13,808

Wythe County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $215,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    311 Chinquapin Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    This completely remodeled brick ranch at 311 Chinquapin Avenue in Rural Retreat, VA offers comfortable one level living with a smart, efficient layout. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 expanded bath (created by incorporating the former third bedroom), the home includes a convenient washer/dryer hookup, a welcoming living room, and a bright kitchen outfitted with all 5 year old stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Long

    KW Wytheville

    (276) 221-9153

    311 Chinquapin Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
  • /20

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    210 E Withers Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    One bed one bath townhouse conveniently located in the heart of Wytheville! If you are looking for a professional living space with low maintenance so you can focus on more important things in life than cutting the lawn and cleaning the house, then this upscale townhome is for you! This home offers stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, granite countertops, central air and heat via

    210 E Withers Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /67

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    218 Chinquapin Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,126

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caudill RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    218 Chinquapin Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Grandview Dr, Max Meadows, VA 24360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      217 Grandview Dr, Max Meadows, VA 24360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bunn Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    1150 Church St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    This move-in ready brick home offers ample gathering space both inside and out. This private well-maintained ranch-style home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, with the convenience of laundry on the main level. The partial basement provides additional space for tools, toys, and treasures with outdoor equipment storage underneath the porch. Enjoy the outdoors with a covered porch and patio that

    Agent Photo

    Mitch Anders

    United Country Anders Realty & Auction

    (276) 597-1573

    1150 Church St, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /13

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    860 Church St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Rent to Own opportunity or simply rent!!! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom is located in the heart of Wytheville Virginia! This home offers stainless steel appliances, nice waterproof floors in the kitchen and bathrooms, a basement for extra storage, and a back deck that overlooks the spacious back yard. This opportunity won’t last long, make your appointment today! Pets: Animals are

    860 Church St, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /71

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    331 Crimson Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,009

    Last Listing Agent Joey Dykes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Bland

    331 Crimson Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360
    • /2

      Est $369,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      898 Spraker Rd, Crockett, VA 24323

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      898 Spraker Rd, Crockett, VA 24323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caudill RE/MAX

  • /26

    $59,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $24,082 per Acre

    TBD Grayson Turnpike, Speedwell, VA 24374

    Located in the scenic countryside of Speedwell, VA, this 2.5-acre property offers 145 feet of beautiful creek frontage and endless possibilities for outdoor enthusiasts. While it may possibly not be suitable for building, it provides a fantastic opportunity for a campground or rental campsites, where visitors can enjoy the peaceful setting, fishing, and nearby horse trails. There are no zoning

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Long

    KW Wytheville

    (276) 595-9877

    TBD Grayson Turnpike, Speedwell, VA 24374
  • /9

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    108 E Buck Ave Unit B, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    Really nice 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment on the 2nd floor! This apartment features newer appliances and renovations, off-street parking, free lawn care and trash disposal, a spacious back yard, and a nice communal back patio for your outdoor enjoyment. While the apartment does not offer laundry on-site, there are several nearby laundromats and laundry services in Wytheville and Marion that are

    108 E Buck Ave Unit B, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    222 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,793

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Cullop GRAVITY Real Estate Group, Inc.

    222 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
    • /75

      Est $841,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 Loretto Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      775 Loretto Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Mar 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Jones United Country Anders Realty & Auction

  • /31

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    855 S 1st St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    This charming two-bedroom residence in Wytheville, VA offers a scenic setting with a flowing creek. Recently updated, the 680-square-foot home provides generous gathering spaces both indoors and outdoors. It features hardwood flooring, low-maintenance materials, and a newly renovated bathroom and deck flooring, ensuring it is move-in ready. The well-maintained ranch includes a heat pump for

    Agent Photo

    Mitch Anders

    United Country Anders Realty & Auction

    (276) 664-0929

    855 S 1st St, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /49

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4942 Stoney Fork Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,559

    Last Listing Agent Joseph E Hand Jr RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    4942 Stoney Fork Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /2

      Est $131,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 W Spring St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      840 W Spring St, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Stuart Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

  • /57

    $259,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    790 N Main St, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    Discover the essence of convenient rural living within the heart of Rural Retreat, VA. This 1970s brick ranch perfectly marries the charm of yesteryears with modern characteristics situated on an expansive 1.60 acre lot within the town limits. The recently updated kitchen is a focal point the home, including a conveniently located laundry area with recently purchased washer and dryer which convey

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Long

    KW Wytheville

    (276) 522-9427

    790 N Main St, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
  • /74

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    365 River Ridge Dr, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • Land
    • 10.52 Acres
    • $15,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Clark Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Hillsv

    365 River Ridge Dr, Max Meadows, VA 24360
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD W Lee Hwy, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

      TBD W Lee Hwy, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

      Last Sold Summary

      • 526 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caudill RE/MAX

  • /27

    $479,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    797 Ivanhoe Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    Discover a rare multi-unit opportunity in Max Meadows: four buildings comprised of two side by side duplexes at 765, 767 & 797 Ivanhoe Road. Two buildings located at 765 & 767 and two buildings located at 797. Each brick building features a durable metal roof, county water and septic, and convenient off street parking with two spaces per unit, plus efficient heat pumps in every unit. The units

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Long

    KW Wytheville

    (276) 530-3812

    797 Ivanhoe Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
  • /80

    $696,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    227 Dutton Hollow Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caudill RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    227 Dutton Hollow Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
    • /2

