182

Recently Sold Yadkinville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $345,610 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1620 Country Club Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Roberts Cornerstone Realty and Appraisal

    1620 Country Club Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /42

    $289,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1301 Unifi Industrial Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Riggins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1301 Unifi Industrial Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /26

    $249,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    309 Chestnut St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,164

    Last Listing Agent Henry Riley Riley Real Estate

    309 Chestnut St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /14

    $316,990 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0025 Tbd at Plat, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Foxtail

    0025 Tbd at Plat, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /44

    $426,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1117 Fairway Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,386

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gough ERA Live Moore

    1117 Fairway Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3338 Blevins Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,647

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Johnson Premier Realty NC

    3338 Blevins Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    305 W Lee Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,870

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    305 W Lee Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /4

    $30,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    TBD Renegar Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlana Riley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    TBD Renegar Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1023 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,091

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Estates

    1023 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /16

    $80,223 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    300 E Cedar St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,504% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,076

    Last Listing Agent Zach Johnson The Swicegood Group Inc

    300 E Cedar St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    316 W Lee Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,038

    Last Listing Agent Eli Kennedy Kennedy Real Estate

    316 W Lee Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1107 Eaton Place Ct, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,880

    Last Listing Agent Bibiana Wilson Village Realty

    1107 Eaton Place Ct, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 Creekway Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $6,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Matthews Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    0 Creekway Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /50

    $354,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3313 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,460

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Royall eXp Realty

    3313 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /14

    $169,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    317 Westridge Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,495

317 Westridge Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /37

    $299,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2845 Courtney-Huntsville Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

2845 Courtney-Huntsville Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    01 Blue Dan Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $20,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NONUSER NONUSER

    01 Blue Dan Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /30

    $329,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1047 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Estates

    1047 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /28

    $339,490 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0004 Tbd at Plat, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Foxtail

    0004 Tbd at Plat, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    107 Parkview Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,782

    Last Listing Agent Pam Matthews Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    107 Parkview Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1018 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,887

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Estates

    1018 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /50

    $275,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    218 Taylor St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,028

    Last Listing Agent Scott Snider Snider Realty Group

    218 Taylor St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /4

    $55,750 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    619 Meadowbrook Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $139,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate

    619 Meadowbrook Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1805 Garner Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,662

    Last Listing Agent Kara Davenport Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1805 Garner Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /5

    $25,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    00 Aspen St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $35,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

00 Aspen St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2927 Leslie Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $24,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate

    2927 Leslie Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /33

    $420,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3001 Pilot View Church Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,049

    Last Listing Agent Steven Onyeberechi Open Door Realty Plus, Inc

    3001 Pilot View Church Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /6

    $39,999 Sold May 04, 2026

    00 E Main St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 11,586 Sq Ft
    • $150,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Melton Realty One Group Results

    00 E Main St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /8

    $260,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1828 Casstevens Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 27.9 Acres
    • $9,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

1828 Casstevens Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /10

    $260,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1015 Fairfield Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent Bibiana Wilson Village Realty

    1015 Fairfield Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /18

    $255,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    420 Ford St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,286

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Wright Innovate Real Estate

    420 Ford St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /4

    $8,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    00 Billy Reynolds Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 22,023 Sq Ft
    • $15,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Russell Epique Realty

    00 Billy Reynolds Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /8

    $365,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1622 Country Club Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

1622 Country Club Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /41

    $315,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4821 Old Us 421 Hwy E, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,702

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hartman RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    4821 Old Us 421 Hwy E, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /34

    $289,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1002 Crestline Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,783

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bias Terri Bias and Associates

    1002 Crestline Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /16

    $101,750 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3445 Old Us 421 Hwy E, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 307% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,209

    Last Listing Agent Zach Johnson The Swicegood Group Inc

    3445 Old Us 421 Hwy E, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    512 Carolina Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

512 Carolina Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /3

    $75,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 N Carolina Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27011

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $14,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kratz Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 N Carolina Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27011
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    308 Pine Valley Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,711

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bias Terri Bias & Associates Inc

    308 Pine Valley Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /48

    $330,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1500 Dinkins Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,396

    Last Listing Agent Candace Anderson Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    1500 Dinkins Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home