5,297

Homes in ZIP Code 19096

Section Image
  • /2

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    127 Crosshill Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Nestled in the heart of sought-after Wynnewood, this charming Colonial home offers timeless character, abundant natural sunlight, and endless potential. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the spacious living and dining rooms, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive family room provides additional living space and offers

    Israela Haor-Friedman BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    127 Crosshill Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /37

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    607 Latham Dr, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,143

    Last Listing Agent Paul Czubryt BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    607 Latham Dr, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /35

      Est $499,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Westwood Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1416 Westwood Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $775,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1409 Edgevale Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Beautifully renovated twin in the Penn Wynne section of Lower Merion offers the perfect blend of charm and modern living! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bath, and 2 half baths, starting with a welcoming covered front porch that leads you into a center hall with gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The main floor boasts a stunning kitchen/ dining area with a walk in pantry that is

    Lori Rufo Keller Williams Main Line

    1409 Edgevale Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • 399 Ballytore Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    $936,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    399 Ballytore Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,975

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    399 Ballytore Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /130

      Est $2,187,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Warick Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      422 Warick Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /19

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit E-1107, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Don’t miss out on the rare opportunity to own a penthouse at Green Hill! This remarkable residence features exceptional characteristics and is waiting for you to discover its charm. Join us for a tour and see what makes a penthouse so special! Enjoy the beautiful ceiling lights, and the inviting warmth of natural light through the expansive windows in every room. This spacious unit offers a

    Yong Shuai Liberty Real Estate

    1001 City Ave Unit E-1107, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /2

    $920,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    612 Argyle Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,990

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gradwohl Compass RE

    612 Argyle Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /46

      Est $982,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Twin Oaks Dr, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      512 Twin Oaks Dr, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /48

    $2,400,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,051 Sq Ft

    454 Moreno Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Weekend open houses are cancelled on Sat April 25 and Sun April 26. Set at the end of a Wynnewood cul-de-sac, surrounded by homes of similar scale and character, this stone Colonial draws equal strength from its setting and its architecture—expanded through an executed addition by EB Mahoney Builders that preserves the proportions and craftsmanship of the original home while delivering the space

    Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    454 Moreno Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1001 City Ave Unit E-832, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,405

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    1001 City Ave Unit E-832, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /54

      Est $566,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      35 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /51

    $1,995,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,790 Sq Ft

    404 Wynmere Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Classic Main Line elegance meets modern living at 404 Wynmere Road, a beautifully maintained stone Colonial situated on a charming street in the award-winning Lower Merion School District. Expanded and thoughtfully renovated, the home blends timeless character with modern updates, including a stunning chef’s kitchen and private in-law suite designed for today’s lifestyle.The gourmet kitchen

    Rima Kapel Vanguard Realty Associates

    404 Wynmere Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /36

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1409 Suffolk Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,859

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Kirschner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1409 Suffolk Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /59

      Est $555,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /55

    $975,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft

    6 Overbrook Pkwy, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Nestled in prestigious Penn Wynne, this exquisite traditional residence exudes timeless elegance and modern comfort. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 luxurious bathrooms, this home offers 3,434 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. With a new roof, newly paved driveway, all new air conditioning, along with many other updates all within

    Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    6 Overbrook Pkwy, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /44

    $180,147

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1001 City Ave Unit WB114, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Guinessy BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    1001 City Ave Unit WB114, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /25

      Est $422,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • Studio
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /22

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit WB310, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to the Greenhill Community. These well known Lower Merion units are filled with multiple amenities. Well maintained grounds surrounded by a tennis court, pool, state of the art fitness-area and a community center. This property has dedicated parking and a range of services included in the association fee, such as lawn maintenance, snow removal, and electricity. This unit has a rare

    Joseph Massengale Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

    1001 City Ave Unit WB310, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /87

    $1,145,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    175 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,649

