737

Recently Sold Yantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 8 Eddy Ct, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8 Eddy Ct, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,906

    Last Listing Agent Bill Delaney Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Eddy Ct, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 89 Rockwell St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    89 Rockwell St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,025

    Last Listing Agent Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    89 Rockwell St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 26-28 8th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26-28 8th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX on the Bay

    26-28 8th St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 17 Joy Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    17 Joy Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,826

    Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX on the Bay

    17 Joy Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 20 Stonington Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20 Stonington Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,922

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Penson-Rodriguez Leaf Realty Group, LLC

    20 Stonington Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 108 Gallivan Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    108 Gallivan Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,386

    Last Listing Agent Amber Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    108 Gallivan Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 135 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    135 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,624

    Last Listing Agent Demian Devega Real Broker CT, LLC

    135 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 385 Oxoboxo Dam Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    385 Oxoboxo Dam Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,419

    Last Listing Agent Brian Connolly Real Broker CT, LLC

    385 Oxoboxo Dam Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 276 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    276 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,730

    Last Listing Agent Amy Peterson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    276 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 41 Palmer St Unit 1, Norwich, CT 06360

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    41 Palmer St Unit 1, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,138

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DiPiazza RE/MAX One

    41 Palmer St Unit 1, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 51 Division St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $329,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    51 Division St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,989

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Graham IMT Realty

    51 Division St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 2 Dellwood Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2 Dellwood Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,314

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rush RE/MAX Legends

    2 Dellwood Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 1398 Old Colchester Rd, Montville, CT 06370

    $88,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1398 Old Colchester Rd, Montville, CT 06370

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $37,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,925

    Last Listing Agent Tara Crossley KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    1398 Old Colchester Rd, Montville, CT 06370
  • 1114 Old Pond Ln Unit 1114, Norwich, CT 06360

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1114 Old Pond Ln Unit 1114, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,459

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Group

    1114 Old Pond Ln Unit 1114, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 214 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $135,022

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    214 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,129

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Boles-Senkewitcz Asset Real Estate

    214 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 231 Broad St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $265,200

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    231 Broad St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,747

    Last Listing Agent Marie Thomas Coldwell Banker Realty

    231 Broad St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 150 Yantic St Unit 215, Norwich, CT 06360

    $120,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    150 Yantic St Unit 215, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,750

    Last Listing Agent Robin Keator Compass Connecticut, LLC

    150 Yantic St Unit 215, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 16 Cove Brook Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $502,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16 Cove Brook Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,300

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Frattali RE/MAX Realty Group

    16 Cove Brook Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 6 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,509

    Last Listing Agent Tyra Moscat William Raveis Real Estate

    6 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 406 Cherry Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $441,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    406 Cherry Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,274

    Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    406 Cherry Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 1622 Old Pond Ln Unit 1622, Norwich, CT 06360

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1622 Old Pond Ln Unit 1622, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,839

1622 Old Pond Ln Unit 1622, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 5 Reservoir Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5 Reservoir Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,710

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller RE/MAX One

    5 Reservoir Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 55 Bentley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $257,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    55 Bentley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,612

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Greene RE/MAX One

    55 Bentley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 44 Overlook Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    44 Overlook Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,006

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Girouard CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    44 Overlook Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
  • 19 Desjardins Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19 Desjardins Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,281

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    19 Desjardins Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 1270 Old Colchester Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $348,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1270 Old Colchester Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,329

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rossi Ann McBride Real Estate

    1270 Old Colchester Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 5 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,498

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Dasilva Seaport Real Estate Services

    5 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 13 Sherman St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $258,400

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    13 Sherman St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,713

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DiPiazza RE/MAX One

    13 Sherman St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 1399 Route 163, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1399 Route 163, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,134

1399 Route 163, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 67 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    67 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,791

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tomanelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    67 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 605 Laurel Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    605 Laurel Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,046

    Last Listing Agent Rita Liang Coldwell Banker Realty

    605 Laurel Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 523 Route 163, Montville, CT 06353

    $288,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    523 Route 163, Montville, CT 06353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,198

    Last Listing Agent Jan Ledoux Coldwell Banker Realty

    523 Route 163, Montville, CT 06353
  • 12 Cove Brook Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    12 Cove Brook Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,614

12 Cove Brook Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 3 Birchwood Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3 Birchwood Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,210

    Last Listing Agent Lai Hing Metzger Madison Realty New York

    3 Birchwood Dr, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 3 Arrowhead Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    $258,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3 Arrowhead Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,167

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Haugh Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Arrowhead Dr, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 300 Central Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    300 Central Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,302

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

    300 Central Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 89 Geer Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    89 Geer Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,775

    Last Listing Agent Kim Malek Malek Real Estate

    89 Geer Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 15 Park Avenue Extension, Montville, CT 06353

    $342,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    15 Park Avenue Extension, Montville, CT 06353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tryon Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    15 Park Avenue Extension, Montville, CT 06353
  • 11 Julian St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11 Julian St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,244

    Last Listing Agent Chris Maynard William Raveis Real Estate

    11 Julian St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 68 Thermos Ave Unit 110, Norwich, CT 06360

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    68 Thermos Ave Unit 110, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,446

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Potts Coldwell Banker Realty

    68 Thermos Ave Unit 110, Norwich, CT 06360

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home