483

Recently Sold Yarmouth, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $585,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    480 Forest Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,398

    Last Listing Agent Dacey McGovern LPT Realty

    480 Forest Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /45

    $500,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    39 Oak Glen, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,186

    Last Listing Agent Emma Jane Proudfoot William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    39 Oak Glen, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /42

    $609,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    97 Captain Bacon Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,206

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Clonts William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services

    97 Captain Bacon Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /18

    $650,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    54 Ocean Ave, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,506

    Last Listing Agent Deb Stuard Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    54 Ocean Ave, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /38

    $750,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    46 Winsome Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,566

    Last Listing Agent Janet Maxim Cape Landing Real Estate

    46 Winsome Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /22

    $319,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1207 Heatherwood Unit 1207, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,276

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vautrain Sotheby's International Realty

    1207 Heatherwood Unit 1207, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    844 Route 28 Unit 9B, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,808

    Last Listing Agent Dillan Hoyt Greer Real Estate, LLC

    844 Route 28 Unit 9B, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /54

    $759,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    26 Captain Chase Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,110

    Last Listing Agent Slavena Gancheva Lifetime Properties Real Estate

    26 Captain Chase Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /5

    $900,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    42 Medinah Dr, Yarmouth, MA 02675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Gordon Fathom Realty, LLC

    42 Medinah Dr, Yarmouth, MA 02675
  • /19

    $438,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    121 Camp St Unit 128, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,886

    Last Listing Agent Team 300 Today Real Estate

    121 Camp St Unit 128, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /42

    $495,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    22 Maushops Path, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,289

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hohmann Today Real Estate, Inc.

    22 Maushops Path, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /41

    $465,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6 Checkerberry Ln, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,018

    Last Listing Agent Amy Harbeck Kinlin Grover Compass

    6 Checkerberry Ln, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /23

    $485,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8 Oak Glen Unit N, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Lovewell William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services

    8 Oak Glen Unit N, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /41

    $750,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    40 Virginia St, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,336

    Last Listing Agent Donna Davids Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    40 Virginia St, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    844 Route 28 Unit 7B, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,659

    Last Listing Agent Mari Sennott Today Real Estate, Inc.

    844 Route 28 Unit 7B, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /24

    $385,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    441 Buck Island Rd Unit C5, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,609

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Prette LPT Realty, LLC

    441 Buck Island Rd Unit C5, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /27

    $555,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1 Winsome Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,844

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Agostini Keller Williams South Watuppa

    1 Winsome Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /34

    $749,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    40 Golfers Cir, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,042

    Last Listing Agent Ken Sheytanian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    40 Golfers Cir, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /30

    $490,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    17 Kates Path Unit A, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Lovewell William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    17 Kates Path Unit A, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /20

    $490,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12 Amelia Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,629

    Last Listing Agent Nate Small Today Real Estate

    12 Amelia Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /32

    $358,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    441 Buck Island Rd Unit E1, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,713

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Smith

    441 Buck Island Rd Unit E1, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /26

    $389,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    30 Nauset Ln, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,708

    Last Listing Agent Becky White ERA Cape Real Estate, LLC

    30 Nauset Ln, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /41

    $699,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    37 Winsome Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,721

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Roy Today Real Estate, Inc.

    37 Winsome Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /40

    $680,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    42 Lumberjack Trail, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,383

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Neske William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services

    42 Lumberjack Trail, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /41

    $750,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    34 Kates Path Unit 34, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Wisner William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services

    34 Kates Path Unit 34, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /28

    $565,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    68 Seminole Dr, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,922

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kenney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    68 Seminole Dr, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /32

    $585,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    35 Elton Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,843

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Thorngate Smith Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage

    35 Elton Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /20

    $475,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    32 Wimbledon Dr, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,118

    Last Listing Agent Bo Murphy Bo Murphy Real Estate Company, LLC

    32 Wimbledon Dr, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /4

    $191,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    677 Route 6a Unit 677, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

677 Route 6a Unit 677, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /30

    $527,693 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    38 Marlin Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,591

    Last Listing Agent Mihaela Miteva Today Real Estate

    38 Marlin Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /37

    $665,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    33 W Woods, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,415

    Last Listing Agent Mike Karras Team The Mike Karras Team William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    33 W Woods, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /34

    $810,911 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    20 Trophy Ln, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,882

    Last Listing Agent Mari Sennott Today Real Estate, Inc.

    20 Trophy Ln, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /50

    $870,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15 Webster Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,768

    Last Listing Agent Dave Broderick David Broderick

    15 Webster Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /46

    $645,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    25 & 27 Merrymount Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margo Pisacano Margo & Company

    25 & 27 Merrymount Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /37

    $640,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    80 Coolidge Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,543

    Last Listing Agent John Mahan Keller Williams Realty

    80 Coolidge Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    481 Buck Island Rd Unit 1C, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,907

    Last Listing Agent John Delellis Keller Williams Realty

    481 Buck Island Rd Unit 1C, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    441 Buck Island Rd Unit G3, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,528

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Andalft-Newman Property Cape Cod

    441 Buck Island Rd Unit G3, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /2

    $549,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    49 Captain Besse Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,357

    Last Listing Agent James Kalweit LAER Realty Partners

    49 Captain Besse Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /28

    $590,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    75 Captain York Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,653

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Knapik William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services

    75 Captain York Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /41

    $480,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10 Upton Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,726

    Last Listing Agent Nikki DeFrancesco SilverStone Capeside Realty Group

    10 Upton Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home