384

Recently Sold Yadkin County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $252,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1852 Petty Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Harris Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

    1852 Petty Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020
  • /31

    $242,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4036 Muncus Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,256

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bost B & R Realty, Inc.

    4036 Muncus Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /47

    $392,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6937 N Carolina 67, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Matthews Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    6937 N Carolina 67, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1107 Eaton Place Ct, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,880

    Last Listing Agent Bibiana Wilson Village Realty

    1107 Eaton Place Ct, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /49

    $95,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3687 Rock House Mountain Rd, Boonville, NC 27011

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $35,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Poole Keller Williams Elite

    3687 Rock House Mountain Rd, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /7

    $29,800 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    000 W Main St, Boonville, NC 27011

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $35,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walker Real Broker LLC

    000 W Main St, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /16

    $31,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Lot 2 Ruff Hollar Dr, East Bend, NC 27018

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $20,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sloan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    Lot 2 Ruff Hollar Dr, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Flint Hill Rd Unit 1193666, East Bend, NC 27018

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $18,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent V. Shannon Conrad Shannon Conrad & Associates, Inc.

    0 Flint Hill Rd Unit 1193666, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 Creekway Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $6,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Matthews Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    0 Creekway Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /14

    $315,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    000 Collins Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020

    • Land
    • 33.79 Acres
    • $9,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Edwards RE/MAX Executive

    000 Collins Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020
  • /50

    $354,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3313 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,460

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Royall eXp Realty

    3313 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /14

    $169,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    317 Westridge Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,495

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Roberts Cornerstone Realty and Appraisal

    317 Westridge Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /48

    $665,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5828 Jordan Gate Dr, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,805

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bias Terri Bias & Associates Inc

    5828 Jordan Gate Dr, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /37

    $299,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2845 Courtney-Huntsville Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2845 Courtney-Huntsville Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /20

    $72,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    115 N Arlington Ave, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,287

    Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate, LLC

    115 N Arlington Ave, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /43

    $550,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4045 Feather Pond Dr, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane McMahon R&B Legacy Group

    4045 Feather Pond Dr, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    01 Blue Dan Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $20,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NONUSER NONUSER

    01 Blue Dan Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4825 Loff St, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,798

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Simmons Premier South

    4825 Loff St, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /4

    $34,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Lot 1 Hunting Creek Church Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $22,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mallory eXp Realty

    Lot 1 Hunting Creek Church Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020
  • /28

    $339,490 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0004 Tbd at Plat, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Foxtail

    0004 Tbd at Plat, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /2

    $44,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    524 Cedarbrook Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,376

    Last Listing Agent Robert Poole Keller Williams Realty Elite

    524 Cedarbrook Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4024 Kenwood Dr, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,735

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kyker Keller Williams Unified

    4024 Kenwood Dr, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /48

    $220,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    104 S Main St, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,181

    Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate, LLC

    104 S Main St, Jonesville, NC 28642
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    107 Parkview Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,782

107 Parkview Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /3

    $250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5600 E Old Us Highway 421, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

5600 E Old Us Highway 421, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /43

    $302,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6414 Old Us Hwy 421 Hwy, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,463

6414 Old Us Hwy 421 Hwy, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1018 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,887

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Estates

    1018 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /16

    $58,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    01 Cedar Crest Ct, East Bend, NC 27018

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 590 Days On Market

01 Cedar Crest Ct, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /50

    $275,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    218 Taylor St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,028

    Last Listing Agent Scott Snider Snider Realty Group

    218 Taylor St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /4

    $55,750 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    619 Meadowbrook Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $139,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate

    619 Meadowbrook Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    209 Brewer Cir, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,034

    Last Listing Agent Amy Everhart Home Star Realty

    209 Brewer Cir, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1805 Garner Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,662

    Last Listing Agent Kara Davenport Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1805 Garner Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /5

    $25,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    00 Aspen St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $35,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

00 Aspen St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2927 Leslie Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $24,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate

    2927 Leslie Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /33

    $420,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3001 Pilot View Church Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,049

    Last Listing Agent Steven Onyeberechi Open Door Realty Plus, Inc

    3001 Pilot View Church Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /6

    $39,999 Sold May 04, 2026

    00 E Main St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 11,586 Sq Ft
    • $150,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Melton Realty One Group Results

    00 E Main St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /8

    $260,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1828 Casstevens Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 27.9 Acres
    • $9,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

1828 Casstevens Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /10

    $260,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1015 Fairfield Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent Bibiana Wilson Village Realty

    1015 Fairfield Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /18

    $255,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    420 Ford St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,286

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Wright Innovate Real Estate

    420 Ford St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /50

    $200,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2112 Nc Highway 67, Jonesville, NC 28642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,627

    Last Listing Agent Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2112 Nc Highway 67, Jonesville, NC 28642

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home