      Est $415,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1295 W Ridge Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1295 W Ridge Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caudill RE/MAX

  • /49

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    1849 Stroupe Mountain Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Located in the peaceful countryside of Wythe County, this charming 1961 ranch home at 1849 Stroupe Mountain Road, Wytheville, VA, offers a wonderful combination of comfort and potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, this well kept home showcases hardwood floors throughout, along with a mix of paneling and drywall. Upon entering through the side entrance, you'll find a spacious utility room

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Long

    KW Wytheville

    (276) 598-1991

    1849 Stroupe Mountain Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /48

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1305 W Ridge Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,425

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Stotz GRAVITY Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1305 W Ridge Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Mt Airy Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

      tbd Mt Airy Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

      Last Sold Summary

      • 811 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Anders United Country Anders Realty & Auction

  • /49

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 21.53 Acres
    • $15,097 per Acre

    388 Spraker Rd, Crockett, VA 24323

    Discover this exceptional 21-acre property in Wythe County, offering a blend of open pasture and wooded bluff with breathtaking, panoramic mountain views. The parcel includes a temporary 2-bedroom, 2-bath singlewide home—perfect for comfortable living while you build your dream residence. Utilities are in place, with a robust well and septic system ready for your future plans. A spacious 3-stall

    Agent Photo

    Mitch Anders

    United Country Anders Realty & Auction

    (276) 276-1328

    388 Spraker Rd, Crockett, VA 24323
  • /55

    $206,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    218 Frye Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,367

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hounshell NextHome New River Valley

    218 Frye Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Castleton Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

      TBD Castleton Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hounshell NextHome New River Valley

  • /69

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    825 N 18th St, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 3 1/2-bath brick home, fully remodeled and move-in ready! This Tri-level design offers plenty of room for everyone and flexible spaces to fit your family’s needs. The bright, modern kitchen has been refinished top to bottom, making it the perfect gathering spot for family meals. Multiple living areas provide space for relaxing, entertaining, or even creating a

    Agent Photo

    Audrey Cullip

    Keller Williams New River Valley

    (276) 566-1683

    825 N 18th St, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /47

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    152 Gilland Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,552

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caudill RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    152 Gilland Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
    • /26

      Est $230,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      5125 E Lee Hwy, Max Meadows, VA 24360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5125 E Lee Hwy, Max Meadows, VA 24360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,500
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Thelma Surber Fathom Realty VA, LLC

  • /15

    $44,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    245 Racoon Run, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Calling all Investors ! This home has lots of potential. Restore it back to how you desire. Home features include: 2 Bedrooms/1 Bath, metal roof, tons of interior space, potential garden space, great views, covered front porch to just relax and kick back. Bring your tools and imagination and bring this back to its original charm and character. The long range so views are tremendous. This will not

    Agent Photo

    Mike Noren

    Price Real Estate, Inc.

    (276) 329-3181

    245 Racoon Run, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /66

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    946 Meadow View Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,711

    Last Listing Agent Mike Noren Price Real Estate, Inc.

    946 Meadow View Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Waterview Dr, Max Meadows, VA 24360

      TBD Waterview Dr, Max Meadows, VA 24360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hounshell NextHome New River Valley

  • /10

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $8,529 per Acre

    TBD Lookout Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382

    3.4 acre wooded lot on Sand Mountain in Wytheville, VA with no home type restrictions. This rolling tract is an option for manufactured, modular or stick-built homes. A very private location within minutes of downtown, this elevated property features abundant wildlife and views overlooking town. A rare opportunity for your next home site so get the plans ready!

    Agent Photo

    Mitch Anders

    United Country Anders Realty & Auction

    (276) 242-2573

    TBD Lookout Dr, Wytheville, VA 24382
  • /47

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    635 S Petunia Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,679

    Last Listing Agent Austin DeVincent Nest Realty SWVA

    635 S Petunia Rd, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /25

      Est $155,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      2543 Crawfish Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2011
      2543 Crawfish Rd, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dalton United Country Anders Realty & Auction

  • /34

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 40.2 Acres
    • $18,657 per Acre

    4502 Grayson Turnpike, Crockett, VA 24323

    Sprawling 40 Acre Hobby Farm Just Minutes from Wytheville Discover the versatility and charm of this 40 acre hobby farm in Crockett, Virginia, offering a balanced mix of open pasture and mature wooded acreage. Multiple fenced paddocks equipped with livestock waterers provide excellent infrastructure for cattle, sheep, or horses, while the gently rolling topography leaves room for expanded grazing

    Agent Photo

    Mitch Anders

    United Country Anders Realty & Auction

    (276) 292-5923

    4502 Grayson Turnpike, Crockett, VA 24323
  • /72

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    290 Knollwood Ln, Wytheville, VA 24382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,744

    Last Listing Agent Tana Woodyard Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    290 Knollwood Ln, Wytheville, VA 24382
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Aug 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bill Brogden Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

  • /98

    $200,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    205 Ironwood Ln, Wytheville, VA 24382

    Tucked away on 5.5 private acres with sweeping mountain views and a cleared, park-like yard, this property is the kind of place people spend years searching for — and rarely find at this price point. Pass through the double red gates and wind your way past towering pines into a beautifully opened clearing that feels like your own private retreat, without being far from anything. The home has been

    Agent Photo

    Dwight Atkinson

    Nest Realty SWVA

    (276) 208-8977

    205 Ironwood Ln, Wytheville, VA 24382

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home