$130,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025
268 Raven Cir, Lexington, NC 27292
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,053 Sq Ft
- Built 1985
Last Sold Summary
- 13% Below List Price
- $123/SF
- 2 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $221,214
Last Listing Agent Becky Hege Price REALTORS
$130,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025
268 Raven Cir, Lexington, NC 27292
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $221,214
Last Listing Agent Becky Hege Price REALTORS
Est $277,524 Not Listed For Sale
1963 Old Mountain Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Angie Miller Genesis Realty Company
$400,000
0000 S Main St, Lexington, NC 27292
Rare development opportunity in the heart of Lexington! This .98-acre parcel offers valuable Main Street frontage and exceptional potential for both residential and commercial uses. The seller has already completed conceptual plans for a 10-unit townhome community that is approved and shovel ready. This provides a strong head start for builders or investors and those plans can convey with an
Rory Cummins EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
$795,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025
101 Bay Meadow Ct, Lexington, NC 27292
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Landon Stone Real Broker LLC
Est $207,369 Not Listed For Sale
10361 E Old Us Highway 64, Lexington, NC 27292
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Josh Tackett Local R.E. Inc.
$273,990 New Construction
800 Fraser Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
$192,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025
226 Westover Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $201,140
Last Listing Agent Wendy Grubb Leonard Craver Realty
Est $183,979 Not Listed For Sale
219 Vance St, Lexington, NC 27292
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Gayle Grubb Leonard Craver Realty