    Last Listing Agent Jen Toadvine Space & Company

    175 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /43

      Est $627,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      272 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /73

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit ED715, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to the Community of Green Hill, where this condo with its breathtaking views and abundance of natural light awaits you! This bright, sunny, and freshly painted (11/21/2025) unit offers an open floor plan with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. Eat-in Galley Kitchen features Granite counter tops, double sink, electric cooking, new Refrigerator and microwave (2024), great cabinet space for your food

    Shelley Guinessy BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    1001 City Ave Unit ED715, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1013 Crest Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,753

    Last Listing Agent Camille Gracie BHHS Fox & Roach-Unionville

    1013 Crest Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /24

      Est $743,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      142 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /27

    $649,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    1007 Hampstead Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to 1007 Hampstead Rd in Wynnewood, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home that has been lovingly cared for and is ready to begin its next chapter. A bright and inviting formal living room greets you upon entry, featuring a cozy gas fireplace. The formal dining room, complete with hardwood floors and classic chair rail, is ideal for both everyday meals and

    Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1007 Hampstead Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /34

    $2,050,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    140 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,943,836

    Last Listing Agent Leah Atlas SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    140 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /41

      Est $554,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      22 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /74

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit E-1129, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Available now at Green Hill: Spacious luxury Three bedrooms, Three full bathrooms condo that is fully renovated In-Line Penthouse Unit facing gardens and pool from your private balcony With resort-style amenities at the main line. With waterproof floors throughout the living areas. Bathrooms feature marble floors, shower and tub surrounds, with all finishes completed after mitigation. The

    nada oneill Exceed Realty

    1001 City Ave Unit E-1129, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /38

    $1,577,750

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    309 Hathaway Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,334

    Last Listing Agent John Duffy Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    309 Hathaway Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /35

      Est $991,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Tomkenn Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      265 Tomkenn Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /25

    $255,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit W1005, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Amazing treetop views in a 3 bedroom wraparound unit on the 10th floor of the popular Green Hill Condominiums. Bright and sunny unit! Large windows and two balconies for you to enjoy the morning and evening sun. Updated kitchen with breakfast area. The wall of windows overlooks the community pool. The living room and dining room are an open floor plan. Easy flow for entertaining. The spacious

    Janae Alberts BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1001 City Ave Unit W1005, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    400 Witley Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,043

    Last Listing Agent Linda Glass Compass RE

    400 Witley Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /31

      Est $743,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1403 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /13

    $169,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit W-1003, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to this bright and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located on the 10th floor, offering beautiful views and abundant natural light. This well-maintained unit features an open-concept living and dining area, a private balcony overlooking the community pool, and the convenience of in-unit washer and dryer. A dedicated parking space is included (additional monthly fee), adding exceptional

    Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1001 City Ave Unit W-1003, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /2

    $1,765,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    450 Clothier Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,321

    Last Listing Agent Sarah West Compass RE

    450 Clothier Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /35

      Est $1,235,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      615 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /14

    $175,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit EC801, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    This bright and cheerful one-bedroom residence is located on the 8th floor of the East Building at the desirable Green Hill Condominium, conveniently situated near the elevator. Offering an open floor plan with numerous upgrades and updates, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Features include beautiful wood flooring, a big kitchen with space for a breakfast table or home office

    Alisha Lan Canaan Realty Services INC

    1001 City Ave Unit EC801, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /13

    $187,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    346 E Lancaster Ave Unit 101, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,173

    Last Listing Agent Boris Karasik United Real Estate

    346 E Lancaster Ave Unit 101, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /5

      Est $888,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      710 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /38

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit E-609, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to 1001 City Avenue, Unit E-609, a 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the Green Hill Condominium building in Wynnewood. As you enter, you’re welcomed by a bright and spacious living room featuring hardwood floors and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. Just off the entry, the kitchen offers tile flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The

    Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1001 City Ave Unit E-609, Wynnewood, PA 19096

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home