5,346

Wynnewood, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    607 Latham Dr, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,143

    Last Listing Agent Paul Czubryt BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    607 Latham Dr, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /43

      Est $627,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      272 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $395/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Novick BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /48

    $2,400,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,051 Sq Ft

    454 Moreno Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Weekend open houses are cancelled on Sat April 25 and Sun April 26. Set at the end of a Wynnewood cul-de-sac, surrounded by homes of similar scale and character, this stone Colonial draws equal strength from its setting and its architecture—expanded through an executed addition by EB Mahoney Builders that preserves the proportions and craftsmanship of the original home while delivering the space

    Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    454 Moreno Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • 399 Ballytore Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    $936,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    399 Ballytore Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,975

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    399 Ballytore Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /24

      Est $743,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      142 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Samberg Real of Pennsylvania

  • /51

    $1,995,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,790 Sq Ft

    404 Wynmere Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Classic Main Line elegance meets modern living at 404 Wynmere Road, a beautifully maintained stone Colonial situated on a charming street in the award-winning Lower Merion School District. Expanded and thoughtfully renovated, the home blends timeless character with modern updates, including a stunning chef’s kitchen and private in-law suite designed for today’s lifestyle.The gourmet kitchen

    Rima Kapel Vanguard Realty Associates

    404 Wynmere Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /2

    $920,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    612 Argyle Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,990

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gradwohl Compass RE

    612 Argyle Cir, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /41

      Est $554,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      22 Trent Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Algernong Allen KW Empower

  • /53

    $1,595,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,985 Sq Ft

    421 Wister Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    421 Wister Road is definitely not your typical brick colonial. This very special home must be seen in person to be fully appreciated. The 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence has been thoughtfully and beautifully transformed by its current owners with a stunning three-story addition, completed in 2016. The result is an expansive, light-filled living space designed to seamlessly bring the outdoors in.

    Marjie Frankel Compass RE

    421 Wister Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1001 City Ave Unit E-832, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,405

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    1001 City Ave Unit E-832, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /35

      Est $991,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Tomkenn Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      265 Tomkenn Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Krauss Keller Williams Main Line

  • /62

    $999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft

    6 Overbrook Pkwy, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Nestled in prestigious Penn Wynne, this exquisite traditional residence exudes timeless elegance and modern comfort. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 luxurious bathrooms, this home offers 3,434 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. With a new roof, newly paved driveway, all new air conditioning, along with many other updates all within

    Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    6 Overbrook Pkwy, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /36

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1409 Suffolk Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,859

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Kirschner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1409 Suffolk Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /31

      Est $743,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1403 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Friggle Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

  • /22

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit WB310, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to the Greenhill Community. These well known Lower Merion units are filled with multiple amenities. Well maintained grounds surrounded by a tennis court, pool, state of the art fitness-area and a community center. This property has dedicated parking and a range of services included in the association fee, such as lawn maintenance, snow removal, and electricity. This unit has a rare

    Joseph Massengale Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

    1001 City Ave Unit WB310, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /44

    $180,147

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1001 City Ave Unit WB114, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Guinessy BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    1001 City Ave Unit WB114, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /35

      Est $1,235,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      615 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lavinia Smerconish Compass RE

  • /73

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit ED715, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to the Community of Green Hill, where this condo with its breathtaking views and abundance of natural light awaits you! This bright, sunny, and freshly painted (11/21/2025) unit offers an open floor plan with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. Eat-in Galley Kitchen features Granite counter tops, double sink, electric cooking, new Refrigerator and microwave (2024), great cabinet space for your food

    Shelley Guinessy BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    1001 City Ave Unit ED715, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /87

    $1,145,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    175 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,649

    Last Listing Agent Jen Toadvine Space & Company

    175 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /5

      Est $888,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      710 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eli Qarkaxhia Compass RE

  • /27

    $649,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    1007 Hampstead Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to 1007 Hampstead Rd in Wynnewood, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home that has been lovingly cared for and is ready to begin its next chapter. A bright and inviting formal living room greets you upon entry, featuring a cozy gas fireplace. The formal dining room, complete with hardwood floors and classic chair rail, is ideal for both everyday meals and

    Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1007 Hampstead Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /16

    $435,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    503 Haverford Rd Unit 383, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,906

    Last Listing Agent Jason Katz Compass RE

    503 Haverford Rd Unit 383, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /13

      Est $1,018,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      624 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Dorsey BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /74

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit E-1129, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Available now at Green Hill: Spacious luxury Three bedrooms, Three full bathrooms condo that is fully renovated In-Line Penthouse Unit facing gardens and pool from your private balcony With resort-style amenities at the main line. With waterproof floors throughout the living areas. Bathrooms feature marble floors, shower and tub surrounds, with all finishes completed after mitigation. The

    nada oneill Exceed Realty

    1001 City Ave Unit E-1129, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1013 Crest Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,753

    Last Listing Agent Camille Gracie BHHS Fox & Roach-Unionville

    1013 Crest Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /20

      Est $469,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Surrey Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1416 Surrey Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gullaksen KW Greater West Chester

  • /25

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit W1005, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Amazing treetop views in a 3 bedroom wraparound unit on the 10th floor of the popular Green Hill Condominiums. Bright and sunny unit! Large windows and two balconies for you to enjoy the morning and evening sun. Updated kitchen with breakfast area. The wall of windows overlooks the community pool. The living room and dining room are an open floor plan. Easy flow for entertaining. The spacious

    Janae Alberts BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1001 City Ave Unit W1005, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /34

    $2,050,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    140 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,943,836

    Last Listing Agent Leah Atlas SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    140 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /53

      Est $733,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Suffolk Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1417 Suffolk Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Fairstone Compass RE

  • /13

    $169,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit W-1003, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to this bright and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located on the 10th floor, offering beautiful views and abundant natural light. This well-maintained unit features an open-concept living and dining area, a private balcony overlooking the community pool, and the convenience of in-unit washer and dryer. A dedicated parking space is included (additional monthly fee), adding exceptional

    Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1001 City Ave Unit W-1003, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /38

    $1,577,750

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    309 Hathaway Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,334

    Last Listing Agent John Duffy Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    309 Hathaway Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /19

      Est $523,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Suffolk Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1407 Suffolk Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein Houwzer

  • /14

    $178,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit EC801, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    This bright and cheerful one-bedroom residence is located on the 8th floor of the East Building at the desirable Green Hill Condominium, conveniently situated near the elevator. Offering an open floor plan with numerous upgrades and updates, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Features include beautiful wood flooring, a big kitchen with space for a breakfast table or home office

    Alisha Lan Canaan Realty Services INC

    1001 City Ave Unit EC801, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    400 Witley Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,043

    Last Listing Agent Linda Glass Compass RE

    400 Witley Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /37

      Est $810,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 E Spring Ave, Ardmore, PA 19003

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      510 E Spring Ave, Ardmore, PA 19003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Maddrey Keller Williams Main Line

  • /38

    $239,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1001 City Ave Unit E-609, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    Welcome to 1001 City Avenue, Unit E-609, a 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the Green Hill Condominium building in Wynnewood. As you enter, you’re welcomed by a bright and spacious living room featuring hardwood floors and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. Just off the entry, the kitchen offers tile flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The

    Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1001 City Ave Unit E-609, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /2

    $1,765,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    450 Clothier Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,321

    Last Listing Agent Sarah West Compass RE

    450 Clothier Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    • /33

      Est $816,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 E Spring Ave, Ardmore, PA 19003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      408 E Spring Ave, Ardmore, PA 19003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Strid Compass RE

  • /34

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    1711 Powder Mill Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    A rare blend of space, updates, and location! Welcome to this lovingly maintained and expansive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a private tree-lined backyard in one of Wynnewood’s most desirable neighborhoods within the sought-after Haverford Township School District. Major recent upgrades include a newer roof, second-floor hardwood flooring, renovated powder room, newer HVAC and water heater,

    Andrew Lobosco Keller Williams Main Line

    1711 Powder Mill Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /13

    $187,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    346 E Lancaster Ave Unit 101, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,173

    Last Listing Agent Boris Karasik United Real Estate

    346 E Lancaster Ave Unit 101, Wynnewood, PA 19096

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home