewood Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,684

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    981 Edgewood Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
    • /11

      Est $94,470 Not Listed For Sale

      224 E South St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      224 E South St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gossman Key Realty

  • /13

    $75,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    386 W Finley St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    This 1 bedroom, 1 bath home is conveniently located near Union School. The home has an eat-in kitchen and a nice-sized living room. The washer and dryer are on the main floor. One car detached garage. Just needs your TLC.

    Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    386 W Finley St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $13,000 Sold Jun 01, 2025

    1247 Test Listing, Carey, OH 43316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $20/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1247 Test Listing, Carey, OH 43316
    • /23

      Est $154,679 Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Vance St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 N Vance St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,200
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gossman Key Realty

  • /34

    $157,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    326 S 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    If you've been searching for a home that won't surprise you with expensive repairs the second you move in... this is one you need to see.Behind the charm of this Upper Sandusky home is something most buyers are struggling to find right now: the one with the big ticket updates that are already done.We're talking new roofs, updated electric, updated plumbing, and newer ductwork and recently

    Tiffany Sobas Generations Realty

    326 S 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $90,100 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    408 W 7th St, Sycamore, OH 44882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,096

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Suhart King Realty

    408 W 7th St, Sycamore, OH 44882
    • /32

      Est $185,145 Not Listed For Sale

      129 W North St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      129 W North St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Prigge New Concept Realty LTD

  • /26

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    131 N Hazel St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    This two-story home offers 1,616 sq ft of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms—providing plenty of room for families, investors, or those looking for a project. Situated on a 50' x 76' lot, the property includes a detached garage and a manageable yard. The home is equipped with gas forced air heating and a gas hot water heater. Exterior features include aluminum siding and a

    Paul Wagner WMS Marketing Services

    131 N Hazel St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    511 Clay St, Carey, OH 43316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,196

    Last Listing Agent James Shull Regina Vent Realty

    511 Clay St, Carey, OH 43316
    • /30

      Est $241,372 Not Listed For Sale

      331 E Findlay St, Carey, OH 43316

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      331 E Findlay St, Carey, OH 43316

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Wehrly Key Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home