44

Yantic, CT Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    46 Sunnyside Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    0.11 Acre land parcel in Norwich with R20 zoning per public records. Seller and agent make no warranties regarding utilities, zoning, or buildability. Property is being sold as-is, where-is. Cash only. City-owned properties clearly state that the sale is "as-is" and that the conveyance will be by Quit Claim Deed, with no warranty and no title search provided by the City.

    Muhaimin Khandaker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    46 Sunnyside Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /6

    $180,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $34,286 per Acre

    168 Corning Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Great Location with a range of potential uses. Buyers/Investors to do their diligence with Town of Norwich to ensure investment plans align with the objectives & requirements. Zoned MF -POT (Multifamily, Potential Development)

    Tracy Cooley Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    168 Corning Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 44.77 Acres
    • $3,909 per Acre

    100 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Forty plus acres of undeveloped land in lovely, suburban Briar Hill section of Norwich. A perfect setting to build your private dream home or estate while still being close to highways, shopping, eateries, and more.

    Wendy Pérez eXp Realty

    100 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /3

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    270 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    0.32 -acre land parcel located in downtown Norwich with MF zoning per public records. Municipally owned property with no known improvements. Potential for future development subject to municipal approvals and diligence. Utilities, zoning, and buildability to be verified. Property is being sold as-is, where-is. Cash sale only. Conveyance will be by Quit Claim Deed with no warranties and no title

270 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

Showing Results 41 - 44, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home