7,698

Yankton, SD Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $241,054 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Burgess Rd, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      405 Burgess Rd, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Nooney Americas Best Realty

  • /10

    $44,800 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1303 National St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,803

    Last Listing Agent Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    1303 National St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /32

      Est $331,672 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Maple St, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      900 Maple St, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

  • /47

    $420,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1300 Spruce St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,435

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    1300 Spruce St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /21

      Est $264,518 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Sawgrass St, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      614 Sawgrass St, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki LaCroix Keepin' it Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $311,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2511 Wynn Way, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,243

    Last Listing Agent Dean Sternhagen Vision Real Estate Services

    2511 Wynn Way, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /38

      Est $342,796 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe LaBarge Americas Best Realty

  • /39

    $177,777 Sold May 08, 2026

    614 Pine St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,653

    Last Listing Agent Stef Mace The Move Group

    614 Pine St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /26

      Est $388,801 Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Abbott Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2610 Abbott Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

  • /25

    $214,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    105 Murphy Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,131

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    105 Murphy Ln, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /23

      Est $381,019 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Nooney Americas Best Realty

  • /32

    $349,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    418 Linn St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,855

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Hacecky Yankton Real Estate Co

    418 Linn St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /28

      Est $274,855 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe LaBarge Americas Best Realty

  • /37

    $704,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    298 Nottingham Ln, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,764

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    298 Nottingham Ln, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /27

      Est $329,930 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Nooney Americas Best Realty

  • /44

    $865,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    156 Quarry Pines Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,035

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    156 Quarry Pines Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /26

      Est $295,801 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Breck, Broker A Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1508 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,050

    Last Listing Agent Erica Knox Lewis and Clark Realty Inc - Broadway

    1508 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /27

      Est $232,387 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jess Anderson Vision Real Estate Services

  • /40

    $483,777 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1309 W 17th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,243

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Hacecky Yankton Real Estate Co

    1309 W 17th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /23

      Est $256,947 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,100
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Kussman Vision Real Estate Services

  • /20

    $287,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2521 Trevor Ave, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,218

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    2521 Trevor Ave, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /12

      Est $116,888 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa JB Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $356,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2903 Jenny Cir, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

2903 Jenny Cir, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /21

      Est $269,103 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $234,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    607 Burgess Rd, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,355

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Woehl The Move Group

    607 Burgess Rd, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /41

      Est $301,729 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kami Guthmiller Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

  • /21

    $215,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1007 E 16th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,454

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Ulmer The Move Group

    1007 E 16th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /11

      Est $217,405 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Whitmire Whitmire & Associates Realty & Property Management, LLC

  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1000 E 17th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,459

    Last Listing Agent Megan Martin Vision Real Estate Services

    1000 E 17th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /18

      Est $202,954 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,300
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /35

    $625,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    229 Drees Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,950

229 Drees Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /17

      Est $169,749 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,900
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe LaBarge Americas Best Realty

  • /4

    $82,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 10 Solstice, Yankton, SD 57078

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $67,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 613 Days On Market

Lot 10 Solstice, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /20

      Est $124,969 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaye O'Neal Shore to Shore Realty LLC

  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1003 E 19th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,629

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    1003 E 19th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /33

      Est $267,195 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /12

    $265,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    108 Anna St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,773

    Last Listing Agent Mason Schramm The Move Group

    108 Anna St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /22

      Est $194,011 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Steckelberg Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

  • /30

    $161,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    207 W 10th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,585

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schramm The Move Group

    207 W 10th St, Yankton, SD 57078

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home